Find Nutritionists Serving
Richmond West, FL

Compare nutritionists serving Richmond West

Zip Code
0 Local Nutritionists
35 Virtual Nutritionists
0 Near Richmond West, FL

35 Nutritionists Serving Richmond West, FL

There are currently no nutritionists based in Richmond West, FL offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find nutritionists available online, providers in cities near Richmond West, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.

Last updated 8-27-26

Find Nutritionists Serving Richmond West, FL

Compare nutritionists serving Richmond West

0 Local Nutritionists
35 Virtual Nutritionists
0 Near Richmond West, FL

Online Nutritionists Serving Richmond West, FL

35 available

Meet with experienced nutritionists who serve clients in Richmond West through virtual appointments.

Washington NJ US Meal PlanningNutritional CounselingTeen Athlete Coaching Program
Alyssa Sarullo
Board Certified Holistic Nutritionist
Sofia Verified
Serves Washington, NJ Virtual available

Welcome! I'm Alyssa and I have a passion for promoting a balanced approach to nutrition. I focus o… Read bio

Board Certified Holistic Nutritionist NutritionistDieticianHolistic NutritionistNutrition ConsultantNutrition CoachNutritional TherapistNutrition CounselingWeight Loss CoachMeal PrepVegan DieticianPediatric NutritionistFunctional NutritionistGoal SettingLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistGas and Bloating SpecialistAcne SpecialistGut Health SpecialistHormone SpecialistDetox SpecialistTeen Nutrition CoachFODMAP SpecialistLiver Cleanse SpecialistAthlete Nutrition PlanDigestive Health SpecialistIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramNutrition TherapyMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentFood Sensitivity TestingGluten FreeMedical Nutrition TherapyDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorMeal PlansKeto Diet CoachVegan DietVegetarian DietIntuitive Eating DietitianConstipation DoctorWeight Management DoctorGut HealthPantry DetoxOrganic FoodLow Fat DietAlkaline DietAnti Inflammatory DietMetabolic SpecialistImmune SupportRaw Food Diet

Next available on Sat, Sep 26

Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 4 appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 1 appts
Tue Sep 29 1 appts
Wed Sep 30 1 appts
Thu Oct 1 1 appts
More

Redondo Beach CA US DietHolistic Nutrition ConsultationRestorative / Yin YogaSpeaking Engagements
Amber Maron
Nutrition Consultant, Yoga Instructor
Sofia Verified
Serves Redondo Beach, CA Virtual available

Hello! I believe in the power of food to heal, and I want to empower you to feel in control of you… Read bio

Nutrition ConsultantYoga Instructor NutritionistDieticianYoga InstructorHolistic NutritionistNutrition ConsultantNutrition CoachNutritional TherapistPersonal CoachPrivate Yoga InstructorHolistic HealthMental Health CoachVinyasa YogaHatha YogaHot YogaBikram YogaAerial YogaRaja YogaBeginner YogaYoga ClassAshtanga YogaPostnatal YogaAshtanga FlowNutrition CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyGrief CoachManifestation CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistWeight Loss CoachMental WellnessMeal PrepFitness ClassObesity CareColon HydrotherapyFunctional NutritionistStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachMindset CoachAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueMindfulness ClassAutoimmune SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachGut Health SpecialistBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistGout SpecialistDetox SpecialistTeen Nutrition CoachAnemia SpecialistDepression TherapistResilience CoachLiver Cleanse SpecialistAthlete Nutrition PlanDigestive Health SpecialistMotivational SpeakerYoga NidraTrauma Informed YogaInsomniaSleep DoctorIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorFibromyalgia SpecialistOsteoporosis SpecialistMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentChronic Pain SpecialistGluten FreeDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesOsteoarthritis SpecialistColitis SpecialistCrohn's SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorMeal PlansVegan DietVegetarian DietPregnancy NutritionPostpartum NutritionStress Management ClassConstipation DoctorIntegration CoachWellness CounselingHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentGut HealthOrganic FoodMetabolic SpecialistMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHip Pain SpecialistKnee Pain DoctorPelvic Pain SpecialistiRest Yoga NidraPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerSpiritual WellnessSelf CareFood Sensitivity DoctorImmune SupportOnline Fitness ClassBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopExercise ClassEmotional WellnessRaw Food DietBreathing Exercise

Next available on Mon, Sep 28

Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 2 appts
Tue Sep 29 2 appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 2 appts
More

3 Month Functional Nutrition Package30 Day Nutrition Makeover6 Month Functional Nutrition PackageAchieve Lasting Weight Loss, NaturallyCleanse Your Liver
Andrea Nicole
Nutrition Therapist Master
3 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Free intro consult Virtual available

Hi I’m Andrea! I’m a Nutrition Therapy Master and creator of the Nourished Magnolia nutrition pract… Read bio

Nutrition Therapist Master NutritionistDieticianNutrition ConsultantNutrition CoachNutritional TherapistHealth and Wellness CoachMeditationBreathworkHolistic HealthMental Health CoachNutrition CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyWeight Loss CoachObesity CareColon HydrotherapyMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueMindfulness ClassAutoimmune SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistThyroid SpecialistGut Health SpecialistAdrenal Gland SpecialistBrain Fog SpecialistGout SpecialistDetox SpecialistTeen Nutrition CoachAnemia SpecialistEndometriosis SpecialistDepression TherapistFODMAP SpecialistLiver Cleanse SpecialistDigestive Health SpecialistInsomniaIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorFibromyalgia SpecialistOsteoporosis SpecialistNutrition TherapyMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentFood Sensitivity TestingChronic Pain SpecialistGluten FreeCeliac Disease SpecialistMedical Nutrition TherapyDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesOsteoarthritis SpecialistColitis SpecialistCrohn's SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistHeart Health SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorMeal PlansStress Management ClassConstipation DoctorHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentIrregular PeriodsOrganic FoodPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerSpiritual WellnessSelf CareFood Sensitivity DoctorImmune SupportBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopBreathing Exercise

Next available on Fri, Sep 25

Fri Sep 25 26 appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 96 appts
Tue Sep 29 96 appts
Wed Sep 30 96 appts
Thu Oct 1 96 appts
More

Fresh Start: 10 Day RefreshGirl's NightGroup Cook with Chris AnnGut Health & HealingHealthy Habits for Kids and Teens
Chris Ann Sepkowski
Board Certified Holistic Nutrition and Wellness Coach & Founder of Be Well with Chris Ann, Inc.
5 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Free intro consult Virtual available

So happy to meet you! My name is Chris Ann Sepkowski. I am a Board Certified Holistic Nutrition a… Read bio

Board Certified Holistic Nutrition and Wellness Coach & Founder of Be Well with Chris Ann, Inc. NutritionistWellness CoachHolistic NutritionistNutrition CoachHolistic HealthMental Health CoachHolistic MedicineNutrition CounselingManifestation CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistWeight Loss CoachMental WellnessMeal PrepObesity CareColon HydrotherapyMindset CoachWomen's HealthIntegrative HealthGoal SettingLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistThyroid SpecialistLyme Disease SpecialistInflammation SpecialistGut Health SpecialistAdrenal Gland SpecialistGout SpecialistDetox SpecialistTeen Nutrition CoachFODMAP SpecialistResilience CoachLiver Cleanse SpecialistDigestive Health SpecialistIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorFibromyalgia SpecialistLupus SpecialistOsteoporosis SpecialistNutrition TherapyMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentFood Sensitivity TestingChronic Pain SpecialistGluten FreeCeliac Disease SpecialistDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesOsteoarthritis SpecialistColitis SpecialistCrohn's SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistMeal PlansVegan DietVegetarian DietPregnancy NutritionPostpartum NutritionStress Management ClassWellness CounselingHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementAnxiety TreatmentGrocery Store TourGut HealthPantry DetoxOrganic FoodLow Fat DietAlkaline DietAnti Inflammatory DietMens HealthMetabolic SpecialistMigraine SpecialistWellness PractitionerSelf CareFood Sensitivity DoctorImmune SupportBody PositivityGut Health SupplementsRaw Food DietFitness Nutrition Coach

Next available on Fri, Sep 25

Fri Sep 25 5 appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 10 appts
Tue Sep 29 9 appts
Wed Sep 30 4 appts
Thu Oct 1 10 appts
More

View all virtual nutritionists →

Clients trust Sofia Health

★★★★★
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.

— Amanda K.
★★★★★
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.

— Danielle M.
★★★★★
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.

— Jordan T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I make a same-day appointment with a Nutritionist in Richmond West?

Same day appointments are available with many Nutritionists. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Nutritionist in Richmond West can schedule an appointment and see the Nutritionist within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Nutritionists in Richmond West and make an appointment online today.

How can I book an appointment online with a Nutritionist in Richmond West?

Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Nutritionists in Richmond West and book appointments instantly. You can search for Richmond West Nutritionists by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Nutritionist services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation. 

How can I find a top-rated Nutritionist in Richmond West?

You can use Sofia to find Nutritionists in Richmond West who are highly rated. View each Nutritionists education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.  

How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Nutritionist in Richmond West?

Almost all Nutritionists in Richmond West on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Nutritionist can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.  

How can I find a Richmond West Nutritionist who sees clients after hours?

On Sofia, you can search specifically for Richmond West Nutritionists with availability after normal business hours.

How can I find same day appointments near me for Nutritionists in Richmond West?

Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Nutritionists in Richmond West. Many Nutritionists offer same day appointments.  

How can I find a Nutritionist in Richmond West who sees clients during the weekend?

Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Nutritionists in Richmond West. Many Nutritionists offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.

How can I find group classes near me from Nutritionists in Richmond West?

Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Nutritionists. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Nutritionists today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.

How can I search for Nutritionist products in Richmond West?

Sofia lets you shop for Nutritionists products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Nutritionists page directly. 

How can I find live classes near me with Nutritionists in Richmond West?

Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Nutritionists. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Nutritionists today.

Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Nutritionist near me in Richmond West?

Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Nutritionists professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Nutritionist for you based on credentials, language, and more.

Frequently asked questions

 

Richmond West, FL

 

Richmond West is a census-designated place (CDP) in Miami-Dade County, Florida, United States. It is part of the Miami metropolitan area of South Florida. The population was 35,884 at the 2020 census, up from 31,973 at the 2010 census.

Richmond West is located 21 miles (34 km) southwest of downtown Miami at 25°36′37″N 80°25′40″W. It is bordered to the north by Country Walk, and Zoo Miami is in part of the square mile to the east. According to the United States Census Bureau, the CDP has a total area of 4.3 square miles (11 km2), of which 4.2 square miles (11 km2) are land and 0.1 square miles (0.26 km2), or 2.59%, is water.

Richmond West has its origins as an early 1900s settlement named Eureka. In 1907, the one-room Eureka Schoolhouse was built at the corner of S.W. 147th Avenue (Naranja Road) and S.W. 184th Street (Eureka Drive). It closed in 1916 when it and six other area one-room schoolhouses were consolidated into the Redland Farm Life School four miles to the south. In 1927, the Seaboard Air Line Railway arrived, building a depot in the settlement, by then known as Richmond. Although the depot has long since been demolished, the railroad line, now owned by Seaboard's successor CSX, remains.

The area remained mostly agricultural until the mid-1980s when several sub-developments and the Dadeland Mobile Home Park were built south of S.W. 152nd Street (Coral Reef Drive). In August 1992, Hurricane Andrew destroyed the mobile home park and devastated the surrounding area. Many of the homes and businesses in the area were completely destroyed. In subsequent years, the area was gradually rebuilt, and development proceeded southward to the community's southern border at Eureka Drive.

Richmond West places a significant emphasis on health and wellness, with several healthcare facilities serving the community. The Miami-Dade Community Health Centers provide comprehensive healthcare services, ensuring residents have access to quality medical care. The Salt Room offers unique salt therapy sessions along with massage services, combining the benefits of massage with halotherapy for respiratory and skin health. The Spa at PGA National Resort offers a variety of massages including Swedish, deep tissue, hot stone, and aromatherapy massages, in addition to other spa treatments. Spa at The Ritz-Carlton, Amelia Island provides a range of massage therapies including their signature "Heaven in a Hammock" massage, deep tissue massage, and reflexology. LA Fitness offers a variety of fitness equipment, group fitness classes, personal training services, and amenities like pools and saunas. 24-Hour Fitness provides a range of fitness equipment, group exercise classes, personal training options, and amenities such as steam rooms and whirlpools.

 

Top Sites in Richmond West, FL are Zoo Miami, Doral Glades Park, and Regatta Grove.

 

Population: 36,964 (2022). ZIP Codes: 33177. Area codes: 305, 786, 645. Elevation: 7 ft (2 m). Area: 4.28 sq mi (11.09 km2).

 

FAQs

 

What are the demographics of Richmond West, FL?

Richmond West, FL is home to a population of 37k people, of which 87% are citizens. As of 2022, 47.8% of Richmond West, FL residents were born outside of the country (17.7k people). In 2022, there were 1.4 times more White (Hispanic) residents (14.6k people) in Richmond West, FL than any other race or ethnicity. There were 10.4k Two+ (Hispanic) and 3.73k White (Non-Hispanic) residents, the second and third most common ethnic groups.

 

Is Richmond West, FL a good place to live in?

Richmond Heights is in Miami-Dade County. Living in Richmond Heights offers residents a sparse suburban feel and most residents own their homes. In Richmond Heights, there are a lot of restaurants and parks. Many young professionals live in Richmond Heights and residents tend to be liberal. The public schools in Richmond Heights are above average.

 

What is Richmond West, FL known for?

It is known for its excellent education system, which has consistently earned high ratings from sources such as US News & World Report and BestPlaces. The local schools in the area are highly regarded for their commitment to providing students with a strong academic foundation, and many of their graduates have gone on to attend some of the most prestigious universities in the United States. In addition to providing top-notch academics, Richmond West also offers an array of extracurricular activities that appeal to students of all ages and interests. From sports teams to after-school clubs, there is something for everyone in this vibrant community. The local education system continues to strive for excellence, and it provides a safe and secure learning environment that encourages exploration and creativity.

 

Sources

 

Miami-Dade County

Wikipedia

Data USA

Niche

bestplaces

Miami-Dade Community Health Centers

The Salt Room

The Spa at PGA National Resort

Spa at The Ritz-Carlton, Amelia Island

LA Fitness

24-Hour Fitness

Zoo Miami 

Doral Glades Park 

Regatta Grove

 

The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.