Find Neurofeedback Therapy Serving
Richfield, WI

Compare neurofeedback therapy serving Richfield

Zip Code
0 Local Neurofeedback Therapy
3 Virtual Neurofeedback Therapy
0 Near Richfield, WI

3 Neurofeedback Therapy Serving Richfield, WI

There are currently no neurofeedback therapy based in Richfield, WI offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find neurofeedback therapy available online, providers in cities near Richfield, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.

Last updated 7-21-26

Find Neurofeedback Therapy Serving Richfield, WI

Compare neurofeedback therapy serving Richfield

0 Local Neurofeedback Therapy
3 Virtual Neurofeedback Therapy
0 Near Richfield, WI

Online Neurofeedback Therapy Serving Richfield, WI

3 available

Meet with experienced neurofeedback therapy who serve clients in Richfield through virtual appointments.

Elmwood Park NJ US Mindset/Accountability Coaching
Danielle Richardson
Life Coach-Therapist
Sofia Verified
Serves Elmwood Park, NJ Virtual available

Coming Soon… Read bio

Life Coach-Therapist CounselorMarriage CounselorLife CoachChristian Life CoachTeen Life CoachSpiritual Life CoachWellness CoachChild TherapistRelationship CounselorMarriage and Family TherapistMental Health CounselorSpiritual CounselorChristian Marriage CounselorFamily CounselorPremarital CounselorTherapistAnxiety TherapistPersonal CoachFamily CoachRelationship CoachHolistic HealthMental Health CoachCounselingCouples CounselingGrief CounselingSubstance Abuse CounselingChristian Premarital CounselingBehavioral Health CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyCognitive Behavior TherapyEMDR TherapyGrief CoachManifestation CoachPsychotherapyRegression HypnotherapyMyofascial Release TherapyCraniosacral TherapySleep TherapyMental Health TherapistNeuromuscular TherapyCouples TherapyEmotional Freedom Technique (EFT)Mental WellnessAnger Management ClassStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassHypnotherapyGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueStress CoachSleep CoachLGBTQ TherapistDepression TherapistResilience CoachSomatic Experiencing TherapyParenting CoachNeurofeedbackInsomniaPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentTrauma Informed CoachBereavement SupportTrauma-Informed TherapistPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistDialectical Behavior TherapySelf CarePersonal Growth Workshop

No availability this week

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
Fri Oct 2 No appts
More

Lewistown PA US ADD Unlimited Contact to any coaching packageNeurofeedback - 12 SessionsNeurofeedback - 6 Session BundleNeurofeedback Single SessionParent Coaching - 2x a month
Laurel Patton
Coach
Sofia Verified
Serves Lewistown, PA Virtual available

Welcome! My name is Laurel and I am excited that you are here. Whatever brings you here, big or sm… Read bio

Coach CounselorMarriage CounselorLife CoachTeen Life CoachWellness CoachChild TherapistRelationship CounselorMarriage and Family TherapistMental Health CounselorFamily CounselorPremarital CounselorHolistic Health CoachTherapistAnxiety TherapistHealth and Wellness CoachPersonal CoachFamily CoachRelationship CoachHolistic HealthMental Health CoachCounselingCouples CounselingGrief CounselingSubstance Abuse CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyCognitive Behavior TherapyEMDR TherapyGrief CoachPsychotherapyRegression HypnotherapyMyofascial Release TherapyCraniosacral TherapySleep TherapyMental Health TherapistEmotional Freedom Technique (EFT)Weight Loss CoachAlternative Health DoctorMental WellnessStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassHypnotherapyRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistBrain Fog SpecialistDepression TherapistParenting CoachNeurofeedbackInsomniaWeight Loss ProgramBehavior Modification TherapyStress Management ClassWellness CounselingPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentTrauma Informed CoachBereavement SupportPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistPersonal Growth WorkshopEmotional Wellness

Next available on Tue, Sep 29

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 240 appts
Wed Sep 30 300 appts
Thu Oct 1 300 appts
Fri Oct 2 No appts
More

Knoxville TN US Health and Wellness SessionInitial consultLife Coaching SessionMental Health SessionNeuro Life Coaching
Tiffany Ogle
Mental Health & Substance Abuse Counselor, Life Coach/Recovery & Wellness Coach, Business Consultant
1 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Knoxville, TN Virtual available

Welcome Everyone! I am excited to work with each and every one of you. My services include Life C… Read bio

Mental Health & Substance Abuse CounselorLife Coach/Recovery & Wellness CoachBusiness Consultant Life CoachChristian Life CoachTeen Life CoachSpiritual Life CoachWellness CoachRelationship CounselorMarriage and Family TherapistMental Health CounselorSpiritual CounselorFamily CounselorTherapistAnxiety TherapistPersonal CoachFamily CoachRelationship CoachCareer CoachBusiness CoachMental Health CoachCounselingCouples CounselingGrief CounselingSubstance Abuse CounselingChristian Premarital CounselingCareer CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyGrief CoachManifestation CoachMental Health TherapistNeuromuscular TherapyMental WellnessAnger Management ClassStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachAnxiety CoachRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueStress CoachDepression TherapistResilience CoachNeurofeedbackBehavior Modification TherapyStress Management ClassWellness CounselingDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentNeuroplasticity CoachNeuro Rehabilitation

Next available on Sat, Sep 26

Sat Sep 26 21 appts
Sun Sep 27 12 appts
Mon Sep 28 22 appts
Tue Sep 29 6 appts
Wed Sep 30 22 appts
Thu Oct 1 22 appts
Fri Oct 2 12 appts
More

View all virtual neurofeedback therapy →

Clients trust Sofia Health

★★★★★
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.

— Amanda K.
★★★★★
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.

— Danielle M.
★★★★★
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.

— Jordan T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I make a same-day appointment with a Neurofeedback in Richfield, WI?

Same day appointments are available with many Neurofeedback Therapy. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Neurofeedback in Richfield, WI can schedule an appointment and see the Neurofeedback within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Neurofeedback Therapy in Richfield, WI and make an appointment online today.

How can I book an appointment online with a Neurofeedback in Richfield, WI?

Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Neurofeedback Therapy in Richfield, WI and book appointments instantly. You can search for Richfield, WI Neurofeedback Therapy by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Neurofeedback services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation. 

How can I find a top-rated Neurofeedback in Richfield, WI?

You can use Sofia to find Neurofeedback Therapy in Richfield, WI who are highly rated. View each Neurofeedback Therapy education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.  

How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Neurofeedback in Richfield, WI?

Almost all Neurofeedback Therapy in Richfield, WI on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Neurofeedback can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.  

How can I find a Richfield, WI Neurofeedback who sees clients after hours?

On Sofia, you can search specifically for Richfield, WI Neurofeedback Therapy with availability after normal business hours.

How can I find same day appointments near me for Neurofeedback Therapy in Richfield, WI?

Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Neurofeedback Therapy in Richfield, WI. Many Neurofeedback Therapy offer same day appointments.  

How can I find a Neurofeedback in Richfield, WI who sees clients during the weekend?

Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Neurofeedback Therapy in Richfield, WI. Many Neurofeedback Therapy offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.

How can I find group classes near me from Neurofeedback Therapy in Richfield, WI?

Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Neurofeedback Therapy. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Neurofeedback Therapy today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.

How can I search for Neurofeedback products in Richfield, WI?

Sofia lets you shop for Neurofeedback Therapy products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Neurofeedback Therapy page directly. 

How can I find live classes near me with Neurofeedback Therapy in Richfield, WI?

Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Neurofeedback Therapy. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Neurofeedback Therapy today.

Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Neurofeedback near me in Richfield, WI?

Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Neurofeedback Therapy professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Neurofeedback for you based on credentials, language, and more.

Frequently asked questions

 

Richfield, WI

 

Richfield is a village in Washington County, Wisconsin, United States. The unincorporated community of Hubertus, as well as the Former Communities of Pleasant Hill and Plat, are located in the village, as well as the communities of Colgate and Lake Five, which are partially located in Richfield.

According to the United States Census Bureau, the village has a total area of 36.46 square miles (94.43 km2), of which 35.91 square miles (93.01 km2) is land and 0.55 square miles (1.42 km2) is water. The low point in the village lies in Section 1 at Little Cedar Creek with an elevation of 856 feet. The high point in the village lies in Section 19 in the Cul-de-sac of Cheyenne Court at an elevation of 1,174 feet. (Washington County, WI 2-foot topography).

The Richfield area was originally inhabited by Native Americans, including the Menominee and Potawatomi peoples. In 1831, the Menominee surrendered their claims to the land to the United States Federal Government through the Treaty of Washington, and the Potawatomi surrendered claims in 1833 through the 1833 Treaty of Chicago, which (after being ratified in 1835) required them to leave the area by 1838. While many Native people moved west of the Mississippi River to Kansas, some chose to remain and were referred to as "strolling Potawatomi" in contemporary documents because many of them were migrants who subsisted by squatting on their ancestral lands, which were now owned by white settlers. Eventually, the Potawatomi who evaded forced removal gathered in northern Wisconsin, where they formed the Forest County Potawatomi Community.

On May 31, 1841, a land speculator named Samuel Spivey purchased 600 acres of land in Richfield, becoming the first white landowner in the Richfield area and marking the beginning of early settlement. Several weeks later, on July 9, 1841, Jacob Snyder purchased land in the area and settled in Richfield, becoming the first white permanent resident. By 1843, German immigrants − particularly from Hesse-Darmstadt − were building farms in the area, and the community began to form. A group of German Catholics built the community's first church in 1845 and dedicated it to Saint Hubertus. Today, the community that formed around the church also bears the saint's name. The Town of Richfield was organized on January 21, 1846, and by 1848, almost all of the town's land was owned by Irish and German immigrant farmers. Wheat farming dominated the local economy until 1880, when dairy farming became more popular in Richfield and the state at large.

Health and wellness are paramount in Richfield, with the city offering various amenities and services to support the well-being of its residents. The Aurora Health Center and Washington Ozaukee Public Health Department stand as cornerstones in providing comprehensive healthcare services to the community. Explore the parks, facilities, and programs the Richfield Parks and Recreation Department offers. These spaces provide opportunities for outdoor activities such as walking, jogging, sports, and picnicking. Join local fitness centers and gyms to participate in exercise programs, fitness classes, and strength training. A popular option includes Richfield Gymnastics. Discover the walking and biking trails in and around Richfield, such as the Peebles Trail and Brooke Street Trail. These trails offer opportunities for outdoor exercise and the enjoyment of nature.

Top sites in Richfield, WI are Richfield Historical Society, Richfield Historical Park, Holy Hill Basilica, and National Shrine of Mary Help of Christians.

Population: 11,783 (2024). ZIP code: 53076. Area code: 262. Elevation: 1,148 ft (350 m). Area: 36.47 sq mi (94.46 km2).

 

FAQs

What is the crime rate in Richfield, WI?

Richfield's overall rate of crime is sufficiently low that NeighborhoodScout's analysis shows the village to be one of the safest in the nation among cities and towns of all sizes, although not one of the very lowest in Wisconsin (12% of the state's communities have a lower crime rate). Overall a very safe village, Richfield's crime rate is just 2 per 1,000 people, which means that a person's chance of becoming a victim in Richfield is one in 539.

 

Is Richfield, WI a good place to live?

Richfield is in Washington County and is one of the best places to live in Wisconsin. Living in Richfield offers residents a rural feel and most residents own their homes. In Richfield, there are a lot of parks. Residents of Richfield tend to be conservative. The public schools in Richfield are highly rated.

 

Is Richfield, WI a city or a village?

Richfield is a village in Washington County, Wisconsin, United States. The population was 11,739 at the 2020 census. The unincorporated community of Hubertus, as Well as the Former Communities of Pleasant Hill and Plat are located in the village, as well as the communities of Colgate and Lake Five, which are partially located in Richfield.

 

Sources

Wikipedia

Village of Richfield

Aurora Health Center 

Washington Ozaukee Public Health Department 

Richfield Parks and Recreation Department

Richfield Gymnastics

Peebles Trail 

Brooke Street Trail

Richfield Historical Society

Richfield Historical Park

Holy Hill Basilica and National Shrine of Mary Help of Christians

Neighborhoodscout

Niche

The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.