Find EFT Therapists Serving
Henderson, NV

Compare eft therapists serving Henderson

Zip Code
1 Local EFT Therapists
10 Virtual EFT Therapists
0 Near Henderson, NV

11 EFT Therapists Serving Henderson, NV

1 eft therapists offer in-person sessions in Henderson, NV, and many more are available online. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.

Last updated 8-25-26

Find EFT Therapists Serving Henderson, NV

Compare eft therapists serving Henderson

1 Local EFT Therapists
10 Virtual EFT Therapists
0 Near Henderson, NV

EFT Therapists in Henderson, NV

1 available

Book in-person sessions with eft therapists based in Henderson.

North Las Vegas NV US Initial Consult
Jenny Ledesma, LMFT New on Sofia Health
Therapist
Sofia Verified
Serves North Las Vegas, NV Free intro consult

Coming Soon… Read bio

Therapist Anxiety TherapistCounselingCouples CounselingChristian CounselingGrief CounselingSubstance Abuse CounselingChristian Family CounselingChristian Premarital CounselingCareer CounselingBehavioral Health CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyCognitive Behavior TherapyGrief CoachManifestation CoachPsychotherapyRegression HypnotherapySleep TherapyMental Health TherapistCouples TherapyEmotional Freedom Technique (EFT)Mental WellnessAnger Management ClassStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachMindset CoachAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassHypnotherapyRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueMindfulness ClassStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachDepression TherapistResilience CoachInsomniaSleep DoctorHolistic TherapistBehavior Modification TherapyStress Management ClassPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentHypnotherapistTrauma Informed CoachBereavement SupportTrauma-Informed TherapistPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopEmotional Wellness

No availability this week

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
Fri Oct 2 No appts
More

View all eft therapists in Henderson, NV →

Online EFT Therapists Serving Henderson, NV

10 available

Meet with experienced eft therapists who serve clients in Henderson through virtual appointments.

Fort Worth TX US Academic CoachingFREE Consultation
Benita Whitaker Cleveland,  M.Ed.
Life / Mental Health Coach, Academic Coach
2 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Fort Worth, TX Free intro consult Virtual available

Meet Your Coach Hello, my name is Benita Whitaker Cleveland. I am a retired high school co… Read bio

Life / Mental Health CoachAcademic Coach Life CoachTeen Life CoachRelationship CounselorMarriage and Family TherapistMental Health CounselorFamily CounselorPremarital CounselorFamily CoachRelationship CoachCareer CoachBusiness CoachMental Health CoachCounselingCouples CounselingGrief CounselingSubstance Abuse CounselingChristian Premarital CounselingCareer CounselingBehavioral Health CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyCognitive Behavior TherapyEMDR TherapyGrief CoachManifestation CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistEmotional Freedom Technique (EFT)Mental WellnessAnger Management ClassStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachADHD SpecialistDepression TherapistResilience CoachSomatic Experiencing TherapyInsomniaSleep DoctorBehavior Modification TherapyStress Management ClassPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistSelf CarePersonal Growth WorkshopEmotional Wellness

Next available on Mon, Sep 28

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 10 appts
Tue Sep 29 10 appts
Wed Sep 30 10 appts
Thu Oct 1 10 appts
Fri Oct 2 10 appts
More

Germantown Tennessee US Couples Conscious Connected BreathworkIndividual Conscious Connected Breath-workInitial ConsultThe Calm Collective - Free Weekly Conscious Connected Breath Gathering
Charmai Davalos
LMFT
497 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Germantown, Tennessee Free intro consult Virtual available

Welcome—I’m so glad you’re here. I believe healing begins with slowing down, breathing, and listeni… Read bio

LMFT CounselorMarriage CounselorRelationship CounselorMarriage and Family TherapistMental Health CounselorFamily CounselorPremarital CounselorTherapistAnxiety TherapistFamily CoachRelationship CoachBreathworkMental Health CoachCouples CounselingGrief CounselingBehavioral Health CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyCognitive Behavior TherapyEMDR TherapyGrief CoachManifestation CoachPsychotherapySleep TherapyMental Health TherapistCouples TherapyEmotional Freedom Technique (EFT)Mental WellnessStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassHypnotherapyRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachBrain Fog SpecialistDepression TherapistInsomniaSleep DoctorStress Management ClassDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentTrauma-Informed TherapistPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistDialectical Behavior TherapySelf CarePersonal Growth Workshop

Next available on Mon, Sep 28

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 28 appts
Tue Sep 29 28 appts
Wed Sep 30 28 appts
Thu Oct 1 28 appts
Fri Oct 2 No appts
More

Elmwood Park NJ US Mindset/Accountability Coaching
Danielle Richardson
Life Coach-Therapist
Sofia Verified
Serves Elmwood Park, NJ Virtual available

Coming Soon… Read bio

Life Coach-Therapist CounselorMarriage CounselorLife CoachChristian Life CoachTeen Life CoachSpiritual Life CoachWellness CoachChild TherapistRelationship CounselorMarriage and Family TherapistMental Health CounselorSpiritual CounselorChristian Marriage CounselorFamily CounselorPremarital CounselorTherapistAnxiety TherapistPersonal CoachFamily CoachRelationship CoachHolistic HealthMental Health CoachCounselingCouples CounselingGrief CounselingSubstance Abuse CounselingChristian Premarital CounselingBehavioral Health CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyCognitive Behavior TherapyEMDR TherapyGrief CoachManifestation CoachPsychotherapyRegression HypnotherapyMyofascial Release TherapyCraniosacral TherapySleep TherapyMental Health TherapistNeuromuscular TherapyCouples TherapyEmotional Freedom Technique (EFT)Mental WellnessAnger Management ClassStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassHypnotherapyGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueStress CoachSleep CoachLGBTQ TherapistDepression TherapistResilience CoachSomatic Experiencing TherapyParenting CoachNeurofeedbackInsomniaPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentTrauma Informed CoachBereavement SupportTrauma-Informed TherapistPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistDialectical Behavior TherapySelf CarePersonal Growth Workshop

No availability this week

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
Fri Oct 2 No appts
More

San Diego CA US Individual Counseling Session
Dr. Regina Ransom
Holistic Therapist
Sofia Verified
Serves San Diego, CA Virtual available

Coming Soon… Read bio

Holistic Therapist CounselorMarriage CounselorLife CoachChristian Life CoachTeen Life CoachSpiritual Life CoachYoga TherapistChild TherapistRelationship CounselorMarriage and Family TherapistMental Health CounselorSpiritual CounselorChristian Marriage CounselorFamily CounselorPremarital CounselorAyurvedic PractitionerTherapistAnxiety TherapistPersonal CoachFamily CoachRelationship CoachHolistic HealthCounselingCouples CounselingChristian CounselingGrief CounselingSubstance Abuse CounselingChristian Family CounselingChristian Premarital CounselingBehavioral Health CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyCognitive Behavior TherapyEMDR TherapyGrief CoachPsychotherapyRegression HypnotherapySleep TherapyMental Health TherapistCouples TherapyEmotional Freedom Technique (EFT)Anger Management ClassOccupational TherapistStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassGoal SettingStress CoachDepression TherapistResilience CoachParenting CoachInsomniaHolistic TherapistStress Management ClassPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentiRest Yoga Nidra

No availability this week

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
Fri Oct 2 No appts
More

View all virtual eft therapists →

Clients trust Sofia Health

★★★★★
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.

— Amanda K.
★★★★★
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.

— Danielle M.
★★★★★
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.

— Jordan T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I make a same-day appointment with a Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT) in Henderson?

Same day appointments are available with many EFT Therapists. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT) in Henderson can schedule an appointment and see the Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT) within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of EFT Therapists in Henderson and make an appointment online today.

How can I book an appointment online with a Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT) in Henderson?

Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find EFT Therapists in Henderson and book appointments instantly. You can search for Henderson EFT Therapists by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT) services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation. 

How can I find a top-rated Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT) in Henderson?

You can use Sofia to find EFT Therapists in Henderson who are highly rated. View each EFT Therapists education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.  

How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT) in Henderson?

Almost all EFT Therapists in Henderson on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT) can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.  

How can I find a Henderson Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT) who sees clients after hours?

On Sofia, you can search specifically for Henderson EFT Therapists with availability after normal business hours.

How can I find same day appointments near me for EFT Therapists in Henderson?

Sofia lets you see real-time availability for EFT Therapists in Henderson. Many EFT Therapists offer same day appointments.  

How can I find a Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT) in Henderson who sees clients during the weekend?

Sofia let's you see real-time availability for EFT Therapists in Henderson. Many EFT Therapists offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.

How can I find group classes near me from EFT Therapists in Henderson?

Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading EFT Therapists. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from EFT Therapists today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.

How can I search for Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT) products in Henderson?

Sofia lets you shop for EFT Therapists products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite EFT Therapists page directly. 

How can I find live classes near me with EFT Therapists in Henderson?

Sofia lets you take live classes from leading EFT Therapists. You can sign up for virtual group classes from EFT Therapists today.

Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT) near me in Henderson?

Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed EFT Therapists professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT) for you based on credentials, language, and more.

Henderson, NV

 

Henderson is a city in Clark County, Nevada, United States, about 16 miles (26 km) southeast of downtown Las Vegas. It is the 2nd most populous city in Nevada, after Las Vegas, with an estimated population of 320,189 in 2019. The city is part of the Las Vegas Valley. Henderson occupies the southeastern end of the valley, at an elevation of 1,864 feet (568 m).

Henderson is known for its supply of magnesium during World War II. With the decline of magnesium production, the Nevada legislature approved a bill that gave Nevada's Colorado River Commission the authority to purchase the industrial plants, and Henderson was incorporated in 1953. Henderson is the location of Lake Las Vegas.

The township of Henderson first emerged in the 1940s during World War II with the building of the Basic Magnesium Plant. Henderson quickly became the main supplier of magnesium in the United States, which was called the "miracle metal" of World War II. The plant supplied the US War Department with magnesium for incendiary munition casings and airplane engines, frames, and other parts. A quarter of all US wartime magnesium came from the Henderson Plant to strengthen aluminum, using 25% of Hoover Dam's power to separate the metal from its ore by electrolysis. Mayor Jim Gibson's grandfather, Fred D. Gibson, was one of the original engineers sent to Great Britain to learn the secret of creating the "miracle metal" that would help the United States and its allies win the war. The British liaison officer sent to Henderson, Major Charles Ball, had a main thoroughfare named after him. Because of concerns about having a street named “Ball Avenue”, the name was later changed to “Major Avenue”.

With the help of local industry, Henderson was incorporated on April 16, 1953, as the City of Henderson. On May 23, 1953, Henderson, with its population of 7,410, elected Dr. Jim French as the first mayor. Originally only about 13 square miles (34 km2) in size, the city quickly began to grow, reaching over 94 square miles (240 km2) in size today.

Henderson is about 16 miles (26 km) southeast of downtown Las Vegas. According to the United States Census Bureau, the city has a total area of 107.7 square miles (279.0 km2), all land.

The city is in the Mojave Desert with wildlife and vegetation typical of the Mojave. The mountains that surround Henderson mostly have gentle slopes. The McCullough Range is closest to the city; most of this range is covered by black rocks from a volcanic explosion millions of years ago. These mountains reach an average height of about 3,800 feet (1,200 m). The landscape consists of the desert; the only water in the city is found in washes like Duck Creek.

Residential neighborhoods in Henderson include Anthem, Anthem Country Club, Ascaya, Black Mountain Vistas, Cadence, Calico Ridge, Champion Village, The Fountains, Grand Legacy, Green Valley, Green Valley Estates, Green Valley Ranch, Hillsboro Heights, Inspirada, Lake Las Vegas, MacDonald Highlands, MacDonald Ranch, Madeira Canyon, Club at Madeira Canyon, Roma Hills, Seven Hills, Sun City Anthem, Sun City MacDonald Ranch, Tuscany Village, and Whitney Ranch.

The city's commitment to community health and wellness is reflected in its numerous health and wellness initiatives. The Henderson Multigenerational Center serves as a hub for various fitness classes, wellness programs, and community events. Residents can also enjoy outdoor activities at parks like Acacia Park and Cornerstone Park, fostering a healthy and active lifestyle. Henderson's healthcare facilities, such as the St. Rose Dominican Hospitals, ensure access to quality medical services for residents. Yoga practitioners can find peace at Body & Brain Yoga Tai Chi, which offers a variety of mind-body classes. For a day of relaxation, Green Valley Ranch Spa provides luxurious treatments in a serene setting.

Top sites in Henderson, NV are M Resort Spa Casino, Lion Habitat Ranch Inc., and Clark County Museum. 

Population: 350,039 (2024). ZIP codes: 89002, 89009, 89011, 89012, 89014–89016, 89044, 89052, 89053, 89074, 89077. Area codes: 702, 725. Elevation: 1,864 ft (568 m). Area: 106.92 sq mi (276.94 km2). Z

 

FAQs

Is Henderson, NV an expensive place to live?

Even though Henderson, NV has zero state income tax, the cost of living there is 9% higher than the national average. House expenses and utility prices are approximately 40% and 2% higher than the national average. House expenses and utility prices are approximately 40% and 2% higher than the national average. The cost of living in any area can vary based on factors such as your career, average salary, and the real estate market of that area.

 

What is Henderson, NV famous for?

Henderson is known for its supply of magnesium during World War II. With the decline of magnesium production, the Nevada legislature approved a bill that gave Nevada's Colorado River Commission the authority to purchase the industrial plants, and Henderson was incorporated in 1953. Henderson is the location of Lake Las Vegas.

 

What is the crime rate in Henderson, NV?

The crime rate in Henderson is considerably higher than the national average across all communities in America from the largest to the smallest, although at 22 crimes per one thousand residents, it is not among the communities with the very highest crime rate. The chance of becoming a victim of either violent or property crime in Henderson is 1 in 45. Based on FBI crime data, Henderson is not one of the safest communities in America. Relative to Nevada, Henderson has a crime rate that is higher than 81% of the state's cities and towns of all sizes.

 

Sources

City of Henderson

Wikipedia

Red Carpet Movers

Neighborhood Scout

Lion Habitat Ranch Inc

M Resort Spa Casino

Clark County Museum

Henderson Multigenerational Center

Acacia Park

Cornerstone Park

St. Rose Dominican Hospitals

Body & Brain Yoga Tai Chi

Green Valley Ranch Spa

The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete, or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.