Find Nutritional Therapists Serving
Tyler, TX

Compare nutritional therapists serving Tyler

Zip Code
0 Local Nutritional Therapists
58 Virtual Nutritional Therapists
0 Near Tyler, TX

58 Nutritional Therapists Serving Tyler, TX

There are currently no nutritional therapists based in Tyler, TX offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find nutritional therapists available online, providers in cities near Tyler, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.

Last updated 9-19-26

Find Nutritional Therapists Serving Tyler, TX

Compare nutritional therapists serving Tyler

0 Local Nutritional Therapists
58 Virtual Nutritional Therapists
0 Near Tyler, TX

Online Nutritional Therapists Serving Tyler, TX

58 available

Meet with experienced nutritional therapists who serve clients in Tyler through virtual appointments.

Washington NJ US Meal PlanningNutritional CounselingTeen Athlete Coaching Program
Alyssa Sarullo
Board Certified Holistic Nutritionist
Sofia Verified
Serves Washington, NJ Virtual available

Welcome! I'm Alyssa and I have a passion for promoting a balanced approach to nutrition. I focus o… Read bio

Board Certified Holistic Nutritionist NutritionistDieticianHolistic NutritionistNutrition ConsultantNutrition CoachNutritional TherapistNutrition CounselingWeight Loss CoachMeal PrepVegan DieticianPediatric NutritionistFunctional NutritionistGoal SettingLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistGas and Bloating SpecialistAcne SpecialistGut Health SpecialistHormone SpecialistDetox SpecialistTeen Nutrition CoachFODMAP SpecialistLiver Cleanse SpecialistAthlete Nutrition PlanDigestive Health SpecialistIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramNutrition TherapyMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentFood Sensitivity TestingGluten FreeMedical Nutrition TherapyDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorMeal PlansKeto Diet CoachVegan DietVegetarian DietIntuitive Eating DietitianConstipation DoctorWeight Management DoctorGut HealthPantry DetoxOrganic FoodLow Fat DietAlkaline DietAnti Inflammatory DietMetabolic SpecialistImmune SupportRaw Food Diet

Next available on Mon, Sep 28

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 1 appts
Tue Sep 29 1 appts
Wed Sep 30 1 appts
Thu Oct 1 1 appts
Fri Oct 2 4 appts
More

Redondo Beach CA US DietHolistic Nutrition ConsultationRestorative / Yin YogaSpeaking Engagements
Amber Maron
Nutrition Consultant, Yoga Instructor
Sofia Verified
Serves Redondo Beach, CA Virtual available

Hello! I believe in the power of food to heal, and I want to empower you to feel in control of you… Read bio

Nutrition ConsultantYoga Instructor NutritionistDieticianYoga InstructorHolistic NutritionistNutrition ConsultantNutrition CoachNutritional TherapistPersonal CoachPrivate Yoga InstructorHolistic HealthMental Health CoachVinyasa YogaHatha YogaHot YogaBikram YogaAerial YogaRaja YogaBeginner YogaYoga ClassAshtanga YogaPostnatal YogaAshtanga FlowNutrition CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyGrief CoachManifestation CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistWeight Loss CoachMental WellnessMeal PrepFitness ClassObesity CareColon HydrotherapyFunctional NutritionistStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachMindset CoachAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueMindfulness ClassAutoimmune SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachGut Health SpecialistBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistGout SpecialistDetox SpecialistTeen Nutrition CoachAnemia SpecialistDepression TherapistResilience CoachLiver Cleanse SpecialistAthlete Nutrition PlanDigestive Health SpecialistMotivational SpeakerYoga NidraTrauma Informed YogaInsomniaSleep DoctorIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorFibromyalgia SpecialistOsteoporosis SpecialistMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentChronic Pain SpecialistGluten FreeDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesOsteoarthritis SpecialistColitis SpecialistCrohn's SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorMeal PlansVegan DietVegetarian DietPregnancy NutritionPostpartum NutritionStress Management ClassConstipation DoctorIntegration CoachWellness CounselingHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentGut HealthOrganic FoodMetabolic SpecialistMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHip Pain SpecialistKnee Pain DoctorPelvic Pain SpecialistiRest Yoga NidraPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerSpiritual WellnessSelf CareFood Sensitivity DoctorImmune SupportOnline Fitness ClassBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopExercise ClassEmotional WellnessRaw Food DietBreathing Exercise

Next available on Mon, Sep 28

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 2 appts
Tue Sep 29 2 appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 2 appts
Fri Oct 2 No appts
More

Oceanside CA US Free 15 Minute Consultation
Amoree Cruz
Nutrition Therapy Practioner, AIP Certified Coach
12 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Oceanside, CA Free intro consult Virtual available

At Amoree Cruz | Living Tree Nutrition, I support women living with autoimmune conditions and chron… Read bio

Nutrition Therapy PractionerAIP Certified Coach Health CoachLife CoachTeen Life CoachWellness CoachHolistic Health CoachNutrition ConsultantNutrition CoachNutritional TherapistHealth and Wellness CoachPersonal CoachNutrition CounselingManifestation CoachWeight Loss CoachMeal PrepObesity CareFood AllergistMindset CoachWomen's HealthGoal SettingLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistPCOS SpecialistGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistAcne SpecialistMenopause SpecialistInflammation SpecialistPMS SpecialistGut Health SpecialistHormone SpecialistAdrenal Gland SpecialistBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistGout SpecialistDetox SpecialistTeen Nutrition CoachAnemia SpecialistEndometriosis SpecialistFODMAP SpecialistLiver Cleanse SpecialistDigestive Health SpecialistEpigenetic TestIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorFibromyalgia SpecialistLupus SpecialistOsteoporosis SpecialistNutrition TherapyMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentFood Allergy DoctorFood Sensitivity TestingChronic Pain SpecialistGluten FreeCeliac Disease SpecialistMedical Nutrition TherapyDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesOsteoarthritis SpecialistColitis SpecialistCrohn's SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistHeart Health SpecialistRenal SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorMeal PlansKeto Diet CoachVegan DietVegetarian DietPregnancy NutritionPostpartum NutritionConstipation DoctorHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementIrregular PeriodsPost Birth Control SyndromeGut HealthPantry DetoxOrganic FoodLow Fat DietAlkaline DietAnti Inflammatory DietMens HealthMetabolic SpecialistMigraine SpecialistGLP-1 SupportOzempic SupportSelf CareFood Sensitivity DoctorImmune SupportBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopGut Health SupplementsRaw Food Diet

Next available on Mon, Sep 28

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 4 appts
Tue Sep 29 4 appts
Wed Sep 30 4 appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
Fri Oct 2 4 appts
More

3 Month Functional Nutrition Package30 Day Nutrition Makeover6 Month Functional Nutrition PackageAchieve Lasting Weight Loss, NaturallyCleanse Your Liver
Andrea Nicole
Nutrition Therapist Master
3 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Free intro consult Virtual available

Hi I’m Andrea! I’m a Nutrition Therapy Master and creator of the Nourished Magnolia nutrition pract… Read bio

Nutrition Therapist Master NutritionistDieticianNutrition ConsultantNutrition CoachNutritional TherapistHealth and Wellness CoachMeditationBreathworkHolistic HealthMental Health CoachNutrition CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyWeight Loss CoachObesity CareColon HydrotherapyMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueMindfulness ClassAutoimmune SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistThyroid SpecialistGut Health SpecialistAdrenal Gland SpecialistBrain Fog SpecialistGout SpecialistDetox SpecialistTeen Nutrition CoachAnemia SpecialistEndometriosis SpecialistDepression TherapistFODMAP SpecialistLiver Cleanse SpecialistDigestive Health SpecialistInsomniaIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorFibromyalgia SpecialistOsteoporosis SpecialistNutrition TherapyMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentFood Sensitivity TestingChronic Pain SpecialistGluten FreeCeliac Disease SpecialistMedical Nutrition TherapyDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesOsteoarthritis SpecialistColitis SpecialistCrohn's SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistHeart Health SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorMeal PlansStress Management ClassConstipation DoctorHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentIrregular PeriodsOrganic FoodPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerSpiritual WellnessSelf CareFood Sensitivity DoctorImmune SupportBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopBreathing Exercise

Next available on Mon, Sep 28

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 96 appts
Tue Sep 29 96 appts
Wed Sep 30 96 appts
Thu Oct 1 96 appts
Fri Oct 2 96 appts
More

View all virtual nutritional therapists →

Clients trust Sofia Health

★★★★★
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.

— Amanda K.
★★★★★
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.

— Danielle M.
★★★★★
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.

— Jordan T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I make a same-day appointment with a Nutritional Therapist in Tyler?

Same day appointments are available with many Nutritional Therapists. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Nutritional Therapist in Tyler can schedule an appointment and see the Nutritional Therapist within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Nutritional Therapists in Tyler and make an appointment online today.

How can I book an appointment online with a Nutritional Therapist in Tyler?

Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Nutritional Therapists in Tyler and book appointments instantly. You can search for Tyler Nutritional Therapists by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Nutritional Therapist services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation. 

How can I find a top-rated Nutritional Therapist in Tyler?

You can use Sofia to find Nutritional Therapists in Tyler who are highly rated. View each Nutritional Therapists education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.  

How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Nutritional Therapist in Tyler?

Almost all Nutritional Therapists in Tyler on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Nutritional Therapist can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.  

How can I find a Tyler Nutritional Therapist who sees clients after hours?

On Sofia, you can search specifically for Tyler Nutritional Therapists with availability after normal business hours.

How can I find same day appointments near me for Nutritional Therapists in Tyler?

Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Nutritional Therapists in Tyler. Many Nutritional Therapists offer same day appointments.  

How can I find a Nutritional Therapist in Tyler who sees clients during the weekend?

Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Nutritional Therapists in Tyler. Many Nutritional Therapists offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.

How can I find group classes near me from Nutritional Therapists in Tyler?

Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Nutritional Therapists. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Nutritional Therapists today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.

How can I search for Nutritional Therapist products in Tyler?

Sofia lets you shop for Nutritional Therapists products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Nutritional Therapists page directly. 

How can I find live classes near me with Nutritional Therapists in Tyler?

Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Nutritional Therapists. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Nutritional Therapists today.

Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Nutritional Therapist near me in Tyler?

Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Nutritional Therapists professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Nutritional Therapist for you based on credentials, language, and more.

Frequently asked questions

 

Tyler, TX

 

Tyler is a city in and the county seat of Smith County, Texas, United States. As of 2020, the population is 105,995. Tyler was the 38th most populous city in Texas (as well as the most populous in Northeast Texas) and 289th in the United States. It is the principal city of the Tyler metropolitan statistical area, which is the 198th most populous metropolitan area in the U.S. and 16th in Texas after Waco and the College Station–Bryan areas, with a population of 233,479 in 2020. The city is named for John Tyler, the tenth President of the United States. 

In 1985, the international Adopt-a-Highway movement began in Tyler. After appeals from local Texas Department of Transportation officials, the local Civitan International chapter adopted a two-mile (three-kilometer) stretch of U.S. Route 69 to maintain. Drivers and other motorists traveling on this segment of U.S. 69 (between Tyler and nearby Lindale) will see brown road signs that read "First Adopt-A-Highway in the World".

Tyler is known as the "Rose Capital of America" (also the "Rose City" and the "Rose Capital of the World"), a nickname it earned from a long history of rose production, cultivation, and processing. It is home to the largest rose garden in the United States, a 14-acre public garden complex that has over 38,000 rose bushes of at least 500 different varieties. The Tyler Rose Garden Center is also home to the annual Texas Rose Festival which attracts thousands of tourists each October.

As Northeast Texas and Smith County's major economic, educational, financial, medical, and cultural hub, Tyler is host to more than 20,000 higher-education students; the University of Texas at Tyler; a university health science center; and regional hospital systems. It is the headquarters for Brookshire Grocery Company and many other large employers. Tyler is also home to the Caldwell Zoo and Broadway Square Mall, and the seat of the Roman Catholic Diocese of Tyler and its Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception.

The city of Tyler is in the Southern United States, in Northeast Texas. It is sometimes considered part of the wider Ark-La-Tex region where Arkansas, Louisiana, and Texas meet. Tyler is located at 32°21′05″N 95°18′04″W and is 544 ft (166 m) above sea level. The city is approximately 38 mi (61 km) from Longview; 61 mi (98 km) from Marshall; 100 mi (160 km) from Dallas; 132 mi (212 km) from Texarkana; 230 mi (370 km) from the state capital of Austin; and 98 mi (158 km) from Shreveport, Louisiana.

Tyler is the seat of government of Smith County, and is surrounded by many suburban communities, including Whitehouse, Lindale, New Chapel Hill, Bullard, Edom, Brownsboro, Kilgore, Flint, and Chandler. According to the United States Census Bureau, the city has an area of 57.97 sq mi (150.1 km2), of which 57.45 sq mi (148.8 km2) is land and 0.52 sq mi (1.3 km2) is covered by water. Tyler is the principal city of the Greater Tyler metropolitan area, and a principal city in the Tyler–Longview area, a conurbation of the Tyler and Longview metropolitan and combined statistical areas.

The healthcare sector in Tyler is exemplified by institutions like UT Health East Texas, a leading provider of cutting-edge medical services. Explore the parks, facilities, and programs offered by the Tyler Recreation and Community Services Department. These spaces provide opportunities for outdoor activities such as walking, jogging, sports, and picnicking. Join local fitness centers and gyms to participate in exercise programs, fitness classes, and strength training. Some popular options include Planet Fitness, Elite Fitness and Crunch Fitness. Discover the walking and biking trails in and around Tyler, such as the Whispering Pines Nature Trail and the Faulkner Park. These trails offer opportunities for outdoor exercise and enjoyment of nature.

Top sites in Tyler, TX are Tyler Rose Garden, CaldwellZoo, and Tyler State Park.

Population: 110,327 (2023). ZIP code: 74567. Area code: 903. Elevation: 544 ft (165 m). Area: 57.97 sq mi.

 

FAQs

What is Tyler, TX, known for?

Tyler became the administrative headquarters for oil companies and now has refineries and commercial and light-industrial developments. Tyler is a regional centre for manufacturing, health care, and retail. It is also known for its flower industry, exemplified by Tyler Municipal Rose Garden and Museum (the country’s largest rose showcase), its annual Texas Rose Festival (October), and the Azalea and Spring Flower Trail.

 

Is Tyler, TX a nice place to live?

Tyler is in Smith County and is one of the best places to live in Texas. Living in Tyler offers residents a dense suburban feel and most residents own their homes. In Tyler there are a lot of coffee shops and parks. Many families and young professionals live in Tyler and residents tend to have moderate political views.

 

Is Tyler, TX expensive?

The cost of living in Tyler, TX is 4% higher than the state average and 4% lower than the national average. Tyler, TX housing is 8% cheaper than the U.S average, while utilities are about 6% pricier. When it comes to basic necessities such as food and clothing, groceries are around 4% less in Tyler, TX than in the rest of the country, while clothing costs around 4% less.

 

Sources

Wikipedia 

City of Tyler 

UT Health East Texas

Tyler Recreation and Community Services Department

Planet Fitness

Elite Fitness 

Crunch Fitness

Whispering Pines Nature Trail 

Faulkner Park

Tyler Rose Garden

CaldwellZoo

Tyler State Park

Britannica

Niche

Rentcafe

The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.