Find Relationship Coaches Serving
Greendale, WI

Compare relationship coaches serving Greendale

Zip Code
0 Local Relationship Coaches
55 Virtual Relationship Coaches
0 Near Greendale, WI

55 Relationship Coaches Serving Greendale, WI

There are currently no relationship coaches based in Greendale, WI offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find relationship coaches available online, providers in cities near Greendale, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.

Last updated 9-23-26

Find Relationship Coaches Serving Greendale, WI

Compare relationship coaches serving Greendale

0 Local Relationship Coaches
55 Virtual Relationship Coaches
0 Near Greendale, WI

Online Relationship Coaches Serving Greendale, WI

55 available

Meet with experienced relationship coaches who serve clients in Greendale through virtual appointments.

LIFE BALANCE READING
Akua Gray
Sofia Verified
Serves Virtual available

Coming Soon… Read bio

PsychicLife CoachSpiritual Life CoachTarot ReaderAstrologerPalm ReaderPersonal CoachFamily CoachRelationship CoachHealerIntuitive HealerVirtual Energy HealerMental Health CoachMental Health TherapistTarot Card ReadingSpiritual CleansingMental WellnessMindset CoachGoal SettingMindfulness ClassSpiritual WellnessEnergy Balancing

No availability this week

Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
More

Holistic Relationship Coach
Ali Hendry
Holistic Relationship Coach
Sofia Verified
Serves Virtual available

Hello, come on in! I am a holistic relationship coach. I help womxn (women, non-binary, trans) … Read bio

Holistic Relationship Coach Life CoachTeen Life CoachSpiritual Life CoachRelationship CounselorHolistic Health CoachHealth and Wellness CoachPersonal CoachRelationship CoachChristian Premarital CounselingBehavioral Health CounselingManifestation CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistMental WellnessStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachMindset CoachAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachInsomniaSleep DoctorBehavior Modification TherapyStress Management ClassIntegration CoachPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentSex TherapistIntimacy CoachPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistSelf CarePersonal Growth Workshop

No availability this week

Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
More

Greenville NC US Adult ADHD Diagnostic EvaluationAdult Autism Diagnostic EvaluationAdult Evaluation Fit CallExecutive Function Assessment
Psychotherapist
Sofia Verified
Serves Greenville, NC Free intro consult Virtual available

Coming Soon… Read bio

Psychotherapist Marriage CounselorRelationship CounselorMarriage and Family TherapistMental Health CounselorFamily CounselorPremarital CounselorFamily CoachRelationship CoachMental Health CoachCounselingCouples CounselingGrief CounselingBehavioral Health CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyGrief CoachPsychotherapySleep TherapyMental Health TherapistMental WellnessAnger Management ClassStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueMindfulness ClassStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachADHD SpecialistLGBTQ TherapistDepression TherapistResilience CoachParenting CoachInsomniaSleep DoctorMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentChronic Pain SpecialistStress Management ClassPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentTrauma Informed CoachBereavement SupportTrauma-Informed TherapistPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopEmotional Wellness

No availability this week

Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
More

Ennis County Clare IE UNFOLD- 3 Month Body, Mind & Success Coaching
Arianna Olivieri
Women's Transformational Coach
42 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Ennis, County Clare Virtual available

Welcome to IUNO. I’m so glad you’re here. My name is Arianna — born and raised in Italy, current… Read bio

Women's Transformational Coach Life CoachTeen Life CoachRelationship CounselorMarriage and Family TherapistMental Health CounselorFamily CounselorPremarital CounselorTherapistAnxiety TherapistHealth and Wellness CoachFamily CoachRelationship CoachCareer CoachBusiness CoachMental Health CoachCounselingCouples CounselingGrief CounselingSubstance Abuse CounselingCareer CounselingBehavioral Health CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyGrief CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistCouples TherapyMental WellnessAnger Management ClassStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachDepression TherapistResilience CoachBehavior Modification TherapyStress Management ClassDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentWomen's Health SpecialistBereavement SupportPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistPersonal Growth Workshop

No availability this week

Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
More

View all virtual relationship coaches →

Related Practitioners serving Greendale

1 available

Explore providers offering related services in Greendale, WI

Vienna Virginia US New Patient Psychiatric Evaluation
Tammy Endicott, RN New on Sofia Health
PMHNP
Sofia Verified
Serves Vienna, Virginia Virtual available

Coming Soon… Read bio

PMHNP CounselingCouples CounselingGrief CounselingSubstance Abuse CounselingBehavioral Health CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyCognitive Behavior TherapyEMDR TherapyPsychotherapySleep TherapyMental WellnessAnger Management ClassStress CounselingTrauma ClassRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueMindfulness ClassInsomniaNurseMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentBehavior Modification TherapyStress Management ClassWellness CounselingDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentBereavement SupportNurse PractitionerPTSD TreatmentDialectical Behavior TherapyEmotional Wellness

No availability this week

Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
More

View all related practitioners →

Clients trust Sofia Health

★★★★★
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.

— Amanda K.
★★★★★
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.

— Danielle M.
★★★★★
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.

— Jordan T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I make a same-day appointment with a Relationship Coach in Greendale?

Same day appointments are available with many Relationship Coaches. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Relationship Coach in Greendale can schedule an appointment and see the Relationship Coach within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Relationship Coaches in Greendale and make an appointment online today.

How can I book an appointment online with a Relationship Coach in Greendale?

Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Relationship Coaches in Greendale and book appointments instantly. You can search for Greendale Relationship Coaches by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Relationship Coach services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation. 

How can I find a top-rated Relationship Coach in Greendale?

You can use Sofia to find Relationship Coaches in Greendale who are highly rated. View each Relationship Coaches education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.  

How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Relationship Coach in Greendale?

Almost all Relationship Coaches in Greendale on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Relationship Coach can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.  

How can I find a Greendale Relationship Coach who sees clients after hours?

On Sofia, you can search specifically for Greendale Relationship Coaches with availability after normal business hours.

How can I find same day appointments near me for Relationship Coaches in Greendale?

Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Relationship Coaches in Greendale. Many Relationship Coaches offer same day appointments.  

How can I find a Relationship Coach in Greendale who sees clients during the weekend?

Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Relationship Coaches in Greendale. Many Relationship Coaches offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.

How can I find group classes near me from Relationship Coaches in Greendale?

Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Relationship Coaches. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Relationship Coaches today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.

How can I search for Relationship Coach products in Greendale?

Sofia lets you shop for Relationship Coaches products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Relationship Coaches page directly. 

How can I find live classes near me with Relationship Coaches in Greendale?

Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Relationship Coaches. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Relationship Coaches today.

Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Relationship Coach near me in Greendale?

Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Relationship Coaches professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Relationship Coach for you based on credentials, language, and more.

Frequently asked questions

 

Greendale, WI

 

Greendale is a village in Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States. The population was 14,854 at the 2020 census. Greendale is located southwest of Milwaukee, Wisconsin, and is a part of the Milwaukee metropolitan area. A planned community, it was established by the United States government during the Great Depression.

Greendale is located at 42°56′15″N 87°59′49″W (42.937615, −87.996884). The Root River flows through the western part of the village. Greendale is bounded by the city of Greenfield to the north and east, the village of Hales Corners to the west, and the city of Franklin, Wisconsin to the south.

According to the United States Census Bureau, the village has a total area of 5.57 square miles (14.43 km2), of which, 5.56 square miles (14.40 km2) of it is land and 0.01 square miles (0.03 km2) is water. Scout Lake is a 5-acre lake located in Greendale. It has a maximum depth of 19 feet. Fish include panfish, largemouth bass, and northern pike.

The first recorded inhabitants of the Greendale area were various Native American tribes, including the Potawatomi. The 1833 Treaty of Chicago struck an agreement between the United States government that required the Chippewa, Odawa, and Potawatomi tribes to cede to the United States government 5,000,000 acres (2,000,000 ha). In exchange for ceding their lands in the area, they were to receive monetary payments and lands west of the Mississippi in Indian Territory.

Greendale was one of three government-sponsored "Greenbelt" communities constructed by the Resettlement Administration, starting in 1936, as part of President Franklin Roosevelt's New Deal. The other Greenbelt communities were Greenbelt, Maryland, and Greenhills, Ohio. Greendale was incorporated as a village on November 1, 1938. The planners and selection committees excluded African-American families from renting homes and created a racially segregated and all-white suburban community.

Health and wellness are paramount in Greendale, with the city offering various amenities and services to support the well-being of its residents. The Greendale Health Center is a cornerstone in providing comprehensive healthcare services to the community. Explore the parks, facilities, and programs the Greendale Parks and Recreation Department offers. These spaces provide opportunities for outdoor activities such as walking, jogging, sports, and picnicking. Join local fitness centers and gyms to participate in exercise programs, fitness classes, and strength training. Some popular options include Peak Performance Fitness Facility Greendale and Class A Fitness. Discover the walking and biking trails in and around Greendale, such as the Scout Lake Loop and Wild Goose State Trail. These trails offer opportunities for outdoor exercise and enjoyment of nature.

 

The top sites in Greendale, WI, are the Crystal Ridge Ski Area, Wehr Nature Center, and Boerner Botanical Gardens.

 

Population: 14,540 (2022). Elevation: 755 feet (230 m). ZIP Code: 53129. Area code(s): 414. Area: 5.57 sq mi (14.44 km2).

 

FAQs

 

What is Greendale, WI known for?

Our Historic Downtown Center is lined with unique shops, boutiques, restaurants and cafes. Many special events are held throughout the year. Greendale's history is unique. This planned community is one of only three “Greenbelt Communities” in the United States built by the Franklin Roosevelt Administration in 1936.

 

Is Greendale, WI a good place to live?

Greendale is in Milwaukee County and is one of the best places to live in Wisconsin. Living in Greendale offers residents a dense suburban feel and most residents own their homes. In Greendale, there are a lot of bars, restaurants, and parks. Many families and retirees live in Greendale and residents tend to lean conservative. The public schools in Greendale are highly rated.

 

Is Greendale, WI a city or village?

Greendale was incorporated as a Village in 1938 and was governed by an elected general committee to coordinate activities and meetings. This same Council-Manager system remains in place today. Elected officials of the Village of Greendale include the Village President, six Village Trustees, and the Municipal Judge.

 

Sources

Wikipedia

Village of Greendale

Greendale Health Center 

Greendale Parks and Recreation Department 

Peak Performance Fitness Facility Greendale 

Class A Fitness

Scout Lake Loop 

Wild Goose State Trail

Crystal Ridge Ski Area

Wehr Nature Center

Boerner Botanical Gardens

Discover Greendale

Niche

 

The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.