Find Qigong Instructors Serving
Minneola, FL
Compare qigong instructors serving Minneola
6 Qigong Instructors Serving Minneola, FL
There are currently no qigong instructors based in Minneola, FL offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find qigong instructors available online, providers in cities near Minneola, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.
Last updated 9-22-26
Find Qigong Instructors Serving Minneola, FL
Compare qigong instructors serving Minneola
Online Qigong Instructors Serving Minneola, FL
Meet with experienced qigong instructors who serve clients in Minneola through virtual appointments.
Welcome to Effective Deep Healing / Tranquil Treatments! Clients say: "...permanently changed m… Read bio
Next available on Sat, Sep 26
Heidi L Gillis is certified as a Personal Fitness Trainer (W.I.T.S.) & Licensed Physical Therapist… Read bio
Next available on Wed, Sep 23
My mission is to continually work and partner with individuals and companies that are in alignment … Read bio
Next available on Fri, Sep 25
Having learned and practiced Tai Chi as a young man, I recently renewed my study and have been prac… Read bio
Next available on Wed, Sep 23
View all virtual qigong instructors →
Qigong Instructors Near Minneola, FL
Meet in person with qigong instructors in cities near Minneola
Welcome. I'm a retired U.S. Army officer and former newspaper editor who embarked on my journey i… Read bio
Next available on Thu, Sep 24
View all qigong instructors near Minneola, FL →
Clients trust Sofia Health
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.
Frequently Asked Questions
How can I make a same-day appointment with a Qigong Instructor in Minneola?
Same day appointments are available with many Qigong Instructors. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Qigong Instructor in Minneola can schedule an appointment and see the Qigong Instructor within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Qigong Instructors in Minneola and make an appointment online today.
How can I book an appointment online with a Qigong Instructor in Minneola?
Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Qigong Instructors in Minneola and book appointments instantly. You can search for Minneola Qigong Instructors by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Qigong Instructor services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation.
How can I find a top-rated Qigong Instructor in Minneola?
You can use Sofia to find Qigong Instructors in Minneola who are highly rated. View each Qigong Instructors education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.
How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Qigong Instructor in Minneola?
Almost all Qigong Instructors in Minneola on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Qigong Instructor can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.
How can I find a Minneola Qigong Instructor who sees clients after hours?
On Sofia, you can search specifically for Minneola Qigong Instructors with availability after normal business hours.
How can I find same day appointments near me for Qigong Instructors in Minneola?
Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Qigong Instructors in Minneola. Many Qigong Instructors offer same day appointments.
How can I find a Qigong Instructor in Minneola who sees clients during the weekend?
Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Qigong Instructors in Minneola. Many Qigong Instructors offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.
How can I find group classes near me from Qigong Instructors in Minneola?
Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Qigong Instructors. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Qigong Instructors today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.
How can I search for Qigong Instructor products in Minneola?
Sofia lets you shop for Qigong Instructors products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Qigong Instructors page directly.
How can I find live classes near me with Qigong Instructors in Minneola?
Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Qigong Instructors. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Qigong Instructors today.
Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Qigong Instructor near me in Minneola?
Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Qigong Instructors professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Qigong Instructor for you based on credentials, language, and more.
Frequently asked questions
Minneola, FL
Minneola is a city in Lake County, Florida, United States. The population was 9,403 at the 2010 census. It is part of the Orlando–Kissimmee–Sanford Metropolitan Statistical Area. The Minneola tangelo is named after the city.
Minneola is located at 28°34′41″N 81°44′49″W. According to the United States Census Bureau, the city has a total area of 10.71 square miles (28.4 km2), of which 10.34 square miles (26.8 km2) is land and 0.37 square miles (0.96 km2) (5.26%) is water.
The median income for a household in the city was $46,250, and the median income for a family was $52,645. Males had a median income of $36,231 versus $23,569 for females. The per capita income for the city was $20,721. About 3.7% of families and 6.1% of the population were below the poverty line, including 9.1% of those under age 18 and 7.5% of those age 65 or over.
In 2000, in the city, the population was spread out, with 29.7% under the age of 18, 5.9% from 18 to 24, 37.2% from 25 to 44, 18.5% from 45 to 64, and 8.7% who were 65 years of age or older. The median age was 33 years. For every 100 females, there were 96.5 males. For every 100 females age 18 and over, there were 95.7 males.
In 2000, the median income for a household in the city was $46,250, and the median income for a family was $52,645. Males had a median income of $36,231 versus $23,569 for females. The per capita income for the city was $20,721. About 3.7% of families and 6.1% of the population were below the poverty line, including 9.1% of those under age 18 and 7.5% of those age 65 or over.
Health and wellness are integral to the Minneola community, with local healthcare facilities dedicated to providing comprehensive services. Waldorf Astoria Spa, Boca Raton offers a tranquil setting with personalized treatments, relaxation lounges, and a full-service salon. The Spa at Naples Grande provides a peaceful atmosphere with services like massages, facials, and body wraps, along with a private outdoor meditation lounge. Acqualina Spa by ESPA focuses on holistic wellness with treatments inspired by European traditions and natural ingredients. Mandara Spa at Loews Portofino Bay Hotel, Universal Orlando offers a range of services including massages, facials, and body treatments in a serene Italian-themed setting. Massage Envy offers a variety of massage services including Swedish massage, deep tissue massage, sports massage, and more. Crunch Fitness offers a diverse range of workouts including group fitness classes, personal training, and specialized programs like HIIT and yoga.
Top Sites in Minneola, FL: Florida Citrus Tower, Lakeridge Winery & Vineyards, The Club at Bella Collina.
Population: 13,843. ZIP Code: 34715. Area code: 352. Elevation: 151 ft (46 m). Area: 11.47 sq mi (29.70 km2).
FAQs
Is Minneola, FL safe from hurricanes?
Minneola, FL, is not very vulnerable to hurricanes, with just 72 storms recorded since 1930. The most severe storm to strike was Hurricane Dora in 1964, while the most recent storm to hit was Tropical Storm Debby in 2012. This North Central Florida village is home to 11,000 residents, 10.4% born outside the United States.
What makes Minneola, FL popular?
Minneola, Florida is a charming small city located in Lake County. This community was named after an old Native American word meaning “pleasant stream”, and it has lived up to its name by offering plenty of outdoor recreational activities. The Minneola Scenic Trail, South Lake Trail, and Palatlakaha River provide great opportunities for biking and hiking. There are also several lakes nearby that are perfect for swimming or fishing. The city of Minneola is also home to a variety of family-friendly attractions such as the Pine Island Park splash Pad, the Green Mountain Festival Grounds, and the new Fresh Market Square shopping center.
What is the cost of living in Minneola, FL?
The cost of living in Minneola, FL is generally affordable. According to the BestPlaces Cost of Living Index, Minneola has a score of 76.8 out of 100, which is calculated based on a range of factors like rental prices, grocery prices, and overall purchasing power. This score indicates that the cost of living in Minneola is lower than the national average and other areas within Florida. Residents can benefit from more affordable housing costs compared to other parts of the state as well as lower grocery prices and consumer goods. With its low cost of living and comfortable climate, Minneola is an ideal place to call home for those looking for an affordable option in Florida.
Sources
Waldorf Astoria Spa, Boca Raton
Mandara Spa at Loews Portofino Bay Hotel
The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.