Find Spiritual Life Coaches Serving
Harrison, PA
Compare spiritual life coaches serving Harrison
31 Spiritual Life Coaches Serving Harrison, PA
There are currently no spiritual life coaches based in Harrison, PA offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find spiritual life coaches available online, providers in cities near Harrison, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.
Last updated 9-23-26
Find Spiritual Life Coaches Serving Harrison, PA
Compare spiritual life coaches serving Harrison
Online Spiritual Life Coaches Serving Harrison, PA
Meet with experienced spiritual life coaches who serve clients in Harrison through virtual appointments.
Hello, come on in! I am a holistic relationship coach. I help womxn (women, non-binary, trans) … Read bio
No availability this week
Intuitive EmpowerMentor - Soul Activator - Spiritual Coach… Read bio
No availability this week
I have a Graduate Certificate in Islamic Chaplaincy (GCIC) from Hartford Seminary. I did my Clinic… Read bio
Next available on Thu, Sep 24
View all virtual spiritual life coaches →
Related Practitioners serving Harrison
Explore providers offering related services in Harrison, PA
Welcome! I’m Faye, founder of New Earth Metaphysical, a spiritual healing and education center loca… Read bio
No availability this week
View all related practitioners →
Clients trust Sofia Health
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.
Frequently Asked Questions
How can I make a same-day appointment with a Spiritual Life Coach in Harrison, PA?
Same day appointments are available with many Spiritual Life Coaches. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Spiritual Life Coach in Harrison, PA can schedule an appointment and see the Spiritual Life Coach within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Spiritual Life Coaches in Harrison, PA and make an appointment online today.
How can I book an appointment online with a Spiritual Life Coach in Harrison, PA?
Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Spiritual Life Coaches in Harrison, PA and book appointments instantly. You can search for Harrison, PA Spiritual Life Coaches by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Spiritual Life Coach services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation.
How can I find a top-rated Spiritual Life Coach in Harrison, PA?
You can use Sofia to find Spiritual Life Coaches in Harrison, PA who are highly rated. View each Spiritual Life Coaches education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.
How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Spiritual Life Coach in Harrison, PA?
Almost all Spiritual Life Coaches in Harrison, PA on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Spiritual Life Coach can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.
How can I find a Harrison, PA Spiritual Life Coach who sees clients after hours?
On Sofia, you can search specifically for Harrison, PA Spiritual Life Coaches with availability after normal business hours.
How can I find same day appointments near me for Spiritual Life Coaches in Harrison, PA?
Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Spiritual Life Coaches in Harrison, PA. Many Spiritual Life Coaches offer same day appointments.
How can I find a Spiritual Life Coach in Harrison, PA who sees clients during the weekend?
Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Spiritual Life Coaches in Harrison, PA. Many Spiritual Life Coaches offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.
How can I find group classes near me from Spiritual Life Coaches in Harrison, PA?
Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Spiritual Life Coaches. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Spiritual Life Coaches today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.
How can I search for Spiritual Life Coach products in Harrison, PA?
Sofia lets you shop for Spiritual Life Coaches products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Spiritual Life Coaches page directly.
How can I find live classes near me with Spiritual Life Coaches in Harrison, PA?
Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Spiritual Life Coaches. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Spiritual Life Coaches today.
Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Spiritual Life Coach near me in Harrison, PA?
Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Spiritual Life Coaches professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Spiritual Life Coach for you based on credentials, language, and more.
Frequently asked questions
Harrison City, PA
Harrison City is a census-designated place (CDP) in Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, United States. The population was 174 at the 2020 census.
Harrison City is located at 40°21′17″N 79°39′1″W (40.3548, -79.6502). According to the United States Census Bureau, the CDP has a total area of 0.1 square miles (0.26 km2), all land.
Harrison City is near the site of the Battle of Bushy Run. Penn-Trafford High School is in Harrison City, and the CDP is served by the Penn-Trafford School District. Harrison City is named after former United States President Benjamin Harrison.
There were 75 households, out of which 26.7% had children under the age of 18 living with them, 38.7% were married couples living together, 16.0% had a female householder with no husband present, and 44.0% were non-families. 44.0% of all households were made up of individuals, and 21.3% had someone living alone who was 65 years of age or older. The average household size was 2.07 and the average family size was 2.88.
The median income for a household in the CDP was $35,179, and the median income for a family was $36,250. Males had a median income of $28,542 versus $16,250 for females. The per capita income for the CDP was $14,759. None of the population or families were below the poverty line.
In terms of health and wellness, Harrison City offers various resources for residents. The UPMC East Hospital provides comprehensive healthcare services, including emergency care, specialized treatments, and preventive medicine programs. Excela Health Norwin Wellness Pavilion offers a range of wellness services including fitness classes, nutrition counseling, and health screenings. Jade Wellness Center provides a variety of wellness programs such as yoga, meditation, and fitness training. Explore the parks, facilities, and programs the Westmoreland County Parks and Recreation Department offers. These spaces provide opportunities for outdoor activities such as walking, jogging, sports, and picnicking. Discover the walking and biking trails in and around Harrison City, such as the Panhandle Trail and Beaver River Trail. These trails offer opportunities for outdoor exercise and enjoyment of nature.
The top sites in Harrison City, PA are Fort Ligonier, Idlewild & SoakZone, and Youth Football Camps.
Population: 79 (2022). Elevation: 1,175 feet. ZIP Code: 15636. Area code: 724. Area: 0.1 square miles (0.26 km2).
FAQs
Is Harrison City, PA expensive?
Harrison City, Pennsylvania's cost of living is 3% higher than the national average. Harrison City's housing expenses are 24% higher than the national average and the utility prices are 31% higher than the national average. Transportation expenses like bus fares and gas prices are 3% higher than the national average.
What are the demographics of Harrison City, PA?
Harrison City, PA is home to a population of 79 people, of which 100% are citizens. As of 2022, 0% of Harrison City, PA residents were born outside of the country (0 people). In 2022, there were 1.63 times more White (non-Hispanic) residents (49 people) in Harrison City, PA than any other race or ethnicity. There were 30 Two+ (Non-Hispanic) and 0 White (Hispanic) residents, the second and third most common ethnic groups.
Who was a famous person born in Harrison City, PA?
Homer S. Ferguson is the most famous person from Harrison City, Pennsylvania. Their Zodiac sign is Pisces. They were 93 years old at the time of their death. Their most notable profession was United. They are considered the most important person in history born in Harrison City in the state of Pennsylvania.
Sources
Excela Health Norwin Wellness Pavilion
Westmoreland County Parks and Recreation Department
The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.
Related Cost Information
You might also like
Popular in Harrison, PA
In other nearby areas
- Spiritual Life Coach New Kensington
- Spiritual Life Coach West Deer
- Spiritual Life Coach Washington Town
- Spiritual Life Coach Plum
- Spiritual Life Coach Pine
- Spiritual Life Coach Murrysville
- Spiritual Life Coach Penn Hills
- Spiritual Life Coach Shaler
- Spiritual Life Coach Monroeville
- Spiritual Life Coach Wilkinsburg