Find Stress Coaches Serving
Miami Springs, FL
Compare stress coaches serving Miami Springs
211 Stress Coaches Serving Miami Springs, FL
2 stress coaches offer in-person sessions in Miami Springs, FL, and many more are available online. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.
Last updated 9-18-26
Find Stress Coaches Serving Miami Springs, FL
Compare stress coaches serving Miami Springs
Stress Coaches in Miami Springs, FL
2 availableBook in-person sessions with stress coaches based in Miami Springs.
Hi!! I’m Hali. I am an integrative wellness expert, a certified women’s health coach, an integra… Read bio
Next available on Tue, Sep 22
Coming Soon… Read bio
No availability this week
View all stress coaches in Miami Springs, FL →
Online Stress Coaches Serving Miami Springs, FL
209 availableMeet with experienced stress coaches who serve clients in Miami Springs through virtual appointments.
Hi, I’m Adriana, a Registered Nurse and co-owner of Glowline Sisters Beauty & Wellness. I provide p… Read bio
Next available on Wed, Sep 23
I am Alaura Pittman, an aromatherapist, and student of herbs. I believe plants are our greatest all… Read bio
Next available on Wed, Sep 23
Greetings, Alesah Richardson is a holistic practitioner with over ten years of experience guiding … Read bio
Next available on Tue, Sep 22
I thought I was following a healthy diet when I had my first gout attack, and the only resources I… Read bio
Next available on Tue, Sep 22
View all virtual stress coaches →
Clients trust Sofia Health
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.
Frequently Asked Questions
How can I make a same-day appointment with a Stress Coach in Miami Springs?
Same day appointments are available with many Stress Coaches. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Stress Coach in Miami Springs can schedule an appointment and see the Stress Coach within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Stress Coaches in Miami Springs and make an appointment online today.
How can I book an appointment online with a Stress Coach in Miami Springs?
Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Stress Coaches in Miami Springs and book appointments instantly. You can search for Miami Springs Stress Coaches by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Stress Coach services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation.
How can I find a top-rated Stress Coach in Miami Springs?
You can use Sofia to find Stress Coaches in Miami Springs who are highly rated. View each Stress Coaches education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.
How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Stress Coach in Miami Springs?
Almost all Stress Coaches in Miami Springs on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Stress Coach can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.
How can I find a Miami Springs Stress Coach who sees clients after hours?
On Sofia, you can search specifically for Miami Springs Stress Coaches with availability after normal business hours.
How can I find same day appointments near me for Stress Coaches in Miami Springs?
Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Stress Coaches in Miami Springs. Many Stress Coaches offer same day appointments.
How can I find a Stress Coach in Miami Springs who sees clients during the weekend?
Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Stress Coaches in Miami Springs. Many Stress Coaches offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.
How can I find group classes near me from Stress Coaches in Miami Springs?
Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Stress Coaches. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Stress Coaches today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.
How can I search for Stress Coach products in Miami Springs?
Sofia lets you shop for Stress Coaches products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Stress Coaches page directly.
How can I find live classes near me with Stress Coaches in Miami Springs?
Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Stress Coaches. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Stress Coaches today.
Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Stress Coach near me in Miami Springs?
Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Stress Coaches professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Stress Coach for you based on credentials, language, and more.
Frequently asked questions
Miami Springs, FL
Miami Springs is a city in Miami-Dade County, Florida, United States. The city is part of the Miami metropolitan area of South Florida. As of 2020, the population recorded by the U.S. Census Bureau was 13,859.
Miami Springs is located northwest of downtown Miami at 25°49′11″N 80°17′28″W. It is bordered to the northeast by the city of Hialeah and to the southwest by the village of Virginia Gardens. U.S. Route 27 runs parallel to the Miami Springs/Hialeah border. It leads east 6 miles (10 km) to its southern terminus at U.S. Route 1 in Wynwood, Miami, and northwest 4 miles (6 km) to Hialeah Gardens. To the south Miami Springs is bordered by Miami International Airport.
According to the United States Census Bureau, Miami Springs has a total area of 3.0 square miles (7.8 km2). 2.9 square miles (7.5 km2) of it are land and 0.1 square miles (0.26 km2) of it (3.55%) are water.
The core of Miami Springs (excluding the more recently annexed areas) is roughly shaped as a triangle with three definable sides. Northwest 36th Street forms most of the southern boundary, while the Miami River Canal forms the northern/eastern boundary. Finally, the Ludlam Canal and Florida East Coast Railroad Yard delimit the western boundary.
Health and wellness are integral to the Miami Springs community. The city prioritizes the well-being of its residents, offering various healthcare services and promoting a healthy lifestyle. 24-Hour Fitness is providing a range of fitness equipment, group exercise classes, personal training options, and amenities such as steam rooms and whirlpools. Anytime Fitness offers 24/7 access to its facilities, a variety of workout equipment, personal training services, and virtual classes. Planet Fitness is known for its affordable membership options and offering cardio and strength equipment, group fitness classes, and a judgment-free atmosphere. Orangetheory Fitness offers high-intensity interval training (HIIT) workouts that combine cardio and strength training for a full-body workout. YMCA is providing fitness facilities, group classes, swimming pools, and community programs for people of all ages and fitness levels. Equinox offers premium fitness facilities, personalized training, group fitness classes, spa services, and wellness amenities.
Top Sites in Miami Springs, FL: Curtiss Mansion, Miami Springs Historical Society, Miami Springs Golf & Country Club.
Population: 13,859 (2020). ZIP Codes: 33166. Area codes: 305, 786, and 645. Elevation: 6 ft (2 m). Area: 2.98 sq mi (7.73 km2).
FAQs
What is Miami Springs, FL known for?
Miami Springs was built as one of the first planned communities in the state of Florida. Homes and buildings were built in a style of architecture called Pueblo Revival. The restored Curtiss Mansion, which belonged to founder Glenn Curtiss, is one of the city's most revered representations of this architectural style.
Is Miami Springs, FL a good area?
Miami Springs is a suburb of Miami with a population of 13,729. Miami Springs is in Miami-Dade County and is one of the best places to live in Florida. Living in Miami Springs offers residents an urban suburban mix feel and most residents own their homes. In Miami Springs there are a lot of restaurants and parks.
How big is Miami Springs, FL?
The City of Miami Springs was founded as Country Club Estates in 1926 by aviation pioneer, inventor, and land developer Glenn H. Curtiss. The 2.9-square-mile, triangular-shaped city grew along with aviation and became the favorite community for people employed by airlines and related businesses. Located “in the heart of it all,” Miami Springs is bordered by Miami International Airport, the City of Hialeah, the Village of Virginia Gardens, and the Town of Medley.
Sources
Miami Springs Historical Society
Miami Springs Golf & Country Club
The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.