Find Spiritual Life Coaches Serving
Hanover, PA

Compare spiritual life coaches serving Hanover

Zip Code
0 Local Spiritual Life Coaches
31 Virtual Spiritual Life Coaches
1 Near Hanover, PA

32 Spiritual Life Coaches Serving Hanover, PA

There are currently no spiritual life coaches based in Hanover, PA offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find spiritual life coaches available online, providers in cities near Hanover, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.

Last updated 9-23-26

Find Spiritual Life Coaches Serving Hanover, PA

Compare spiritual life coaches serving Hanover

0 Local Spiritual Life Coaches
31 Virtual Spiritual Life Coaches
1 Near Hanover, PA

Online Spiritual Life Coaches Serving Hanover, PA

31 available

Meet with experienced spiritual life coaches who serve clients in Hanover through virtual appointments.

LIFE BALANCE READING
Akua Gray
Sofia Verified
Serves Virtual available

Coming Soon… Read bio

PsychicLife CoachSpiritual Life CoachTarot ReaderAstrologerPalm ReaderPersonal CoachFamily CoachRelationship CoachHealerIntuitive HealerVirtual Energy HealerMental Health CoachMental Health TherapistTarot Card ReadingSpiritual CleansingMental WellnessMindset CoachGoal SettingMindfulness ClassSpiritual WellnessEnergy Balancing

No availability this week

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

Holistic Relationship Coach
Ali Hendry
Holistic Relationship Coach
Sofia Verified
Serves Virtual available

Hello, come on in! I am a holistic relationship coach. I help womxn (women, non-binary, trans) … Read bio

Holistic Relationship Coach Life CoachTeen Life CoachSpiritual Life CoachRelationship CounselorHolistic Health CoachHealth and Wellness CoachPersonal CoachRelationship CoachChristian Premarital CounselingBehavioral Health CounselingManifestation CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistMental WellnessStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachMindset CoachAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachInsomniaSleep DoctorBehavior Modification TherapyStress Management ClassIntegration CoachPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentSex TherapistIntimacy CoachPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistSelf CarePersonal Growth Workshop

No availability this week

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

SCOTTSDALE AZ US Initial Consult
Intuitive EmpowerMentor - Soul Activator - Spiritual Coach
Sofia Verified
Serves SCOTTSDALE, AZ Free intro consult Virtual available

Intuitive EmpowerMentor - Soul Activator - Spiritual Coach… Read bio

Intuitive EmpowerMentor - Soul Activator - Spiritual Coach Spiritual Life CoachSpiritual CounselorAnxiety TherapistPersonal CoachFamily CoachRelationship CoachIntuitive HealerVirtual Energy HealerGrief CoachManifestation CoachSpiritual CleansingStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistSpiritual MentorMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachStress CoachResilience CoachStress Management ClassPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistSpiritual WellnessSelf CarePersonal Growth Workshop

No availability this week

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

Initial Consult
Azleena Azhar
Chaplain & Wellness Coach, Spiritual Mentor, Wellness Coach
5 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves , North Carolina Free intro consult Virtual available

I have a Graduate Certificate in Islamic Chaplaincy (GCIC) from Hartford Seminary. I did my Clinic… Read bio

Chaplain & Wellness CoachSpiritual MentorWellness Coach Life CoachChristian Life CoachSpiritual Life CoachWellness CoachSpiritual CounselorHealth and Wellness CoachCounselingChristian CounselingGrief CounselingChristian Premarital CounselingMental Health TherapistAlternative Health DoctorMental WellnessStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachChaplainSpiritual Mentor

Next available on Thu, Sep 24

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 6 appts
Fri Sep 25 6 appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

View all virtual spiritual life coaches →

Spiritual Life Coaches Near Hanover, PA

1 available

Meet in person with spiritual life coaches in cities near Hanover

Baltimore MD US Initial Consult
Spiritual Coach
Sofia Verified
Serves Baltimore, MD Free intro consult

Coming Soon… Read bio

Spiritual Coach Spiritual Life CoachSpiritual CounselorSpiritual CleansingSpiritual MentorMindset CoachAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueSpiritual Wellness

No availability this week

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

View all spiritual life coaches near Hanover, PA →

Related Practitioners serving Hanover

1 available

Explore providers offering related services in Hanover, PA

Moorestown NJ US Reiki HealingReiki Level 1 & 2 Certification ClassShamanic Healing
Faye Weber
Faye Weber New on Sofia Health
Reiki Master Teacher, Shamanic Practitioner, Intuitive Medium
Sofia Verified
Serves Moorestown, NJ Virtual available

Welcome! I’m Faye, founder of New Earth Metaphysical, a spiritual healing and education center loca… Read bio

Reiki Master TeacherShamanic PractitionerIntuitive Medium Reiki MasterChakra HealerPsychicEnergy HealerShamanReikiHealerIntuitive HealerHolistic HealthSpiritual CleansingMental WellnessSpiritual MentorRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueMindfulness ClassInsomniaStress Management ClassAnxiety TreatmentBereavement SupportWellness PractitionerHolistic HealerSpiritual WellnessEnergy BalancingSelf CarePersonal Growth WorkshopEmotional Wellness

No availability this week

Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
More

View all related practitioners →

Clients trust Sofia Health

★★★★★
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.

— Amanda K.
★★★★★
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.

— Danielle M.
★★★★★
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.

— Jordan T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I make a same-day appointment with a Spiritual Life Coach in Hanover, PA?

Same day appointments are available with many Spiritual Life Coaches. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Spiritual Life Coach in Hanover, PA can schedule an appointment and see the Spiritual Life Coach within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Spiritual Life Coaches in Hanover, PA and make an appointment online today.

How can I book an appointment online with a Spiritual Life Coach in Hanover, PA?

Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Spiritual Life Coaches in Hanover, PA and book appointments instantly. You can search for Hanover, PA Spiritual Life Coaches by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Spiritual Life Coach services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation. 

How can I find a top-rated Spiritual Life Coach in Hanover, PA?

You can use Sofia to find Spiritual Life Coaches in Hanover, PA who are highly rated. View each Spiritual Life Coaches education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.  

How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Spiritual Life Coach in Hanover, PA?

Almost all Spiritual Life Coaches in Hanover, PA on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Spiritual Life Coach can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.  

How can I find a Hanover, PA Spiritual Life Coach who sees clients after hours?

On Sofia, you can search specifically for Hanover, PA Spiritual Life Coaches with availability after normal business hours.

How can I find same day appointments near me for Spiritual Life Coaches in Hanover, PA?

Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Spiritual Life Coaches in Hanover, PA. Many Spiritual Life Coaches offer same day appointments.  

How can I find a Spiritual Life Coach in Hanover, PA who sees clients during the weekend?

Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Spiritual Life Coaches in Hanover, PA. Many Spiritual Life Coaches offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.

How can I find group classes near me from Spiritual Life Coaches in Hanover, PA?

Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Spiritual Life Coaches. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Spiritual Life Coaches today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.

How can I search for Spiritual Life Coach products in Hanover, PA?

Sofia lets you shop for Spiritual Life Coaches products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Spiritual Life Coaches page directly. 

How can I find live classes near me with Spiritual Life Coaches in Hanover, PA?

Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Spiritual Life Coaches. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Spiritual Life Coaches today.

Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Spiritual Life Coach near me in Hanover, PA?

Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Spiritual Life Coaches professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Spiritual Life Coach for you based on credentials, language, and more.

Frequently asked questions

 

Hanover Borough, PA

 

Hanover is a borough in York County, Pennsylvania, United States. The population was 16,429 at the 2020 census. Located 19 miles (31 km) southwest of York and 54 miles (87 km) north-northwest of Baltimore, Maryland, the town is situated in a productive agricultural region. It is named after the German city of Hanover and is a principal city of the York–Hanover metropolitan area.

The site of the final encounter between the Union and Confederate armies before they fought against each other in the Battle of Gettysburg during the American Civil War, Hanover has since become known as the "Snack Food Capital of the World" due to the establishment of multiple food manufacturing businesses there during the 20th century. Notable companies based in the borough include Utz Brands and Snyder's of Hanover.

In 1727, John Digges, an Irish nobleman of Prince George's County, Maryland, obtained a grant of 10,000 acres (40 km2) of land where Hanover is now located from Charles Calvert, 5th Baron Baltimore. The area was called Digges Choice, and in 1730, a group of Catholics started the settlement that became known as the Conewego Settlement. Settlers from both Maryland and Pennsylvania began moving into the area in the 1730s. At this time, Maryland and Pennsylvania did not agree on the northern border of Maryland and the southern border of Pennsylvania, and the area that is now Hanover was in the disputed area claimed by both states. This led to numerous disputes about property ownership from the 1730s until 1760. The dispute was settled when Maryland and Pennsylvania hired British expert surveyors Charles Mason and Jeremiah Dixon to survey what became known as the Mason–Dixon Line. This line was surveyed between 1763 and 1767 and put an end to decades of disputes over rights and ownership. 

Hanover Borough places a strong emphasis on health and wellness for its residents. UPMC Hanover offers comprehensive health services, including wellness check-ups and preventive care programs. Hanover Boxing Club provides fitness classes through martial arts. Planet Fitness provides a comprehensive fitness experience with state-of-the-art equipment and personal training. The Hanover Area YMCA offers comprehensive health and wellness services, including swimming, gym facilities, and wellness coaching. Schimizzi Family Chiropractic offers holistic treatments to enhance physical health and alleviate pain. For yoga enthusiasts, Life in Balance Yoga offers a variety of classes to suit all levels. Sapphire Float Spa provides top-notch spa services, including massages and skincare treatments.

 

The top sites in Hanover, PA are Codorus State Park, Hanover Trolley Trail Hanover Trailhead, and Breakdown Rage Room.

 

Population: 16,548 (2022). Area: 3.70 sq mi (9.57 km2). Elevation: 591 feet (180 meters). ZIP Code: 17331. Area code: 717. 

 

FAQs

 

Is Hanover, PA good place to live?

Hanover is in York County. Living in Hanover offers residents a dense suburban feel and most residents own their homes. In Hanover, there are a lot of parks. Many families and retirees live in Hanover and residents tend to lean conservative. The public schools in Hanover are above average.

 

Is Hanover, PA a city or town?

Hanover is a borough in York County, Pennsylvania, United States. The population was 16,429 at the 2020 census. Located 19 miles (31 km) southwest of York and 54 miles (87 km) north-northwest of Baltimore, Maryland, the town is situated in a productive agricultural region. It is named after the German city of Hanover and is a principal city of the York–Hanover metropolitan area.

 

What is the history of Hanover, PA?

Laid out in 1763 by Colonel Richard McAllister, it was incorporated as a borough in 1815 and named for Hanover, Germany. Earlier it had been known as McAllistertown. Later it was called Rogue’s Roost, and Rogue’s Harbour, because of its lack of law enforcement over boundary disputes between Pennsylvania and Maryland. The first American Civil War battle north of the Mason-Dixon Line was fought there on June 30, 1863, when General J.E.B. Stuart’s Confederate cavalry clashed with Union forces under General Hugh J. Kilpatrick and General George A. Custer.

 

Sources

Borough of Hanover

Wikipedia

Niche

Britannica

Codorus State Park

Hanover Trolley Trail Hanover Trailhead

Breakdown Rage Room

UPMC Hanover

Hanover Boxing Club

Planet Fitness

Hanover Area YMCA

Schimizzi Family Chiropractic

Life in Balance Yoga

Sapphire Float Spa

 

The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.