Find Dieticians Serving
Newtown, PA
Compare dieticians serving Newtown
23 Dieticians Serving Newtown, PA
1 dieticians offer in-person sessions in Newtown, PA, and many more are available online. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.
Last updated 10-7-26
Find Dieticians Serving Newtown, PA
Compare dieticians serving Newtown
Dieticians in Newtown, PA
Book in-person sessions with dieticians based in Newtown.
View all dieticians in Newtown, PA →
Online Dieticians Serving Newtown, PA
Meet with experienced dieticians who serve clients in Newtown through virtual appointments.
Hello! I believe in the power of food to heal, and I want to empower you to feel in control of you… Read bio
Next available on Mon, Oct 19
Hi I’m Andrea! I’m a Nutrition Therapy Master and creator of the Nourished Magnolia nutrition pract… Read bio
Next available on Mon, Oct 19
Hello! I'm Cora, an Integrative Nutritionist specializing in gut health, skin conditions, and whole… Read bio
Next available on Tue, Oct 20
Let's get to the root cause of your health issues for good. Here's my approach: we utilize custo… Read bio
No availability this week
View all virtual dieticians →
Dieticians Near Newtown, PA
Meet in person with dieticians in cities near Newtown
Welcome! I'm Alyssa and I have a passion for promoting a balanced approach to nutrition. I focus o… Read bio
Next available on Tue, Oct 20
View all dieticians near Newtown, PA →
Related Practitioners serving Newtown
Explore providers offering related services in Newtown, PA
Coming Soon… Read bio
No availability this week
Hello, my name is Amanda Vavra. If you are searching for a holistic nutrition coach near you, Blos… Read bio
Next available on Tue, Oct 20
View all related practitioners →
Clients trust Sofia Health
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.
Frequently Asked Questions
How can I make a same-day appointment with a Dietician in Newtown, PA?
Same day appointments are available with many Dieticians. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Dietician in Newtown, PA can schedule an appointment and see the Dietician within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Dieticians in Newtown, PA and make an appointment online today.
How can I book an appointment online with a Dietician in Newtown, PA?
Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Dieticians in Newtown, PA and book appointments instantly. You can search for Newtown, PA Dieticians by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Dietician services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation.
How can I find a top-rated Dietician in Newtown, PA?
You can use Sofia to find Dieticians in Newtown, PA who are highly rated. View each Dieticians education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.
How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Dietician in Newtown, PA?
Almost all Dieticians in Newtown, PA on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Dietician can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.
How can I find a Newtown, PA Dietician who sees clients after hours?
On Sofia, you can search specifically for Newtown, PA Dieticians with availability after normal business hours.
How can I find same day appointments near me for Dieticians in Newtown, PA?
Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Dieticians in Newtown, PA. Many Dieticians offer same day appointments.
How can I find a Dietician in Newtown, PA who sees clients during the weekend?
Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Dieticians in Newtown, PA. Many Dieticians offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.
How can I find group classes near me from Dieticians in Newtown, PA?
Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Dieticians. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Dieticians today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.
How can I search for Dietician products in Newtown, PA?
Sofia lets you shop for Dieticians products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Dieticians page directly.
How can I find live classes near me with Dieticians in Newtown, PA?
Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Dieticians. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Dieticians today.
Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Dietician near me in Newtown, PA?
Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Dieticians professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Dietician for you based on credentials, language, and more.