Find Health Coaches Serving
Bellevue, WI

Compare health coaches serving Bellevue

Zip Code
0 Local Health Coaches
78 Virtual Health Coaches
0 Near Bellevue, WI

78 Health Coaches Serving Bellevue, WI

There are currently no health coaches based in Bellevue, WI offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find health coaches available online, providers in cities near Bellevue, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.

Last updated 9-19-26

Find Health Coaches Serving Bellevue, WI

Compare health coaches serving Bellevue

0 Local Health Coaches
78 Virtual Health Coaches
0 Near Bellevue, WI

Online Health Coaches Serving Bellevue, WI

78 available

Meet with experienced health coaches who serve clients in Bellevue through virtual appointments.

Oakland CA US Avoid permanent joint damage from goutChronic Joint Pain?Defy Aging through your 50s & 60sEliminate gout lifestyle restrictionsEnd gout flare ups for good
Alex Fischer
Health Coach
Sofia Verified
Serves Oakland, CA Free intro consult Virtual available

I thought I was following a healthy diet when I had my first gout attack, and the only resources I… Read bio

Health Coach Health CoachWellness CoachHolistic Health CoachHealth and Wellness CoachPersonal CoachHolistic HealthNutrition CounselingSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistWeight Loss CoachMental WellnessObesity CareStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachGoal SettingLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachGut Health SpecialistAdrenal Gland SpecialistBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistGout SpecialistDepression TherapistDigestive Health SpecialistEpigenetic TestInsomniaIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorFibromyalgia SpecialistOsteoporosis SpecialistMindful EatingChronic Pain SpecialistDiabetes SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistStress Management ClassConstipation DoctorWellness CounselingHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentGut HealthMens HealthMetabolic SpecialistMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHip Pain SpecialistKnee Pain DoctorVertigo DoctorPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerSelf CareFood Sensitivity DoctorImmune SupportBody Positivity

Next available on Mon, Sep 28

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 108 appts
Tue Sep 29 108 appts
Wed Sep 30 108 appts
Thu Oct 1 108 appts
Fri Oct 2 108 appts
More

Cincinnati OH US Discovery CallHealth and Wellness 3 Month Package (6 sessions)Health and Wellness CoachingHealth and Wellness Monthly Package (4 sessions)Mind-Body Alignment Session
Amirah Davis
Holistic Nurse Coach
2 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Cincinnati, OH Free intro consult Virtual available

I work with individuals of all ages who struggle with how to achieve their health and wellness goal… Read bio

Holistic Nurse Coach Health CoachHolistic Health CoachAnxiety TherapistHealth and Wellness CoachHolistic HealthHolistic MedicineSocial Anxiety TherapyAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassGoal SettingGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistMenopause SpecialistInflammation SpecialistPMS SpecialistInsomniaIBS SpecialistRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorHolistic TherapistNurseDigestive IssuesOsteoarthritis SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistHeadache SpecialistPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentGut HealthMigraine SpecialistArthritis DoctorNurse PractitionerHolistic Health Practitioner

Next available on Sat, Sep 26

Sat Sep 26 36 appts
Sun Sep 27 30 appts
Mon Sep 28 16 appts
Tue Sep 29 16 appts
Wed Sep 30 16 appts
Thu Oct 1 16 appts
Fri Oct 2 No appts
More

Oceanside CA US Free 15 Minute Consultation
Amoree Cruz
Nutrition Therapy Practioner, AIP Certified Coach
12 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Oceanside, CA Free intro consult Virtual available

At Amoree Cruz | Living Tree Nutrition, I support women living with autoimmune conditions and chron… Read bio

Nutrition Therapy PractionerAIP Certified Coach Health CoachLife CoachTeen Life CoachWellness CoachHolistic Health CoachNutrition ConsultantNutrition CoachNutritional TherapistHealth and Wellness CoachPersonal CoachNutrition CounselingManifestation CoachWeight Loss CoachMeal PrepObesity CareFood AllergistMindset CoachWomen's HealthGoal SettingLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistPCOS SpecialistGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistAcne SpecialistMenopause SpecialistInflammation SpecialistPMS SpecialistGut Health SpecialistHormone SpecialistAdrenal Gland SpecialistBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistGout SpecialistDetox SpecialistTeen Nutrition CoachAnemia SpecialistEndometriosis SpecialistFODMAP SpecialistLiver Cleanse SpecialistDigestive Health SpecialistEpigenetic TestIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorFibromyalgia SpecialistLupus SpecialistOsteoporosis SpecialistNutrition TherapyMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentFood Allergy DoctorFood Sensitivity TestingChronic Pain SpecialistGluten FreeCeliac Disease SpecialistMedical Nutrition TherapyDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesOsteoarthritis SpecialistColitis SpecialistCrohn's SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistHeart Health SpecialistRenal SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorMeal PlansKeto Diet CoachVegan DietVegetarian DietPregnancy NutritionPostpartum NutritionConstipation DoctorHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementIrregular PeriodsPost Birth Control SyndromeGut HealthPantry DetoxOrganic FoodLow Fat DietAlkaline DietAnti Inflammatory DietMens HealthMetabolic SpecialistMigraine SpecialistGLP-1 SupportOzempic SupportSelf CareFood Sensitivity DoctorImmune SupportBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopGut Health SupplementsRaw Food Diet

Next available on Mon, Sep 28

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 4 appts
Tue Sep 29 4 appts
Wed Sep 30 4 appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
Fri Oct 2 4 appts
More

Cheyenne WY US Initial Consult
Health Coach
Sofia Verified
Serves Cheyenne, WY Free intro consult Virtual available

Coming Soon… Read bio

Health Coach Health CoachHealth and Wellness CoachWeight Loss CoachMental WellnessObesity CareMindset CoachGoal SettingLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistPCOS SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachAcne SpecialistMenopause SpecialistHashimoto DiseaseThyroid SpecialistLyme Disease SpecialistInflammation SpecialistPMS SpecialistGut Health SpecialistHormone SpecialistAdrenal Gland SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistGout SpecialistDetox SpecialistAnemia SpecialistEndometriosis SpecialistLiver Cleanse SpecialistDigestive Health SpecialistInsomniaMultiple Sclerosis SpecialistIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramFibromyalgia SpecialistLupus SpecialistOsteoporosis SpecialistDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesOsteoarthritis SpecialistColitis SpecialistCrohn's SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistHeart Health SpecialistRenal SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorMeal PlansStress Management ClassConstipation DoctorIntegration CoachHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementAnxiety TreatmentIrregular PeriodsGut HealthSelf CareImmune SupportBody Positivity

Next available on Tue, Sep 29

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 18 appts
Wed Sep 30 18 appts
Thu Oct 1 18 appts
Fri Oct 2 18 appts
More

View all virtual health coaches →

Clients trust Sofia Health

★★★★★
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.

— Amanda K.
★★★★★
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.

— Danielle M.
★★★★★
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.

— Jordan T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I make a same-day appointment with a Health Coach in Bellevue, WI?

Same day appointments are available with many Health Coaches. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Health Coach in Bellevue, WI can schedule an appointment and see the Health Coach within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Health Coaches in Bellevue, WI and make an appointment online today.

How can I book an appointment online with a Health Coach in Bellevue, WI?

Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Health Coaches in Bellevue, WI and book appointments instantly. You can search for Bellevue, WI Health Coaches by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Health Coach services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation. 

How can I find a top-rated Health Coach in Bellevue, WI?

You can use Sofia to find Health Coaches in Bellevue, WI who are highly rated. View each Health Coaches education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.  

How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Health Coach in Bellevue, WI?

Almost all Health Coaches in Bellevue, WI on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Health Coach can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.  

How can I find a Bellevue, WI Health Coach who sees clients after hours?

On Sofia, you can search specifically for Bellevue, WI Health Coaches with availability after normal business hours.

How can I find same day appointments near me for Health Coaches in Bellevue, WI?

Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Health Coaches in Bellevue, WI. Many Health Coaches offer same day appointments.  

How can I find a Health Coach in Bellevue, WI who sees clients during the weekend?

Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Health Coaches in Bellevue, WI. Many Health Coaches offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.

How can I find group classes near me from Health Coaches in Bellevue, WI?

Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Health Coaches. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Health Coaches today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.

How can I search for Health Coach products in Bellevue, WI?

Sofia lets you shop for Health Coaches products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Health Coaches page directly. 

How can I find live classes near me with Health Coaches in Bellevue, WI?

Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Health Coaches. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Health Coaches today.

Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Health Coach near me in Bellevue, WI?

Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Health Coaches professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Health Coach for you based on credentials, language, and more.

Frequently asked questions

 

Bellevue, WI

 

Bellevue is a village in Brown County, Wisconsin. It was a town until incorporated as a village on February 14, 2003. The population was 15,935 at the time of the 2020 census. Bellevue is part of the Green Bay metropolitan area. Bellevue sits around 4.34 miles (6.99 km) east of central Green Bay. Bellevue was named for the French words meaning "beautiful view".

Bellevue is located at 44°27′49″N 87°57′54″W (44.463878, −87.965106). According to the United States Census Bureau, the village has a total area of 14.40 square miles (37.30 km2), of which 14.34 square miles (37.14 km2) of it is land and 0.05 square miles (0.13 km2) is water.

As of the 2020 census, there were 15,935 people and 6,923 households living in the village. The population density was 1,108.1 inhabitants per square mile (427.8/km2). There were 6,314 housing units at an average density of 508.0 per square mile (196.1/km2). The racial makeup of the village was 80.6% White, 1.2% African American, 1.1% Native American, 4.9% Asian, 5.6% from other races, and 6.6% from two or more races. Hispanic or Latino of any race were 10.9% of the population.

As of the 2010 census, there were 14,570 people, 5,876 households, and 3,883 families living in the village. The population density was 1,016.0 inhabitants per square mile (392.3/km2). There were 6,314 housing units at an average density of 440.3 per square mile (170.0/km2). The racial makeup of the village was 87.5% White, 1.0% African American, 0.9% Native American, 3.9% Asian, 4.9% from other races, and 1.9% from two or more races. Hispanic or Latino of any race were 9.3% of the population.

The median age in the village was 36.3 years. 25.8% of residents were under the age of 18; 8.3% were between the ages of 18 and 24; 27.5% were from 25 to 44; 27.4% were from 45 to 64; and 10.9% were 65 years of age or older. The gender makeup of the village was 48.7% male and 51.3% female.

Health and wellness are paramount in Bellevue, with the city offering various amenities and services to support the well-being of its residents. The Aurora BayCare Medical Center is a cornerstone in providing comprehensive healthcare services to the community. Explore the parks, facilities, and programs the Bellevue Parks and Recreation Department offers. These spaces provide opportunities for outdoor activities such as walking, jogging, sports, and picnicking. Join local fitness centers and gyms to participate in exercise programs, fitness classes, and strength training. Some popular options include Adult Fitness Classes, Health & Wellness KI, and Western Racquet. Discover the walking and biking trails in and around Bellevue, such as the Ahnapee State Park Trail and Fox River State Trail. These trails offer opportunities for outdoor exercise and enjoyment of nature.

 

The top sites in Bellevue, WI, are Heritage Hill State Park, Josten Park, and Green Isle Park.

 

Population: 16,588 (2022). Elevation: 669 feet (200 m). Area: 14.46 square miles (37.45 km²). ZIP Code: 54311. Area code(s): 920.

 

FAQs

 

What is Bellevue, WI famous for?

On the eastern shores of Lake Washington, Bellevue, Washington, stands as a thriving urban oasis known for its cosmopolitan charm and technological innovation. Boasting a skyline adorned with modern architecture, the city offers a dynamic blend of upscale shopping, diverse dining, and cultural attractions. As a hub for tech industry leaders, Bellevue is synonymous with innovation.

 

Is Bellevue, WI an expensive place to live?

Bellevue is among the most expensive cities to live in the U.S., as the cost of living is nearly 60 percent higher than the U.S. average. The cost of living index is 158.1 in Bellevue, while the national average index is 100. The high cost of living can be attributed to housing, transportation, and groceries, all of which are well above the national average (housing sits at four times the national average!).

 

Is Bellevue, WI a good place to live?

Living in Bellevue offers residents a dense suburban feel and most residents own their homes. In Bellevue, there are a lot of bars and parks. Many families and young professionals live in Bellevue and residents tend to lean conservative. The public schools in Bellevue are above average.

 

Sources

Wikipedia

Village of Bellevue 

Aurora BayCare Medical Center

Bellevue Parks and Recreation Department

Adult Fitness Classes

Health & Wellness KI 

Western Racquet

Ahnapee State Park Trail 

Fox River State Trail

Heritage Hill State Park

Josten Park

Green Isle Park

Redfin

Pods

Niche

 

The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.