Find Vegan Dieticians Serving
Larkspur, CA

Compare vegan dieticians serving Larkspur

Zip Code
1 Local Vegan Dieticians
20 Virtual Vegan Dieticians
0 Near Larkspur, CA

21 Vegan Dieticians Serving Larkspur, CA

1 vegan dieticians offer in-person sessions in Larkspur, CA, and many more are available online. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.

Last updated 7-22-26

Find Vegan Dieticians Serving Larkspur, CA

Compare vegan dieticians serving Larkspur

1 Local Vegan Dieticians
20 Virtual Vegan Dieticians
0 Near Larkspur, CA

Vegan Dieticians in Larkspur, CA

1 available

Book in-person sessions with vegan dieticians based in Larkspur.

Health and Wellness Coaching: 30-min follow-upHealth and Wellness Coaching: First SessionNutrition and Lifestyle Consultation: 45-min Follow-upNutrition and Lifestyle Consultation: First SessionNutrition or Health and Wellness Coaching: Initial discovery session
Nataliya Bryantsev
Nutrition and Wellness Coach
Sofia Verified
Serves , CA Free intro consult Virtual available

I welcome anyone who is looking for lasting nutrition and lifestyle improvements in accordance with… Read bio

Nutrition and Wellness Coach Health CoachYoga InstructorWellness CoachHolistic Health CoachNutrition ConsultantNutrition CoachNutritional TherapistHealth and Wellness CoachPersonal CoachPrivate Yoga InstructorMeditationHolistic HealthHolistic MedicineVinyasa YogaPrenatal YogaHatha YogaHot YogaBikram YogaAerial YogaRaja YogaBeginner YogaYoga ClassAshtanga YogaPostnatal YogaAshtanga FlowWeight Loss CoachAlternative Health DoctorNatural Medicine DoctorMental WellnessMeal PrepObesity CareVegan DieticianPediatric NutritionistFunctional NutritionistGoal SettingGout SpecialistDetox SpecialistTeen Nutrition CoachFODMAP SpecialistLiver Cleanse SpecialistDigestive Health SpecialistEpigenetic TestNutrition TherapyMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentFood Sensitivity TestingGluten FreeCeliac Disease SpecialistMedical Nutrition TherapyDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesColitis SpecialistCrohn's SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistMeal PlansVegan DietVegetarian DietPregnancy NutritionPostpartum NutritionWeight Management DoctorLow Fat DietAlkaline DietAnti Inflammatory DietFood Sensitivity DoctorBody PositivityRaw Food Diet

No availability this week

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

View all vegan dieticians in Larkspur, CA →

Online Vegan Dieticians Serving Larkspur, CA

20 available

Meet with experienced vegan dieticians who serve clients in Larkspur through virtual appointments.

Washington NJ US Meal PlanningNutritional CounselingTeen Athlete Coaching Program
Alyssa Sarullo
Board Certified Holistic Nutritionist
Sofia Verified
Serves Washington, NJ Virtual available

Welcome! I'm Alyssa and I have a passion for promoting a balanced approach to nutrition. I focus o… Read bio

Board Certified Holistic Nutritionist NutritionistDieticianHolistic NutritionistNutrition ConsultantNutrition CoachNutritional TherapistNutrition CounselingWeight Loss CoachMeal PrepVegan DieticianPediatric NutritionistFunctional NutritionistGoal SettingLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistGas and Bloating SpecialistAcne SpecialistGut Health SpecialistHormone SpecialistDetox SpecialistTeen Nutrition CoachFODMAP SpecialistLiver Cleanse SpecialistAthlete Nutrition PlanDigestive Health SpecialistIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramNutrition TherapyMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentFood Sensitivity TestingGluten FreeMedical Nutrition TherapyDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorMeal PlansKeto Diet CoachVegan DietVegetarian DietIntuitive Eating DietitianConstipation DoctorWeight Management DoctorGut HealthPantry DetoxOrganic FoodLow Fat DietAlkaline DietAnti Inflammatory DietMetabolic SpecialistImmune SupportRaw Food Diet

Next available on Wed, Sep 23

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 1 appts
Thu Sep 24 1 appts
Fri Sep 25 4 appts
Sat Sep 26 4 appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 1 appts
More

Holistic Nutritionist/Health Coach
Daja Karumba
Sofia Verified
Serves Virtual available

Coming Soon… Read bio

Health CoachDieticianWellness CoachHolistic Health CoachHolistic NutritionistNutrition ConsultantNutrition CoachNutritional TherapistHealth and Wellness CoachPersonal CoachHolistic HealthHolistic MedicineNutrition CounselingManifestation CoachMental Health TherapistWeight Loss CoachAlternative Health DoctorNatural Medicine DoctorNaturopathic MedicineMental WellnessMeal PrepObesity CareColon HydrotherapyKeto SpecialistVegan DieticianPediatric NutritionistMindset CoachGoal SettingGas and Bloating SpecialistGut Health SpecialistGout SpecialistDetox SpecialistTeen Nutrition CoachHolistic DoctorAnemia SpecialistFODMAP SpecialistLiver Cleanse SpecialistAthlete Nutrition PlanDigestive Health SpecialistEpigenetic TestIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramNutrition TherapyMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentFood Allergy DoctorFood Sensitivity TestingChronic Pain SpecialistGluten FreeCeliac Disease SpecialistMedical Nutrition TherapyDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesColitis SpecialistCrohn's SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistHeart Health SpecialistMeal PlansKeto Diet CoachVegan DietVegetarian DietConstipation DoctorHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorGut HealthOrganic FoodLow Fat DietAlkaline DietAnti Inflammatory DietMetabolic SpecialistFood Sensitivity DoctorBody PositivityRaw Food DietFitness Nutrition Coach

No availability this week

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

Tumwater WA US Free Intro CallInitial Consultation
Destiny Andrade-Schaetzly
Holistic Nutritionist
1 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Tumwater, WA Free intro consult Virtual available

Hi! I’m Destiny, and I hold a Bachelor of Science in Nutrition with a passion for helping people fe… Read bio

Holistic Nutritionist NutritionistHealth CoachDieticianWellness CoachHolistic Health CoachHolistic NutritionistNutrition ConsultantNutrition CoachNutritional TherapistAnxiety TherapistHealth and Wellness CoachHolistic HealthMental Health CoachHolistic MedicineNutrition CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapySleep TherapyWeight Loss CoachAlternative Health DoctorNatural Medicine DoctorMental WellnessMeal PrepObesity CareKeto SpecialistFood AllergistVegan DieticianPediatric NutritionistFunctional NutritionistMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachIntegrative HealthGoal SettingLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistPCOS SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachAcne SpecialistMenopause SpecialistInflammation SpecialistPMS SpecialistGut Health SpecialistHormone SpecialistEnergy CoachBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistGout SpecialistDetox SpecialistTeen Nutrition CoachHolistic DoctorAnemia SpecialistSkin Health SpecialistFODMAP SpecialistLiver Cleanse SpecialistAthlete Nutrition PlanDigestive Health SpecialistInsomniaSleep DoctorIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramNutrition TherapyMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentFood Allergy DoctorFood Sensitivity TestingGluten FreeCeliac Disease SpecialistMedical Nutrition TherapyDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesColitis SpecialistCrohn's SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorMeal PlansKeto Diet CoachVegan DietVegetarian DietIntuitive Eating DietitianPregnancy NutritionPostpartum NutritionConstipation DoctorWellness CounselingHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentSupplement StoreGrocery Store TourWomen's Health SpecialistGut HealthPantry DetoxPlant MedicineOrganic FoodLow Fat DietAlkaline DietAnti Inflammatory DietMens HealthMetabolic SpecialistMigraine SpecialistSelf CareBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopGut Health SupplementsRaw Food Diet

Next available on Wed, Sep 23

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 2 appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 4 appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 4 appts
More

Gloucester MA US 4-Week Holistic Coaching Package4-Week Nutrition Reset Program7-Day Personalized Meal PlanBody Composition AssessmentInitial Consult
Emilly Santos
Nutrition Coach & Personal Trainer
Sofia Verified
Serves Gloucester, MA Free intro consult Virtual available

Hi! I’m Emilly, a Brazilian-trained Nutritionist and certified Personal Trainer with over 6 years o… Read bio

Nutrition Coach & Personal Trainer NutritionistDieticianPersonal TrainerWellness CoachSports NutritionistHolistic Health CoachSenior Fitness TrainerHolistic NutritionistNutrition ConsultantNutrition CoachNutritional TherapistHealth and Wellness CoachPersonal CoachHerbalistFitness CoachCrossFit TrainerWeight Lifting TrainerPrivate Personal TrainerIn Home Personal TrainerBodybuilding TrainerPersonal Trainer for WomenPrivate Yoga InstructorGym TrainerHolistic HealthNutrition CounselingSleep TherapyWeight Loss CoachMental WellnessKickboxingMeal PrepPrivate Cooking ClassHealthy Cooking ClassBeginner Cooking ClassAthletic TrainingTRX TrainingRunning TrainingSpeed TrainingBoxing TrainingHigh Intensity Interval Training (HIIT)Strength Training for WomenResistance TrainingCouples Personal TrainingFitness ClassPlyometricsObesity CareKeto SpecialistVegan DieticianPediatric NutritionistFunctional NutritionistStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachIntegrative HealthLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistPCOS SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachAcne SpecialistMenopause SpecialistHashimoto DiseaseThyroid SpecialistLyme Disease SpecialistInflammation SpecialistPMS SpecialistGut Health SpecialistHormone SpecialistAdrenal Gland SpecialistEpstein Barr SpecialistEnergy CoachBrain Fog SpecialistADHD SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistGout SpecialistDetox SpecialistTeen Nutrition CoachHolistic DoctorSkin Health SpecialistFODMAP SpecialistLiver Cleanse SpecialistAthlete Nutrition PlanDigestive Health SpecialistIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramNutrition TherapyMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentFood Allergy DoctorFood Sensitivity TestingChronic Pain SpecialistGluten FreeCeliac Disease SpecialistMedical Nutrition TherapyDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesColitis SpecialistCrohn's SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistHeart Health SpecialistRenal SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorMeal PlansKeto Diet CoachVegan DietVegetarian DietIntuitive Eating DietitianPregnancy NutritionPostpartum NutritionConstipation DoctorIntegration CoachWellness CounselingWeight Management DoctorAnxiety TreatmentSupplement StoreIrregular PeriodsPost Birth Control SyndromeGrocery Store TourWomen's Health SpecialistGut HealthCooking LessonsPantry DetoxPlant MedicineOrganic FoodMuscle BuildingWeight TrainingCalisthenics WorkoutProtein PowderLow Fat DietAlkaline DietAnti Inflammatory DietMens HealthEndurance TrainingMetabolic SpecialistMigraine SpecialistGLP-1 SupportOzempic SupportBody PositivityFitness Nutrition Coach

No availability this week

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

View all virtual vegan dieticians →

Clients trust Sofia Health

★★★★★
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.

— Amanda K.
★★★★★
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.

— Danielle M.
★★★★★
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.

— Jordan T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I make a same-day appointment with a Vegan Dietician in Larkspur?

Same day appointments are available with many Vegan Dieticians. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Vegan Dietician in Larkspur can schedule an appointment and see the Vegan Dietician within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Vegan Dieticians in Larkspur and make an appointment online today.

How can I book an appointment online with a Vegan Dietician in Larkspur?

Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Vegan Dieticians in Larkspur and book appointments instantly. You can search for Larkspur Vegan Dieticians by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Vegan Dietician services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation. 

How can I find a top-rated Vegan Dietician in Larkspur?

You can use Sofia to find Vegan Dieticians in Larkspur who are highly rated. View each Vegan Dieticians education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.  

How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Vegan Dietician in Larkspur?

Almost all Vegan Dieticians in Larkspur on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Vegan Dietician can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.  

How can I find a Larkspur Vegan Dietician who sees clients after hours?

On Sofia, you can search specifically for Larkspur Vegan Dieticians with availability after normal business hours.

How can I find same day appointments near me for Vegan Dieticians in Larkspur?

Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Vegan Dieticians in Larkspur. Many Vegan Dieticians offer same day appointments.  

How can I find a Vegan Dietician in Larkspur who sees clients during the weekend?

Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Vegan Dieticians in Larkspur. Many Vegan Dieticians offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.

How can I find group classes near me from Vegan Dieticians in Larkspur?

Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Vegan Dieticians. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Vegan Dieticians today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.

How can I search for Vegan Dietician products in Larkspur?

Sofia lets you shop for Vegan Dieticians products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Vegan Dieticians page directly. 

How can I find live classes near me with Vegan Dieticians in Larkspur?

Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Vegan Dieticians. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Vegan Dieticians today.

Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Vegan Dietician near me in Larkspur?

Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Vegan Dieticians professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Vegan Dietician for you based on credentials, language, and more.

Frequently asked questions

 

 

Larkspur, CA


Larkspur is a city in Marin County, California, United States. Larkspur is located 3 miles (4.8 km) south of San Rafael, at an elevation of 43 feet (13 m). As of the 2020 Census, the city's population was 13,064. Larkspur's Police Department is shared with that of the neighboring Corte Madera and the town of San Anselmo as the Central Marin Police Authority. Intersecting Larkspur's downtown is Madrone Canyon, a residential area amidst a redwood grove.

Charles W. Wright laid out the town in 1887. The first post office opened in 1891. Larkspur was incorporated in 1908. Larkspur's Downtown Historic District, known also as Old Downtown Larkspur, is a historic district that was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1982. The restored Art Deco Lark Theater is part of this downtown district.

According to the United States Census Bureau, the city has a total area of 3.24 sq mi (8.4 km2), of which 3.03 sq mi (7.8 km2) is land and 0.22 sq mi (0.6 km2) (6.66%) is water.

At the 2010 census, Larkspur had a population of 11,926. The population density was 3,677.5 inhabitants per square mile (1,419.9/km2). The racial makeup of Larkspur was 10,311 (86.5%) White, 186 (1.6%) African American, 26 (0.2%) Native American, 563 (4.7%) Asian, 13 (0.1%) Pacific Islander, 343 (2.9%) from other races, and 484 (4.1%) from two or more races. Hispanic or Latino of any race were 918 people (7.7%).

The census reported that 11,803 people (99.0% of the population) lived in households, 42 (0.4%) lived in non-institutionalized group quarters, and 81 (0.7%) were institutionalized.

Larkspur emphasizes health and wellness. Explore the parks, facilities, and programs the Larkspur Recreation and Community Services Department offers. These spaces provide opportunities for outdoor activities such as walking, jogging, sports, and picnicking. Join local fitness centers and gyms to participate in exercise programs, fitness classes, and strength training. Some popular options include The Dailey Method and Mighty Pilates. 345 Fit is a state-of-the-art facility furnished with a full range of exercise equipment to improve your cardiovascular and muscular fitness. Discover the walking and biking trails in and around Larkspur, such as the Dawn Falls Trail and the Blithdale Loop. These trails offer opportunities for outdoor exercise and enjoyment of nature.


The top sites in Larkspur, CA are  Piper Park, Dawn Falls Trail, Marin Art and Garden Center, Lark Theater.

ZIP Code: 94939. Population: 12,928 (2021). Area code: 415. Elevation: 43 ft (13 m). Area: 3.24 sq mi (8.40 km2).


FAQs

 

Is Larkspur, CA expensive to live in?

Larkspur, California's cost of living is 96% higher than the national average. Larkspur's housing expenses are 258% higher than the national average and the utility prices are 32% higher than the national average. Transportation expenses like bus fares and gas prices are 38% higher than the national average.
 

Is Larkspur, CA a good place to live?

Larkspur is in Marin County and is one of the best places to live in California. Living in Larkspur offers residents an urban suburban mix feel and most residents rent their homes. In Larkspur there are a lot of restaurants, coffee shops, and parks. Many retirees live in Larkspur and residents tend to be liberal.

 

Is Larkspur, CA safe?

With a crime rate of 67 per one thousand residents, Larkspur has one of the highest crime rates in America compared to all communities of all sizes - from the smallest towns to the very largest cities. One's chance of becoming a victim of either violent or property crime here is one in 15. Within California, more than 99% of the communities have a lower crime rate than Larkspur.


Sources

Wikipedia

City of Larkspur

Larkspur Recreation and Community Services Department

The Dailey Method 

Mighty Pilates

345 Fit

Dawn Falls Trail

Blithdale Loop

Piper Park

Dawn Falls Trail

Marin Art and Garden Center

Lark Theater

Payscale

Niche

Neighborhoodscout

The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.