Find Anxiety Therapists Serving
Milford, MI
Compare anxiety therapists serving Milford
152 Anxiety Therapists Serving Milford, MI
1 anxiety therapists offer in-person sessions in Milford, MI, and many more are available online. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.
Last updated 10-15-26
Find Anxiety Therapists Serving Milford, MI
Compare anxiety therapists serving Milford
Anxiety Therapists in Milford, MI
Book in-person sessions with anxiety therapists based in Milford.
Like many women, menopause caught me off guard. I’d eaten well for years, exercised regularly, trai… Read bio
Next available on Tue, Oct 20
View all anxiety therapists in Milford, MI →
Online Anxiety Therapists Serving Milford, MI
Meet with experienced anxiety therapists who serve clients in Milford through virtual appointments.
Hi, I’m Adriana, a Registered Nurse and co-owner of Glowline Sisters Beauty & Wellness. I provide p… Read bio
Next available on Wed, Oct 21
I am Alaura Pittman, an aromatherapist, and student of herbs. I believe plants are our greatest all… Read bio
Next available on Wed, Oct 21
Greetings, Alesah Richardson is a holistic practitioner with over ten years of experience guiding … Read bio
Next available on Tue, Oct 20
I am a certified doula providing continuous physical, emotional, and informational support to my cl… Read bio
Next available on Tue, Oct 20
View all virtual anxiety therapists →
Anxiety Therapists Near Milford, MI
Meet in person with anxiety therapists in cities near Milford
Hello and welcome! I’m Gladys Powe, also known as Coach Gee, a certified life, health, and wellness… Read bio
Next available on Tue, Oct 20
No availability this week
Welcome! My name is Kristy Carlson and I am a certified Holistic Health Practitioner specializing i… Read bio
Next available on Tue, Oct 20
Coming Soon… Read bio
Next available on Wed, Oct 21
View all anxiety therapists near Milford, MI →
Related Practitioners serving Milford
Explore providers offering related services in Milford, MI
Coming Soon… Read bio
No availability this week
Coming Soon… Read bio
No availability this week
Holistic Therapist & Wellness Coach Hi, I'm Krista. I’m a holistic therapist, yoga teacher, and … Read bio
No availability this week
Hi, I’m Nikki. I’m a Licensed Mental Health Counselor, Registered Yoga Teacher - RYT-200, and certi… Read bio
Next available on Thu, Oct 22
View all related practitioners →
Clients trust Sofia Health
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.
Frequently Asked Questions
How can I make a same-day appointment with a Anxiety Therapist in Milford, MI?
Same day appointments are available with many Anxiety Therapists. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Anxiety Therapist in Milford, MI can schedule an appointment and see the Anxiety Therapist within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Anxiety Therapists in Milford, MI and make an appointment online today.
How can I book an appointment online with a Anxiety Therapist in Milford, MI?
Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Anxiety Therapists in Milford, MI and book appointments instantly. You can search for Milford, MI Anxiety Therapists by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Anxiety Therapist services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation.
How can I find a top-rated Anxiety Therapist in Milford, MI?
You can use Sofia to find Anxiety Therapists in Milford, MI who are highly rated. View each Anxiety Therapists education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.
How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Anxiety Therapist in Milford, MI?
Almost all Anxiety Therapists in Milford, MI on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Anxiety Therapist can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.
How can I find a Milford, MI Anxiety Therapist who sees clients after hours?
On Sofia, you can search specifically for Milford, MI Anxiety Therapists with availability after normal business hours.
How can I find same day appointments near me for Anxiety Therapists in Milford, MI?
Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Anxiety Therapists in Milford, MI. Many Anxiety Therapists offer same day appointments.
How can I find a Anxiety Therapist in Milford, MI who sees clients during the weekend?
Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Anxiety Therapists in Milford, MI. Many Anxiety Therapists offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.
How can I find group classes near me from Anxiety Therapists in Milford, MI?
Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Anxiety Therapists. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Anxiety Therapists today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.
How can I search for Anxiety Therapist products in Milford, MI?
Sofia lets you shop for Anxiety Therapists products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Anxiety Therapists page directly.
How can I find live classes near me with Anxiety Therapists in Milford, MI?
Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Anxiety Therapists. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Anxiety Therapists today.
Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Anxiety Therapist near me in Milford, MI?
Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Anxiety Therapists professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Anxiety Therapist for you based on credentials, language, and more.