Find Anxiety Treatments Serving
Fairfield, CT
Compare anxiety treatments serving Fairfield
256 Anxiety Treatments Serving Fairfield, CT
There are currently no anxiety treatments based in Fairfield, CT offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find anxiety treatments available online, providers in cities near Fairfield, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.
Last updated 9-18-26
Find Anxiety Treatments Serving Fairfield, CT
Compare anxiety treatments serving Fairfield
Online Anxiety Treatments Serving Fairfield, CT
Meet with experienced anxiety treatments who serve clients in Fairfield through virtual appointments.
Hi, I’m Adriana, a Registered Nurse and co-owner of Glowline Sisters Beauty & Wellness. I provide p… Read bio
Next available on Mon, Sep 28
I am Alaura Pittman, an aromatherapist, and student of herbs. I believe plants are our greatest all… Read bio
Next available on Tue, Sep 29
Greetings, Alesah Richardson is a holistic practitioner with over ten years of experience guiding … Read bio
Next available on Tue, Sep 29
I thought I was following a healthy diet when I had my first gout attack, and the only resources I… Read bio
Next available on Mon, Sep 28
View all virtual anxiety treatments →
Anxiety Treatments Near Fairfield, CT
Meet in person with anxiety treatments in cities near Fairfield
Coming Soon… Read bio
No availability this week
Hi, I’m Latoya Brown, RN, BSN — Holistic Nurse Coach & Cannabis Care Educator Founder of Bloom W… Read bio
Next available on Sat, Sep 26
Donna is a Certified Medical Reiki Master (CMRM), Usui Reiki Master Practitioner & Teacher, Crystal… Read bio
Next available on Mon, Sep 28
View all anxiety treatments near Fairfield, CT →
Clients trust Sofia Health
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.
Frequently Asked Questions
How can I make a same-day appointment with a Anxiety Treatment in Fairfield, CT?
Same day appointments are available with many Anxiety Treatments. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Anxiety Treatment in Fairfield, CT can schedule an appointment and see the Anxiety Treatment within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Anxiety Treatments in Fairfield, CT and make an appointment online today.
How can I book an appointment online with a Anxiety Treatment in Fairfield, CT?
Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Anxiety Treatments in Fairfield, CT and book appointments instantly. You can search for Fairfield, CT Anxiety Treatments by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Anxiety Treatment services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation.
How can I find a top-rated Anxiety Treatment in Fairfield, CT?
You can use Sofia to find Anxiety Treatments in Fairfield, CT who are highly rated. View each Anxiety Treatments education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.
How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Anxiety Treatment in Fairfield, CT?
Almost all Anxiety Treatments in Fairfield, CT on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Anxiety Treatment can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.
How can I find a Fairfield, CT Anxiety Treatment who sees clients after hours?
On Sofia, you can search specifically for Fairfield, CT Anxiety Treatments with availability after normal business hours.
How can I find same day appointments near me for Anxiety Treatments in Fairfield, CT?
Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Anxiety Treatments in Fairfield, CT. Many Anxiety Treatments offer same day appointments.
How can I find a Anxiety Treatment in Fairfield, CT who sees clients during the weekend?
Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Anxiety Treatments in Fairfield, CT. Many Anxiety Treatments offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.
How can I find group classes near me from Anxiety Treatments in Fairfield, CT?
Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Anxiety Treatments. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Anxiety Treatments today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.
How can I search for Anxiety Treatment products in Fairfield, CT?
Sofia lets you shop for Anxiety Treatments products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Anxiety Treatments page directly.
How can I find live classes near me with Anxiety Treatments in Fairfield, CT?
Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Anxiety Treatments. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Anxiety Treatments today.
Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Anxiety Treatment near me in Fairfield, CT?
Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Anxiety Treatments professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Anxiety Treatment for you based on credentials, language, and more.
Frequently asked questions
Fairfield, CT
Fairfield is a town in Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States. It borders the city of Bridgeport and the towns of Trumbull, Easton, Weston, and Westport along the Gold Coast of Connecticut. As of 2020, the town had a population of 61,512. The town is part of the Greater Bridgeport Planning Region.
In 1635, Puritans and Congregationalists in the Massachusetts Bay Colony were dissatisfied with the rate of Anglican reform and sought to establish an ecclesiastical society subject to their own rules and regulations. The Massachusetts General Court granted them permission to settle in the towns of Windsor, Wethersfield, and Hartford which is an area now known as Connecticut.
On January 14, 1639, a set of legal and administrative regulations called the Fundamental Orders was adopted and established Connecticut as a self-ruling entity. By 1639, these settlers had started new towns in the surrounding areas. Roger Ludlowe, the framer of the Fundamental Orders, purchased the land called Unquowa (presently called Fairfield) and established the name. The name "Fairfield" is commendatory.
Fairfield was one of the two principal settlements of the Connecticut Colony in southwestern Connecticut (the other was Stratford). The town line with Stratford was set in May 1661 by John Banks, an early Fairfield settler, Richard Olmstead, and Lt. Joseph Judson, who were both appointed to a committee by the Colony of Connecticut. The town line with Norwalk was not set until May 1685.
The town is on the shore of the Long Island Sound. According to the United States Census Bureau, the town has a total area of 31.3 square miles (81 km2), of which 30.0 square miles (78 km2) is land and 3.4 square kilometers (1.3 sq mi2), or 4.15%, is water.
Fairfield places a strong emphasis on health and wellness, providing residents access to top-notch healthcare facilities and natural amenities. Fairfield Urgent Care Center - Bridgeport Hospital provides comprehensive medical services, ensuring residents have access to quality healthcare. Planet Fitness offers comprehensive fitness programs including cardio, strength training, and group exercise classes. For a comprehensive fitness experience, visit Fairfield YMCA, which offers gym facilities, swimming, and group classes. Kaia Yoga provides excellent yoga and meditation sessions. Kaia Yoga provides excellent yoga and meditation sessions. Pure Barre is perfect for those looking to strengthen and tone their muscles. The Pequot Runners Club offers a community for runners of all levels. Bar Method Fairfield combines ballet, Pilates, and yoga for a unique workout.
Top sites in Fairfield, CT are Fairfield Museum and History Center, Penfield Beach, and Jennings Beach
Population: 63,433 (2023). ZIP code: 06824. Area codes: 203, 475. Elevation: 59 ft (18 m). Area: 31.38 sq mi (81.3 km2).
FAQs
Why is Fairfield, CT so expensive?
One of the primary factors contributing to this elevated cost is housing. Homes in Fairfield come at a premium, with housing costs 221% above the national average. While this might be a tad intimidating, many residents will attest that Fairfield's unique charm, amenities, and quality of life justify the expense.
Is Fairfield, CT a town or a city?
Fairfield is a charming, thriving town featuring five miles of shoreline on the Long Island Sound. Fairfield has more than 61,000 residents but maintains a small-town feeling--diverse neighborhoods with their character and flair, top-notch neighborhood-based schools, and many active civic associations. Beaches, marinas, parks, open space, and plenty of shopping and fine dining, all within 50 miles of New York City, make Fairfield a top community in the Northeast.
Is Fairfield, CT a good place to live?
Fairfield is in Fairfield County and is one of the best places to live in Connecticut. Living in Fairfield offers residents a sparse suburban feel and most residents own their homes. Many young professionals live in Fairfield and residents tend to be liberal. The public schools in Fairfield are highly rated.
Sources
Fairfield Museum and History Center
Fairfield Urgent Care Center - Bridgeport
The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete, or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.