Find Health Coaches Serving
New Smyrna Beach, FL

Compare health coaches serving New Smyrna Beach

Zip Code
0 Local Health Coaches
77 Virtual Health Coaches
1 Near New Smyrna Beach, FL

78 Health Coaches Serving New Smyrna Beach, FL

There are currently no health coaches based in New Smyrna Beach, FL offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find health coaches available online, providers in cities near New Smyrna Beach, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.

Last updated 9-23-26

Find Health Coaches Serving New Smyrna Beach, FL

Compare health coaches serving New Smyrna Beach

0 Local Health Coaches
77 Virtual Health Coaches
1 Near New Smyrna Beach, FL

Online Health Coaches Serving New Smyrna Beach, FL

77 available

Meet with experienced health coaches who serve clients in New Smyrna Beach through virtual appointments.

Oakland CA US Avoid permanent joint damage from goutChronic Joint Pain?Defy Aging through your 50s & 60sEliminate gout lifestyle restrictionsEnd gout flare ups for good
Alex Fischer
Health Coach
Sofia Verified
Serves Oakland, CA Free intro consult Virtual available

I thought I was following a healthy diet when I had my first gout attack, and the only resources I… Read bio

Health Coach Health CoachWellness CoachHolistic Health CoachHealth and Wellness CoachPersonal CoachHolistic HealthNutrition CounselingSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistWeight Loss CoachMental WellnessObesity CareStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachGoal SettingLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachGut Health SpecialistAdrenal Gland SpecialistBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistGout SpecialistDepression TherapistDigestive Health SpecialistEpigenetic TestInsomniaIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorFibromyalgia SpecialistOsteoporosis SpecialistMindful EatingChronic Pain SpecialistDiabetes SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistStress Management ClassConstipation DoctorWellness CounselingHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentGut HealthMens HealthMetabolic SpecialistMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHip Pain SpecialistKnee Pain DoctorVertigo DoctorPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerSelf CareFood Sensitivity DoctorImmune SupportBody Positivity

Next available on Tue, Sep 22

Tue Sep 22 36 appts
Wed Sep 23 108 appts
Thu Sep 24 108 appts
Fri Sep 25 108 appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 108 appts
More

Cincinnati OH US Discovery CallHealth and Wellness 3 Month Package (6 sessions)Health and Wellness CoachingHealth and Wellness Monthly Package (4 sessions)Mind-Body Alignment Session
Amirah Davis
Holistic Nurse Coach
2 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Cincinnati, OH Free intro consult Virtual available

I work with individuals of all ages who struggle with how to achieve their health and wellness goal… Read bio

Holistic Nurse Coach Health CoachHolistic Health CoachAnxiety TherapistHealth and Wellness CoachHolistic HealthHolistic MedicineSocial Anxiety TherapyAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassGoal SettingGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistMenopause SpecialistInflammation SpecialistPMS SpecialistInsomniaIBS SpecialistRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorHolistic TherapistNurseDigestive IssuesOsteoarthritis SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistHeadache SpecialistPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentGut HealthMigraine SpecialistArthritis DoctorNurse PractitionerHolistic Health Practitioner

Next available on Tue, Sep 22

Tue Sep 22 16 appts
Wed Sep 23 16 appts
Thu Sep 24 16 appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 36 appts
Sun Sep 27 30 appts
Mon Sep 28 16 appts
More

Oceanside CA US Free 15 Minute Consultation
Amoree Cruz
Nutrition Therapy Practioner, AIP Certified Coach
12 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Oceanside, CA Free intro consult Virtual available

At Amoree Cruz | Living Tree Nutrition, I support women living with autoimmune conditions and chron… Read bio

Nutrition Therapy PractionerAIP Certified Coach Health CoachLife CoachTeen Life CoachWellness CoachHolistic Health CoachNutrition ConsultantNutrition CoachNutritional TherapistHealth and Wellness CoachPersonal CoachNutrition CounselingManifestation CoachWeight Loss CoachMeal PrepObesity CareFood AllergistMindset CoachWomen's HealthGoal SettingLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistPCOS SpecialistGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistAcne SpecialistMenopause SpecialistInflammation SpecialistPMS SpecialistGut Health SpecialistHormone SpecialistAdrenal Gland SpecialistBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistGout SpecialistDetox SpecialistTeen Nutrition CoachAnemia SpecialistEndometriosis SpecialistFODMAP SpecialistLiver Cleanse SpecialistDigestive Health SpecialistEpigenetic TestIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorFibromyalgia SpecialistLupus SpecialistOsteoporosis SpecialistNutrition TherapyMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentFood Allergy DoctorFood Sensitivity TestingChronic Pain SpecialistGluten FreeCeliac Disease SpecialistMedical Nutrition TherapyDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesOsteoarthritis SpecialistColitis SpecialistCrohn's SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistHeart Health SpecialistRenal SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorMeal PlansKeto Diet CoachVegan DietVegetarian DietPregnancy NutritionPostpartum NutritionConstipation DoctorHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementIrregular PeriodsPost Birth Control SyndromeGut HealthPantry DetoxOrganic FoodLow Fat DietAlkaline DietAnti Inflammatory DietMens HealthMetabolic SpecialistMigraine SpecialistGLP-1 SupportOzempic SupportSelf CareFood Sensitivity DoctorImmune SupportBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopGut Health SupplementsRaw Food Diet

Next available on Fri, Sep 25

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 8 appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 20 appts
More

Cheyenne WY US Initial Consult
Health Coach
Sofia Verified
Serves Cheyenne, WY Free intro consult Virtual available

Coming Soon… Read bio

Health Coach Health CoachHealth and Wellness CoachWeight Loss CoachMental WellnessObesity CareMindset CoachGoal SettingLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistPCOS SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachAcne SpecialistMenopause SpecialistHashimoto DiseaseThyroid SpecialistLyme Disease SpecialistInflammation SpecialistPMS SpecialistGut Health SpecialistHormone SpecialistAdrenal Gland SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistGout SpecialistDetox SpecialistAnemia SpecialistEndometriosis SpecialistLiver Cleanse SpecialistDigestive Health SpecialistInsomniaMultiple Sclerosis SpecialistIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramFibromyalgia SpecialistLupus SpecialistOsteoporosis SpecialistDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesOsteoarthritis SpecialistColitis SpecialistCrohn's SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistHeart Health SpecialistRenal SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorMeal PlansStress Management ClassConstipation DoctorIntegration CoachHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementAnxiety TreatmentIrregular PeriodsGut HealthSelf CareImmune SupportBody Positivity

Next available on Fri, Sep 25

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 12 appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 18 appts
More

View all virtual health coaches →

Health Coaches Near New Smyrna Beach, FL

1 available

Meet in person with health coaches in cities near New Smyrna Beach

Orlando FL US Lifestyle Medicine Consultation
Melyssa Allen
Lifestyle Medicine Coach, Size Inclusive Fitness Specialist
3566 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Orlando, FL Free intro consult Virtual available

Hey y'all! My name is Melyssa with a WHY, and my vision is to create a world where the healthy choi… Read bio

Lifestyle Medicine CoachSize Inclusive Fitness Specialist Health CoachPersonal TrainerWellness CoachHolistic Health CoachHealth and Wellness CoachPersonal CoachFitness CoachCrossFit TrainerWeight Lifting TrainerPrivate Personal TrainerIn Home Personal TrainerBodybuilding TrainerPersonal Trainer for WomenGym TrainerHolistic HealthMental Health CoachSocial Anxiety TherapySleep TherapyMental Health TherapistAthletic TrainingTRX TrainingRunning TrainingSpeed TrainingBoxing TrainingHigh Intensity Interval Training (HIIT)Strength Training for WomenResistance TrainingCouples Personal TrainingFitness ClassPlyometricsObesity CareSelf Esteem CoachMindset CoachWomen's HealthGoal SettingChronic Fatigue SpecialistEpigenetic TestWeight Loss ProgramWellness CounselingWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementAnxiety TreatmentMuscle BuildingWeight TrainingCalisthenics WorkoutMens HealthBarre ClassSilver SneakersFood Sensitivity DoctorOnline Fitness ClassBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopExercise ClassFitness Challenge

No availability this week

Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
More

View all health coaches near New Smyrna Beach, FL →

Clients trust Sofia Health

★★★★★
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.

— Amanda K.
★★★★★
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.

— Danielle M.
★★★★★
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.

— Jordan T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I make a same-day appointment with a Health Coach in New Smyrna Beach?

Same day appointments are available with many Health Coaches. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Health Coach in New Smyrna Beach can schedule an appointment and see the Health Coach within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Health Coaches in New Smyrna Beach and make an appointment online today.

How can I book an appointment online with a Health Coach in New Smyrna Beach?

Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Health Coaches in New Smyrna Beach and book appointments instantly. You can search for New Smyrna Beach Health Coaches by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Health Coach services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation. 

How can I find a top-rated Health Coach in New Smyrna Beach?

You can use Sofia to find Health Coaches in New Smyrna Beach who are highly rated. View each Health Coaches education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.  

How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Health Coach in New Smyrna Beach?

Almost all Health Coaches in New Smyrna Beach on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Health Coach can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.  

How can I find a New Smyrna Beach Health Coach who sees clients after hours?

On Sofia, you can search specifically for New Smyrna Beach Health Coaches with availability after normal business hours.

How can I find same day appointments near me for Health Coaches in New Smyrna Beach?

Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Health Coaches in New Smyrna Beach. Many Health Coaches offer same day appointments.  

How can I find a Health Coach in New Smyrna Beach who sees clients during the weekend?

Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Health Coaches in New Smyrna Beach. Many Health Coaches offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.

How can I find group classes near me from Health Coaches in New Smyrna Beach?

Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Health Coaches. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Health Coaches today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.

How can I search for Health Coach products in New Smyrna Beach?

Sofia lets you shop for Health Coaches products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Health Coaches page directly. 

How can I find live classes near me with Health Coaches in New Smyrna Beach?

Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Health Coaches. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Health Coaches today.

Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Health Coach near me in New Smyrna Beach?

Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Health Coaches professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Health Coach for you based on credentials, language, and more.

Frequently asked questions

 

New Smyrna Beach, FL

 

New Smyrna Beach is a city in Volusia County, Florida, United States, located on the central east coast of the state, with the Atlantic Ocean to the east. The downtown section of the city is located on the west side of the Indian River and the Indian River Lagoon system. The Coronado Beach Bridge crosses the Intracoastal Waterway just south of Ponce de Leon Inlet, connecting the mainland with the beach on the coastal barrier island. Its population was 30,142 in 2020 by the United States Census Bureau.

The surrounding area offers many opportunities for outdoor recreation; these include fishing, sailing, motorboating, golfing, and hiking. Visitors participate in water sports of all kinds, including swimming, scuba diving, kitesurfing, and surfing. In July 2009, New Smyrna Beach was ranked number nine on the list of "best surf towns" in Surfer. It was recognized as "one of the world's top 20 surf towns" by National Geographic in 2012. It has also been dubbed "The Shark Bite Capital of the World."

New Smyrna Beach's motto is cygnus inter anates, which is Latin for "a swan among ducks." The city is located in the so-called "Fun Coast" region of the state of Florida, a regional term created by the Daytona Beach/Halifax area Chamber of Commerce. This coincides with the local area code 386, which spells FUN on touchtone phones.

The approximate coordinates for the City of New Smyrna Beach is located at 29°1′50″N 80°55′31″W. According to the United States Census Bureau, it has a total area of 37.8 square miles (98.0 km2); 34.6 square miles (89.7 km2) of it are land, and 0.31 square miles (0.8 km2) of it (8.46%) is covered by water. It is bordered by the city of Port Orange to the northwest, unincorporated Volusia County to the north, the census-designated place of Samsula-Spruce Creek to the west, and the cities of Edgewater and Bethune Beach and the Canaveral National Seashore to the south. Bounded on the east by the Atlantic Ocean, New Smyrna Beach is on the Indian River. The city is connected to other parts of the state by Interstate 95, U.S. Route 1, and State Road 44.

Health and wellness are prioritized in New Smyrna Beach, with several healthcare facilities serving residents. AdventHealth New Smyrna Beach is a leading healthcare provider, offering comprehensive medical services to the community. Bliss Spa offers a range of massages including Swedish, deep tissue, and prenatal massages, as well as specialty treatments like their "Blissage" and "Betweeny" waxing services. The Salt Room offers unique salt therapy sessions along with massage services, combining the benefits of massage with halotherapy for respiratory and skin health. The Spa at PGA National Resort offers a variety of massages including Swedish, deep tissue, hot stone, and aromatherapy massages, in addition to other spa treatments. Spa at The Ritz-Carlton, Amelia Island provides a range of massage therapies including their signature "Heaven in a Hammock" massage, deep tissue massage, and reflexology. LA Fitness offers a variety of fitness equipment, group fitness classes, personal training services, and amenities like pools and saunas.

Top Sites in New Smyrna Beach, FL are Ponce de Leon Inlet Lighthouse & Museum, The Hub on Canal, and New Smyrna Museum of History.

Population: 30,142 (2020). ZIP code: 32168. Area code: 386. Elevation: 7 ft (2 m). Area: 41.29 sq mi (106.93 km2).

 

FAQs

What is the racial makeup of New Smyrna Beach, FL?

Race and Ethnicity. In 2022, there were 21.9 times more White (non-Hispanic) residents (26.1k people) in New Smyrna Beach, FL than any other race or ethnicity. There were 1.19k White (Hispanic) and 928 Black or African American (Non-Hispanic) residents, the second and third most common ethnic groups.

 

Is New Smyrna Beach, FL expensive?

New Smyrna Beach is ranked 170 out of 273 cities across the US in terms of cost of living. The cost of living in New Smyrna Beach is 91.3% of the national average. The median household income in a city certainly helps gauge the cost of living.

 

What makes New Smyrna Beach, FL famous?

New Smyrna Beach, FL is a beautiful and vibrant coastal community located in Volusia County. With an estimated population of 25,000 people, this city offers residents an ideal location to experience the best of Florida's attractions. From its spectacular beaches to its thriving art scene, there are endless possibilities for entertainment and relaxation. You can soak up the sun on its white sand beaches or explore its charming downtown area full of unique shops and restaurants. It also hosts several popular festivals and events throughout the year like the New Smyrna Beach Seafood Festival and Biketoberfest. 

 

Sources

City of New Smyrna Beach

Wikipedia

Flyhomes

datausa

Bestplaces

AdventHealth New Smyrna Beach

Bliss Spa

The Salt Room

The Spa at PGA National Resort

Spa at The Ritz-Carlton, Amelia Island

LA Fitness

Ponce de Leon Inlet Lighthouse & Museum

Marine Science Center

New Smyrna Museum of History

 

The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.