Find Relationship Counselors Serving
Wilton Manors, FL

Compare relationship counselors serving Wilton Manors

Zip Code
0 Local Relationship Counselors
43 Virtual Relationship Counselors
1 Near Wilton Manors, FL

44 Relationship Counselors Serving Wilton Manors, FL

There are currently no relationship counselors based in Wilton Manors, FL offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find relationship counselors available online, providers in cities near Wilton Manors, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.

Last updated 9-20-26

Find Relationship Counselors Serving Wilton Manors, FL

Compare relationship counselors serving Wilton Manors

0 Local Relationship Counselors
43 Virtual Relationship Counselors
1 Near Wilton Manors, FL

Online Relationship Counselors Serving Wilton Manors, FL

43 available

Meet with experienced relationship counselors who serve clients in Wilton Manors through virtual appointments.

Holistic Relationship Coach
Ali Hendry
Holistic Relationship Coach
Sofia Verified
Serves Virtual available

Hello, come on in! I am a holistic relationship coach. I help womxn (women, non-binary, trans) … Read bio

Holistic Relationship Coach Life CoachTeen Life CoachSpiritual Life CoachRelationship CounselorHolistic Health CoachHealth and Wellness CoachPersonal CoachRelationship CoachChristian Premarital CounselingBehavioral Health CounselingManifestation CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistMental WellnessStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachMindset CoachAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachInsomniaSleep DoctorBehavior Modification TherapyStress Management ClassIntegration CoachPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentSex TherapistIntimacy CoachPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistSelf CarePersonal Growth Workshop

No availability this week

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

Greenville NC US Adult ADHD Diagnostic EvaluationAdult Autism Diagnostic EvaluationAdult Evaluation Fit CallExecutive Function Assessment
Psychotherapist
Sofia Verified
Serves Greenville, NC Free intro consult Virtual available

Coming Soon… Read bio

Psychotherapist Marriage CounselorRelationship CounselorMarriage and Family TherapistMental Health CounselorFamily CounselorPremarital CounselorFamily CoachRelationship CoachMental Health CoachCounselingCouples CounselingGrief CounselingBehavioral Health CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyGrief CoachPsychotherapySleep TherapyMental Health TherapistMental WellnessAnger Management ClassStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueMindfulness ClassStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachADHD SpecialistLGBTQ TherapistDepression TherapistResilience CoachParenting CoachInsomniaSleep DoctorMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentChronic Pain SpecialistStress Management ClassPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentTrauma Informed CoachBereavement SupportTrauma-Informed TherapistPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopEmotional Wellness

No availability this week

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

Ennis County Clare IE UNFOLD- 3 Month Body, Mind & Success Coaching
Arianna Olivieri
Women's Transformational Coach
42 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Ennis, County Clare Virtual available

Welcome to IUNO. I’m so glad you’re here. My name is Arianna — born and raised in Italy, current… Read bio

Women's Transformational Coach Life CoachTeen Life CoachRelationship CounselorMarriage and Family TherapistMental Health CounselorFamily CounselorPremarital CounselorTherapistAnxiety TherapistHealth and Wellness CoachFamily CoachRelationship CoachCareer CoachBusiness CoachMental Health CoachCounselingCouples CounselingGrief CounselingSubstance Abuse CounselingCareer CounselingBehavioral Health CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyGrief CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistCouples TherapyMental WellnessAnger Management ClassStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachDepression TherapistResilience CoachBehavior Modification TherapyStress Management ClassDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentWomen's Health SpecialistBereavement SupportPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistPersonal Growth Workshop

No availability this week

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

Woodinville Washington US Human Design Session with Archetypal AstrologyMental Health Coaching Session Virtual (Varied)Shamanic Healing Session with Intuitive GuidanceTranspersonal & Emotional Well-being Coaching 30 Minute Virtual Session
Barbara Christensen
Coach, Counselor Therapist Student, Aromatherapist, Certified Personal Trainer, GLP-1 Coach, Reiki Master
2 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Woodinville, Washington Virtual available

Online Virtual Coach Sessions Globally. Supervision in Counseling Pending in Washington State. I'm … Read bio

CoachCounselor Therapist StudentAromatherapistCertified Personal TrainerGLP-1 CoachReiki Master Reiki MasterAromatherapistPersonal TrainerCounselorMarriage CounselorChild TherapistRelationship CounselorMarriage and Family TherapistMental Health CounselorFamily CounselorPremarital CounselorEnergy HealerHuman Design ReaderHolistic Health CoachTherapistAnxiety TherapistPersonal CoachReikiHealerIntuitive HealerFitness CoachCrossFit TrainerWeight Lifting TrainerPrivate Personal TrainerIn Home Personal TrainerBodybuilding TrainerPersonal Trainer for WomenGym TrainerVirtual Energy HealerEssential OilHolistic HealthCounselingCouples CounselingGrief CounselingSubstance Abuse CounselingCareer CounselingBehavioral Health CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyGrief CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistSpiritual CleansingWeight Loss CoachMental WellnessAthletic TrainingTRX TrainingRunning TrainingSpeed TrainingBoxing TrainingHigh Intensity Interval Training (HIIT)Strength Training for WomenResistance TrainingCouples Personal TrainingFitness ClassPlyometricsObesity CareAnger Management ClassStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachEnergy CoachLGBTQ TherapistDepression TherapistInsomniaSleep DoctorWeight Loss ProgramDiabetes SpecialistStress Management ClassWellness CounselingWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentTrauma Informed CoachBereavement SupportMuscle BuildingWeight TrainingCalisthenics WorkoutProtein PowderMens HealthEndurance TrainingMetabolic SpecialistGLP-1 SupportTrauma-Informed TherapistPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistHolistic HealerSpiritual WellnessEnergy BalancingHolistic Health PractitionerKundalini ReikiOncology Reiki

Next available on Mon, Sep 28

Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 9 appts
Tue Sep 29 6 appts
More

View all virtual relationship counselors →

Relationship Counselors Near Wilton Manors, FL

1 available

Meet in person with relationship counselors in cities near Wilton Manors

Miami Florida US HypnotherapyMental Health Counseling / PsychotherapyPast Life / Spiritual Regression TherapyReiki Energy HealingSinging Bowls Sound Healing
Counselor, Hypnotherapist, & Energy Healer
Sofia Verified
Serves Miami, Florida Virtual available

Coming Soon… Read bio

Counselor, Hypnotherapist, & Energy Healer Reiki MasterCounselorMarriage CounselorLife CoachTeen Life CoachRelationship CounselorMarriage and Family TherapistMental Health CounselorFamily CounselorPremarital CounselorEnergy HealerAnxiety TherapistFamily CoachRelationship CoachReikiHealerIntuitive HealerVirtual Energy HealerMental Health CoachCounselingCouples CounselingGrief CounselingSubstance Abuse CounselingCareer CounselingBehavioral Health CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyGrief CoachRegression HypnotherapySleep TherapyMental Health TherapistCouples TherapySpiritual CleansingMental WellnessAnger Management ClassStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassHypnotherapyRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueMindfulness ClassStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachEnergy CoachDepression TherapistInsomniaSleep DoctorStress Management ClassPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentHypnotherapistNarcissistic Abuse Treatment ClinicianTrauma Informed CoachBereavement SupportTrauma-Informed TherapistPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistHolistic HealerSpiritual WellnessEnergy BalancingKundalini ReikiOncology ReikiSelf CareBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopEmotional Wellness

No availability this week

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

View all relationship counselors near Wilton Manors, FL →

Clients trust Sofia Health

★★★★★
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.

— Amanda K.
★★★★★
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.

— Danielle M.
★★★★★
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.

— Jordan T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I make a same-day appointment with a Relationship Counselor in Wilton Manors?

Same day appointments are available with many Relationship Counselors. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Relationship Counselor in Wilton Manors can schedule an appointment and see the Relationship Counselor within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Relationship Counselors in Wilton Manors and make an appointment online today.

How can I book an appointment online with a Relationship Counselor in Wilton Manors?

Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Relationship Counselors in Wilton Manors and book appointments instantly. You can search for Wilton Manors Relationship Counselors by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Relationship Counselor services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation. 

How can I find a top-rated Relationship Counselor in Wilton Manors?

You can use Sofia to find Relationship Counselors in Wilton Manors who are highly rated. View each Relationship Counselors education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.  

How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Relationship Counselor in Wilton Manors?

Almost all Relationship Counselors in Wilton Manors on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Relationship Counselor can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.  

How can I find a Wilton Manors Relationship Counselor who sees clients after hours?

On Sofia, you can search specifically for Wilton Manors Relationship Counselors with availability after normal business hours.

How can I find same day appointments near me for Relationship Counselors in Wilton Manors?

Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Relationship Counselors in Wilton Manors. Many Relationship Counselors offer same day appointments.  

How can I find a Relationship Counselor in Wilton Manors who sees clients during the weekend?

Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Relationship Counselors in Wilton Manors. Many Relationship Counselors offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.

How can I find group classes near me from Relationship Counselors in Wilton Manors?

Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Relationship Counselors. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Relationship Counselors today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.

How can I search for Relationship Counselor products in Wilton Manors?

Sofia lets you shop for Relationship Counselors products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Relationship Counselors page directly. 

How can I find live classes near me with Relationship Counselors in Wilton Manors?

Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Relationship Counselors. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Relationship Counselors today.

Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Relationship Counselor near me in Wilton Manors?

Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Relationship Counselors professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Relationship Counselor for you based on credentials, language, and more.

Frequently asked questions

 

Wilton Manors, FL

 

Wilton Manors is a city in Broward County, Florida, United States. In the early 20th century, the area now known as Wilton Manors was known as Colohatchee. A train stop along the Florida East Coast Railroad near the current NE 24th Street shared that name. The name Wilton Manors was coined in 1925 by Ned Willingham, a Georgia transplant and land developer. 

According to the United States Census Bureau, the city has a total area of 1.94 square miles (5 km2), all land.

Wilton Manors is bordered on the north by the North Fork of the Middle River and the city of Oakland Park; to the south, the boundaries include the South Fork of the Middle River and the city of Fort Lauderdale; the eastern terminus of the city limits extends to near Federal Highway (US 1); and the westernmost boundary reaches Interstate 95. Wilton Manors surrounds the separately incorporated village of Lazy Lake. Since it is surrounded by water, Wilton Manors has gained the nickname "Island City."

In the early 20th century, the area now known as Wilton Manors was known as Colohatchee. A train stop along the Florida East Coast Railroad near the current NE 24th Street shared that name. The name Wilton Manors was coined in 1925 by Ned Willingham, a Georgia transplant and land developer. Wilton Manors was incorporated in 1947.

The city is home to a sizable LGBT population and has become a destination for LGBT tourists, who frequent its many nightclubs and gay-owned businesses along the main street, Wilton Drive. The 2010 U.S. Census reported that it is second only to Provincetown, Massachusetts in the proportion (15%) of gay couples relative to the total population. It contains a large Pride Center, the World AIDS Museum and Educational Center, and a branch of the Stonewall National Museum and Archives, whose main facility is in neighboring Fort Lauderdale. A city web page highlights LGBT+ life in Wilton Manors. As of the November 2018 elections, Wilton Manors became the first city in Florida and only the second city in the United States to have an all-LGBT+ governing body

The city places a strong emphasis on health and wellness, offering various options for residents and visitors to prioritize their well-being. Orangetheory Fitness offers high-intensity interval training (HIIT) workouts that combine cardio and strength training for a full-body workout. YMCA provides fitness facilities, group classes, swimming pools, and community programs for people of all ages and fitness levels. Equinox offers premium fitness facilities, personalized training, group fitness classes, spa services, and wellness amenities. Crunch Fitness offers a diverse range of workouts including group fitness classes, personal training, and specialized programs like HIIT and yoga. Select Physical Therapy offers comprehensive physical therapy services, including orthopedic rehabilitation, sports medicine, manual therapy, and specialized programs for various conditions. CORA Physical Therapy provides personalized physical therapy programs for musculoskeletal injuries, post-surgical rehabilitation, balance and fall prevention, and occupational therapy services.

 

Top Sites in Wilton Manors, FL: Colohatchee Park and Dog Park, Richardson Historic Park & Nature Preserve, Island City Park Preserve.

 

Population: 12,768 (2021). Elevation: 9 feet. ZIP Code: 33305. Area code: 954.  Area: 1.93 square miles.

 

FAQs

 

What is Wilton Manors, FL famous for?

Wilton Manors is known as the gay district, but it is much more. While this island city does claim the majority of gay residents and businesses. It is also a family-friendly neighborhood with beautiful homes and schools, great shopping, dining, beautiful parks, and even the very first South Florida Dairy Queen.

 

Does Wilton Manors, FL have a beach?

There is no shortage of beautiful beaches around Wilton Manors. The closest beach is the world-famous Fort Lauderdale Beach, less than three miles away. Nearby, you can also find Las Olas Beach, Hollywood Beach, and Dania Beach.

 

Is Wilton Manors, FL a nice place to live?

Wilton Manors is a suburb of Fort Lauderdale with a population of 11,451. Wilton Manors is in Broward County and is one of the best places to live in Florida. Living in Wilton Manors offers residents an urban feel and most residents own their homes.

 

Sources

City of Wilton Manors

Wikipedia

Niche

Signature Florida

10 Best USA Today

Orangetheory Fitness

YMCA

Equinox

Crunch Fitness

Select Physical Therapy

CORA Physical Therapy

Colohatchee Park and Dog Park

Richardson Historic Park & Nature Preserve

Island City Park Preserve

 

The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.