Find Spiritual Mentors Serving
Marshfield, WI

Compare spiritual mentors serving Marshfield

Zip Code
0 Local Spiritual Mentors
30 Virtual Spiritual Mentors
0 Near Marshfield, WI

30 Spiritual Mentors Serving Marshfield, WI

There are currently no spiritual mentors based in Marshfield, WI offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find spiritual mentors available online, providers in cities near Marshfield, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.

Last updated 9-22-26

Find Spiritual Mentors Serving Marshfield, WI

Compare spiritual mentors serving Marshfield

0 Local Spiritual Mentors
30 Virtual Spiritual Mentors
0 Near Marshfield, WI

Online Spiritual Mentors Serving Marshfield, WI

30 available

Meet with experienced spiritual mentors who serve clients in Marshfield through virtual appointments.

SCOTTSDALE AZ US Initial Consult
Intuitive EmpowerMentor - Soul Activator - Spiritual Coach
Sofia Verified
Serves SCOTTSDALE, AZ Free intro consult Virtual available

Intuitive EmpowerMentor - Soul Activator - Spiritual Coach… Read bio

Intuitive EmpowerMentor - Soul Activator - Spiritual Coach Spiritual Life CoachSpiritual CounselorAnxiety TherapistPersonal CoachFamily CoachRelationship CoachIntuitive HealerVirtual Energy HealerGrief CoachManifestation CoachSpiritual CleansingStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistSpiritual MentorMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachStress CoachResilience CoachStress Management ClassPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistSpiritual WellnessSelf CarePersonal Growth Workshop

No availability this week

Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
Fri Oct 2 No appts
Sat Oct 3 No appts
More

Initial Consult
Azleena Azhar
Chaplain & Wellness Coach, Spiritual Mentor, Wellness Coach
5 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves , North Carolina Free intro consult Virtual available

I have a Graduate Certificate in Islamic Chaplaincy (GCIC) from Hartford Seminary. I did my Clinic… Read bio

Chaplain & Wellness CoachSpiritual MentorWellness Coach Life CoachChristian Life CoachSpiritual Life CoachWellness CoachSpiritual CounselorHealth and Wellness CoachCounselingChristian CounselingGrief CounselingChristian Premarital CounselingMental Health TherapistAlternative Health DoctorMental WellnessStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachChaplainSpiritual Mentor

Next available on Thu, Oct 1

Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 6 appts
Fri Oct 2 6 appts
Sat Oct 3 No appts
More

homewood AL US Root Medicine Consultation plant & holistic wellness sessionSacred Transmission written Kemetic / Hermetic reportSeen with SiaThe Auric Field Reading innergy & auric transmissionThe Celestial Blueprint: natal chart reading
BreAsia Calhoun
BreAsia Calhoun New on Sofia Health
Holistic Wellness Practitioner, Spiritual Consultant, channel, ecologist
Sofia Verified
Serves homewood, AL Virtual available

Realm of Sia is a sacred consolation space grounded in the oneness of self with Spirit and Earth. I… Read bio

Holistic Wellness PractitionerSpiritual Consultantchannelecologist Spiritual Life CoachWellness CoachSpiritual CounselorHolistic Health CoachHolistic HealthHolistic MedicineSpiritual CleansingMental WellnessStress CounselingSpiritual MentorMindset CoachGoal SettingStress CoachHolistic DoctorHolistic TherapistStress Management ClassWellness CounselingPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerSpiritual WellnessHolistic Health PractitionerEmotional Wellness

Next available on Sun, Sep 27

Sun Sep 27 24 appts
Mon Sep 28 24 appts
Tue Sep 29 24 appts
Wed Sep 30 24 appts
Thu Oct 1 24 appts
Fri Oct 2 24 appts
Sat Oct 3 24 appts
More

Ridgecrest CA US 30-Minute Therapeutic Treatment Tailored to Your Unique Energetic Patterns45-Minute Therapeutic Treatment Tailored to Your Unique Energetic Patterns60-Minute Therapeutic Treatment Tailored to Your Unique Energetic Patterns75-Minute Therapeutic Treatment Tailored to Your Unique Energetic Patterns90-Minute Therapeutic Treatment Tailored to Your Unique Energetic Patterns
Cindy Fatura
Energy Healer | Chinese Medicine Practitioner | Medical Qigong Master
381 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Ridgecrest, CA Free intro consult Virtual available

Welcome to Effective Deep Healing / Tranquil Treatments! Clients say: "...permanently changed m… Read bio

Energy Healer | Chinese Medicine Practitioner | Medical Qigong Master Reiki MasterAromatherapistChakra HealerNaturopathic DoctorEnergy HealerShamanSound HealerAnxiety TherapistReikiHealerIntuitive HealerQigong InstructorVirtual Energy HealerHolistic HealthMental Health CoachHolistic MedicineSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistSpiritual CleansingAlternative Health DoctorMental WellnessQigongTai ChiObesity CareStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistSpiritual MentorMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassIntegrative HealthRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueMindfulness ClassLiver SupportPCOS SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachMenopause SpecialistInflammation SpecialistPMS SpecialistGut Health SpecialistHormone SpecialistAdrenal Gland SpecialistEnergy CoachBrain Fog SpecialistADHD SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistGout SpecialistHolistic DoctorEndometriosis SpecialistDepression TherapistDigestive Health SpecialistInsomniaSleep DoctorIBS SpecialistChinese MedicineFibromyalgia SpecialistOsteoporosis SpecialistDigestive IssuesBlood Pressure SpecialistStress Management ClassWellness CounselingHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentGut HealthMens HealthMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHip Pain SpecialistKnee Pain DoctorNerve Pain SpecialistPelvic Pain SpecialistBack and Spine SpecialistSciatica Pain ReliefNeck Pain TreatmentWhiplash TreatmentHerniated Disc SpecialistArthritis DoctorScoliosis DoctorVertigo DoctorDementia CarePTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerHolistic HealerSpiritual WellnessEnergy BalancingHolistic Health PractitionerSelf CareSkin CareImmune SupportBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopExercise ClassEmotional WellnessBreathing Exercise

Next available on Mon, Sep 28

Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 1 appts
Tue Sep 29 1 appts
Wed Sep 30 1 appts
Thu Oct 1 1 appts
Fri Oct 2 No appts
Sat Oct 3 9 appts
More

View all virtual spiritual mentors →

Clients trust Sofia Health

★★★★★
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.

— Amanda K.
★★★★★
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.

— Danielle M.
★★★★★
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.

— Jordan T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I make a same-day appointment with a Spiritual Mentor in Marshfield, WI?

Same day appointments are available with many Spiritual Mentors. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Spiritual Mentor in Marshfield, WI can schedule an appointment and see the Spiritual Mentor within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Spiritual Mentors in Marshfield, WI and make an appointment online today.

How can I book an appointment online with a Spiritual Mentor in Marshfield, WI?

Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Spiritual Mentors in Marshfield, WI and book appointments instantly. You can search for Marshfield, WI Spiritual Mentors by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Spiritual Mentor services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation. 

How can I find a top-rated Spiritual Mentor in Marshfield, WI?

You can use Sofia to find Spiritual Mentors in Marshfield, WI who are highly rated. View each Spiritual Mentors education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.  

How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Spiritual Mentor in Marshfield, WI?

Almost all Spiritual Mentors in Marshfield, WI on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Spiritual Mentor can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.  

How can I find a Marshfield, WI Spiritual Mentor who sees clients after hours?

On Sofia, you can search specifically for Marshfield, WI Spiritual Mentors with availability after normal business hours.

How can I find same day appointments near me for Spiritual Mentors in Marshfield, WI?

Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Spiritual Mentors in Marshfield, WI. Many Spiritual Mentors offer same day appointments.  

How can I find a Spiritual Mentor in Marshfield, WI who sees clients during the weekend?

Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Spiritual Mentors in Marshfield, WI. Many Spiritual Mentors offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.

How can I find group classes near me from Spiritual Mentors in Marshfield, WI?

Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Spiritual Mentors. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Spiritual Mentors today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.

How can I search for Spiritual Mentor products in Marshfield, WI?

Sofia lets you shop for Spiritual Mentors products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Spiritual Mentors page directly. 

How can I find live classes near me with Spiritual Mentors in Marshfield, WI?

Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Spiritual Mentors. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Spiritual Mentors today.

Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Spiritual Mentor near me in Marshfield, WI?

Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Spiritual Mentors professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Spiritual Mentor for you based on credentials, language, and more.

Frequently asked questions

 

Marshfield, WI

 

Marshfield is a city in Wood and Marathon counties in the state of Wisconsin in the U.S. It is located at the intersection of U.S. Highway 10, Highway 13, and Highway 97. The population was 18,929 at the 2020 census; of this, 18,119 were in Wood County and 810 were in Marathon County. It is a principal city of the Marshfield–Wisconsin Rapids micropolitan statistical area, which includes all of Wood County, and had a population of 74,207 in 2020. Marshfield is home to the Marshfield Clinic, a large healthcare system that serves much of Central, Northern, and Western Wisconsin.

Marshfield is located at (44.6649, −90.1760), sitting on a low ridge called the Marshfield moraine by geologists. According to the United States Census Bureau, the city has a total area of 13.69 square miles (35.5 km2), of which 13.66 square miles (35.4 km2) is land and 0.03 square miles (0.078 km2) is water.

In 1851 and 1853, when the area was still forested, surveyors working for the U.S. government marked all the section corners in the 6 by 6 miles (9.7 by 9.7 km) square which now includes Marshfield, Hewitt, and Cameron, working on foot with compass and chain. Marshfield was settled much later than many surrounding towns. DuBay started his trading post 40 miles (64 km) east on the Wisconsin River around 1818. A sawmill was built at Nekoosa in 1832. A sawmill was built at Neillsville around 1847. The first building at Marshfield came in 1872.

In 1872 the Wisconsin Central Railway was building the leg of its line from Stevens Point through the forest to what would become Colby, heading north for Lake Superior. The railway needed a supply depot between those two towns, and Marshfield was about midway. At the railroad's request, Louis Rivers, his wife and child, and his brother Frank came to the area and started cutting an opening in the forest. They built a two-room log hotel at what is now the corner of Depot and Chestnut streets, with bunks in the west room and tables, benches, a bar, and a store in the east room. That crude building between the stumps was the first permanent structure in Marshfield.

Health and wellness are paramount in Marshfield, with the city offering various amenities and services to support the well-being of its residents. The Marshfield Clinic and North Shore Healthcare stand as cornerstones in providing comprehensive healthcare services to the community. Explore the parks, facilities, and programs the Marshfield Parks and Recreation Department offers. These spaces provide opportunities for outdoor activities such as walking, jogging, sports, and picnicking. Join local fitness centers and gyms to participate in exercise programs, fitness classes, and strength training. Some popular options include Anytime Fitness, YMCA, and Lift Gym. Discover the walking and biking trails in and around Marshfield, such as the Hamus Natures Preserve Loop and Wildwood Station Trail. These trails offer opportunities for outdoor exercise and enjoyment of nature.

Top sites in Marshfield, WI are Wildwood Zoo, Wildwood Park, and World's Largest Round Barn.

Population: 18,736 (2023). ZIP code: 54449. Area code(s): 715/534. Elevation: 1,286 ft (392 m). Area: 13.69 square miles (35.5 km2)

 

FAQs

Is Marshfield, WI a nice place to live?

Marshfield is in Wood County and is one of the best places to live in Wisconsin. Living in Marshfield offers residents a dense suburban feel and most residents own their homes. In Marshfield, there are a lot of bars and parks

 

Why is Marshfield, WI called Hub City?

In 1901 a second line was built from Wisconsin Rapids to Marshfield. In 1903 38 passenger trains stopped daily in Marshfield. So many tracks intersected in the community that Marshfield was nicknamed "Hub City".

 

What is an interesting fact about Marshfield, WI?

Near the geographic center of Wisconsin is Marshfield, population of 19,000 unusual because the city sits in both Wood and Marathon counties. The long-ago railroad town’s ancestors include a former governor,  William Upham, whose 1880 Victorian mansion is the local history museum. Here you will also find the world’s largest round barn, whose construction was completed 100 years ago.

 

Sources

Wikipedia

City of Marshfield

Marshfield Clinic 

North Shore Healthcare

Marshfield Parks and Recreation Department 

Anytime Fitness

YMCA 

Lift Gym

Hamus Natures Preserve Loop 

Wildwood Station Trail

Wildwood Zoo

Wildwood Park

World's Largest Round Barn

Niche

Wausau Daily Herald

 

The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.