Find Anxiety Coaches Serving
Wilkinsburg, PA

Compare anxiety coaches serving Wilkinsburg

Zip Code
0 Local Anxiety Coaches
204 Virtual Anxiety Coaches
0 Near Wilkinsburg, PA

204 Anxiety Coaches Serving Wilkinsburg, PA

There are currently no anxiety coaches based in Wilkinsburg, PA offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find anxiety coaches available online, providers in cities near Wilkinsburg, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.

Last updated 9-22-26

Find Anxiety Coaches Serving Wilkinsburg, PA

Compare anxiety coaches serving Wilkinsburg

0 Local Anxiety Coaches
204 Virtual Anxiety Coaches
0 Near Wilkinsburg, PA

Online Anxiety Coaches Serving Wilkinsburg, PA

204 available

Meet with experienced anxiety coaches who serve clients in Wilkinsburg through virtual appointments.

NA NA US Alleviate anxiety with aromatherapy treatmentsAlleviate migraine symptoms with essential oilsAromatherapy and Essential Oils for advanced and serious illness (Coming Soon)Aromatherapy for BeginnersBoost your immunity with essential oils & aromatherapy
Alaura Pittman
Aromatherapist, Herbalist
13 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves NA, NA Free intro consult Virtual available

I am Alaura Pittman, an aromatherapist, and student of herbs. I believe plants are our greatest all… Read bio

AromatherapistHerbalist AromatherapistDoulaDeath DoulaAnxiety TherapistHerbalistEssential OilHolistic HealthMental Health CoachHolistic MedicineGrief CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyGrief CoachManifestation CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistMental WellnessAromatherapy MassageStress CounselingGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachRelaxation TechniqueStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachInflammation SpecialistDepression TherapistInsomniaChinese MedicineHeadache SpecialistDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentPlant MedicineHerbal TeaMens HealthMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHip Pain SpecialistKnee Pain DoctorPelvic Pain SpecialistBack and Spine SpecialistNeck Pain TreatmentWhiplash TreatmentArthritis DoctorPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerSpiritual WellnessSelf CareSkin CareImmune SupportBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopHerbal RemediesEmotional Wellness

Next available on Wed, Sep 23

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 4 appts
Thu Sep 24 4 appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 14 appts
Sun Sep 27 14 appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

Baton Rouge LA US Chair yogaChakra BalanceGentle YogaInitial ConsultMindfulness
Alesah Richardson
Wellness Practitioner
3122 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Baton Rouge, LA Free intro consult Virtual available

Greetings, Alesah Richardson is a holistic practitioner with over ten years of experience guiding … Read bio

Wellness Practitioner Reiki MasterChakra HealerYoga InstructorLife CoachTeen Life CoachWellness CoachMental Health CounselorEnergy HealerSound HealerHolistic Health CoachAnxiety TherapistHealth and Wellness CoachReikiHealerIntuitive HealerMeditation TeacherPrivate Yoga InstructorVirtual Energy HealerMeditationMeditation StudioBreathworkHolistic HealthMental Health CoachVinyasa YogaPrenatal YogaHatha YogaHot YogaBikram YogaAerial YogaRaja YogaBeginner YogaYoga ClassAshtanga YogaPostnatal YogaAshtanga FlowSocial Anxiety TherapyGrief CoachManifestation CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistSound TherapySpiritual CleansingMental WellnessObesity CareAnger Management ClassStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueMindfulness ClassStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachEnergy CoachBrain Fog SpecialistDepression TherapistResilience CoachYoga NidraTrauma Informed YogaInsomniaSleep DoctorHolistic TherapistStress Management ClassDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentWomen's Health SpecialistiRest Yoga NidraPTSD TreatmentWellness PractitionerHolistic HealerSpiritual WellnessEnergy BalancingHolistic Health PractitionerSelf CareOnline Fitness ClassBody PositivityExercise ClassBreathing Exercise

Next available on Tue, Sep 22

Tue Sep 22 12 appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 18 appts
Fri Sep 25 24 appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

Oakland CA US Avoid permanent joint damage from goutChronic Joint Pain?Defy Aging through your 50s & 60sEliminate gout lifestyle restrictionsEnd gout flare ups for good
Alex Fischer
Health Coach
Sofia Verified
Serves Oakland, CA Free intro consult Virtual available

I thought I was following a healthy diet when I had my first gout attack, and the only resources I… Read bio

Health Coach Health CoachWellness CoachHolistic Health CoachHealth and Wellness CoachPersonal CoachHolistic HealthNutrition CounselingSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistWeight Loss CoachMental WellnessObesity CareStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachGoal SettingLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachGut Health SpecialistAdrenal Gland SpecialistBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistGout SpecialistDepression TherapistDigestive Health SpecialistEpigenetic TestInsomniaIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorFibromyalgia SpecialistOsteoporosis SpecialistMindful EatingChronic Pain SpecialistDiabetes SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistStress Management ClassConstipation DoctorWellness CounselingHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentGut HealthMens HealthMetabolic SpecialistMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHip Pain SpecialistKnee Pain DoctorVertigo DoctorPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerSelf CareFood Sensitivity DoctorImmune SupportBody Positivity

Next available on Tue, Sep 22

Tue Sep 22 36 appts
Wed Sep 23 108 appts
Thu Sep 24 108 appts
Fri Sep 25 108 appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 108 appts
More

Co-Meditation - 1 HourCo-Meditation - 30 MinutesCo-Meditation - 4 SessionsGroup Yoga Class - 1 HourMeditation Workshop - 1 Hour
Alexis Miller
Yoga & Meditation Instructor
Sofia Verified
Serves Virtual available

Alexis designs private sessions to meet your needs. Together, you'll create a custom, ever-evolving… Read bio

Yoga & Meditation Instructor Yoga InstructorMeditation TeacherPrivate Yoga InstructorMeditationMeditation StudioBreathworkHolistic HealthMental Health CoachPilatesVinyasa YogaPrenatal YogaHatha YogaHot YogaBikram YogaAerial YogaRaja YogaBeginner YogaYoga ClassAshtanga YogaPostnatal YogaAshtanga FlowSocial Anxiety TherapyManifestation CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistWeight Loss CoachMental WellnessFitness ClassObesity CareAnger Management ClassStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassIntegrative HealthRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueMindfulness ClassStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistDepression TherapistYoga NidraTrauma Informed YogaInsomniaSleep DoctorWeight Loss ProgramOsteoporosis SpecialistChronic Pain SpecialistDigestive IssuesCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistStress Management ClassHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentIrregular PeriodsWomen's Health SpecialistGut HealthMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHip Pain SpecialistKnee Pain DoctorNerve Pain SpecialistPelvic Pain SpecialistBack and Spine SpecialistSciatica Pain ReliefNeck Pain TreatmentWhiplash TreatmentHerniated Disc SpecialistArthritis DoctorScoliosis DoctorCarpal Tunnel DoctorPinched Nerve SpecialistTMJ SpecialistVertigo DoctoriRest Yoga NidraPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerSelf CareImmune SupportOnline Fitness ClassBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopExercise ClassEmotional WellnessBreathing Exercise

Next available on Tue, Sep 22

Tue Sep 22 2 appts
Wed Sep 23 14 appts
Thu Sep 24 8 appts
Fri Sep 25 14 appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 14 appts
More

View all virtual anxiety coaches →

Related Practitioners serving Wilkinsburg

1 available

Explore providers offering related services in Wilkinsburg, PA

Moorestown NJ US Reiki HealingReiki Level 1 & 2 Certification ClassShamanic Healing
Faye Weber
Faye Weber New on Sofia Health
Reiki Master Teacher, Shamanic Practitioner, Intuitive Medium
Sofia Verified
Serves Moorestown, NJ Virtual available

Welcome! I’m Faye, founder of New Earth Metaphysical, a spiritual healing and education center loca… Read bio

Reiki Master TeacherShamanic PractitionerIntuitive Medium Reiki MasterEnergy Healer

No availability this week

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

View all related practitioners →

Clients trust Sofia Health

★★★★★
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.

— Amanda K.
★★★★★
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.

— Danielle M.
★★★★★
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.

— Jordan T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I make a same-day appointment with a Anxiety Coach in Wilkinsburg?

Same day appointments are available with many Anxiety Coaches. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Anxiety Coach in Wilkinsburg can schedule an appointment and see the Anxiety Coach within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Anxiety Coaches in Wilkinsburg and make an appointment online today.

How can I book an appointment online with a Anxiety Coach in Wilkinsburg?

Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Anxiety Coaches in Wilkinsburg and book appointments instantly. You can search for Wilkinsburg Anxiety Coaches by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Anxiety Coach services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation. 

How can I find a top-rated Anxiety Coach in Wilkinsburg?

You can use Sofia to find Anxiety Coaches in Wilkinsburg who are highly rated. View each Anxiety Coaches education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.  

How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Anxiety Coach in Wilkinsburg?

Almost all Anxiety Coaches in Wilkinsburg on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Anxiety Coach can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.  

How can I find a Wilkinsburg Anxiety Coach who sees clients after hours?

On Sofia, you can search specifically for Wilkinsburg Anxiety Coaches with availability after normal business hours.

How can I find same day appointments near me for Anxiety Coaches in Wilkinsburg?

Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Anxiety Coaches in Wilkinsburg. Many Anxiety Coaches offer same day appointments.  

How can I find a Anxiety Coach in Wilkinsburg who sees clients during the weekend?

Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Anxiety Coaches in Wilkinsburg. Many Anxiety Coaches offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.

How can I find group classes near me from Anxiety Coaches in Wilkinsburg?

Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Anxiety Coaches. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Anxiety Coaches today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.

How can I search for Anxiety Coach products in Wilkinsburg?

Sofia lets you shop for Anxiety Coaches products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Anxiety Coaches page directly. 

How can I find live classes near me with Anxiety Coaches in Wilkinsburg?

Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Anxiety Coaches. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Anxiety Coaches today.

Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Anxiety Coach near me in Wilkinsburg?

Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Anxiety Coaches professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Anxiety Coach for you based on credentials, language, and more.

Frequently asked questions

 

Wilkinsburg, PA

 

Wilkinsburg is a borough in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, United States. The borough has a population of 14,349 as of the 2020 census. Wilkinsburg is located as part of the Pittsburgh metropolitan area. The borough was named for John Wilkins Jr., a United States Army officer who served as Quartermaster General of the United States Army from 1796 to 1802.

Wilkinsburg is located in an area of the Appalachian Plateau where various land and water transportation routes join, an area which historically Native Americans inhabited, for thousands of years. Geologically, Wilkinsburg centers on a valley going through the hills located east of the three rivers' confluence: namely, the Allegheny River, the Monongahela River, and the Ohio River. The Wilkinsburg Valley eased passage by land through the barrier of the Appalachian Mountains, for example, travel to and from Philadelphia and other Atlantic coast areas, including travel through the Cumberland Gap. The nearby meeting of the three rivers facilitated passage by water and by land alongside the rivers, which eventually joined the south-flowing Mississippi River, meeting the Gulf of Mexico, and so linking with oceanic trade. This made Wilkinsburg a nexus for divergent routes, where travel from the east and travel from the south intersected, together with other transportation routes to the north and west. A vital section of the major land road or pathway passage to the east is now Penn Avenue, still a main street of Wilkinsburg.

According to the U.S. Census Bureau, the borough has a total area of 2.3 square miles (6.0 km2), all land. Wilkinsburg has ten borders, including Penn Hills Township to the northeast, Churchill to the east, Forest Hills to the southeast, Edgewood to the south, Swissvale to the southwest, and the Pittsburgh neighborhoods of Regent Square, Point Breeze, and North Point Breeze to the west, Homewood South to the northwest, and East Hills to the north.

Wilkinsburg places a strong emphasis on health and wellness for its residents. Check out Kelly Street Kula Yoga for yoga sessions designed to improve flexibility and reduce stress. West Penn Hospital offers comprehensive health services, including wellness check-ups and preventive care programs. Planet Fitness provides a comprehensive fitness experience with state-of-the-art equipment and personal training. CrossFit Pittsburgh is perfect for those looking for high-intensity training and community support. Explore Club Pilates South Hills for specialized Pilates classes that improve core strength and posture. Visit Blackridge Swim Club to enjoy swimming in a friendly and welcoming environment. Studio G Dance Center offers dance classes that promote physical fitness.

 

Top sites in Wilkinsburg, PA include Frick Environmental Center, Frick Park, and The Frick Pittsburgh Museums & Gardens.

 

Population 13,981 (2022). Area: 2.25 sq mi (5.83 km2). Elevation: 955 feet (291 meters). ZIP Code: 15221. Area code(s): 412. 

 

FAQs

 

How did Wilkinsburg, PA get its name?

The borough has a population of 14,349 as of the 2020 census. Wilkinsburg is located as part of the Pittsburgh metropolitan area. The borough was named for John Wilkins Jr., a United States Army officer who served as Quartermaster General of the United States Army from 1796 to 1802.

 

What are the demographics of Wilkinsburg, PA?

Wilkinsburg, PA is home to a population of 14.3k people, of which 98.1% are citizens. As of 2022, 4.03% of Wilkinsburg, PA residents were born outside of the country (578 people). In 2022, there were 1.32 times more Black or African American (non-Hispanic) residents (7.09k people) in Wilkinsburg, PA than any other race or ethnicity. There were 5.39k White (Non-Hispanic) and 1.04k Two+ (Non-Hispanic) residents, the second and third most common ethnic groups.

 

Is Wilkinsburg, PA a good place to live?

Wilkinsburg is in Allegheny County. Living in Wilkinsburg offers residents an urban suburban mix feel and most residents rent their homes. In Wilkinsburg, there are a lot of bars and parks. Many young professionals live in Wilkinsburg and residents tend to be liberal.

 

Sources

Borough of Wilkinsburg

Wikipedia

Niche

Data USA

Frick Environmental Center

Frick Park

The Frick Pittsburgh Museums & Gardens

Kelly Street Kula Yoga

West Penn Hospital

Planet Fitness

CrossFit Pittsburgh

Club Pilates South Hills

Blackridge Swim Club

Studio G Dance Center

 

The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.