Find Fertility Specialists Serving
Surprise, AZ

Compare fertility specialists serving Surprise

Zip Code
0 Local Fertility Specialists
11 Virtual Fertility Specialists
0 Near Surprise, AZ

11 Fertility Specialists Serving Surprise, AZ

There are currently no fertility specialists based in Surprise, AZ offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find fertility specialists available online, providers in cities near Surprise, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.

Last updated 9-24-26

Find Fertility Specialists Serving Surprise, AZ

Compare fertility specialists serving Surprise

0 Local Fertility Specialists
11 Virtual Fertility Specialists
0 Near Surprise, AZ

Online Fertility Specialists Serving Surprise, AZ

11 available

Meet with experienced fertility specialists who serve clients in Surprise through virtual appointments.

Carrollton Missouri US Initial Consult
Women’s Health Practitioner
284 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Carrollton, Missouri Virtual available

Coming Soon… Read bio

Women’s Health Practitioner Fertility SpecialistAnxiety TherapistNutrition CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapySleep TherapyMental WellnessMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueMindfulness ClassPCOS SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachAcne SpecialistMenopause SpecialistThyroid SpecialistPMS SpecialistHormone SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistEndometriosis SpecialistSkin Health SpecialistDigestive Health SpecialistPelvic Floor TherapyInsomniaSleep DoctorIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramMindful EatingChronic Pain SpecialistDigestive IssuesPregnancy NutritionPostpartum NutritionStress Management ClassConstipation DoctorIntegration CoachWellness CounselingHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentIrregular PeriodsPost Birth Control SyndromeWomen's Health SpecialistGut HealthTrauma Informed CoachBereavement SupportMetabolic SpecialistMigraine SpecialistPelvic Pain SpecialistPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerHormone Balancing DoctorsHolistic Health PractitionerSelf CareSkin CareEmotional Wellness

No availability this week

Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
More

Tyrone Georgia US Cancer Care Navigation & AdvocacyCancer Wellness & Metabolic Support ConsultationCancer Wellness Follow-UpComplimentary Discovery CallComprehensive Functional Lab Review
Ashley Caputo
Registered Nurse, Functional Medicine Practitioner
8 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Tyrone, Georgia Free intro consult Virtual available

I’m a Registered Nurse and Functional Medicine Practitioner who helps individuals and families navi… Read bio

Registered NurseFunctional Medicine Practitioner Functional Medicine PractitionerFunctional Medicine DoctorFertility SpecialistSleep TherapyObesity CareStress CounselingWomen's HealthRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistPCOS SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachAcne SpecialistMenopause SpecialistHashimoto DiseaseThyroid SpecialistInflammation SpecialistGut Health SpecialistHormone SpecialistAdrenal Gland SpecialistBrain Fog SpecialistADHD SpecialistAnemia SpecialistDepression TherapistSkin Health SpecialistResilience CoachLiver Cleanse SpecialistDigestive Health SpecialistInsomniaSleep DoctorIBS SpecialistRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorNurseFibromyalgia SpecialistMindful EatingEating Disorder TreatmentChronic Pain SpecialistDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesOsteoarthritis SpecialistCancer SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistHeart Health SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorStress Management ClassConstipation DoctorWellness CounselingHeadache SpecialistPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentWomen's Health SpecialistGut HealthMetabolic SpecialistMigraine SpecialistArthritis DoctorNurse PractitionerHormone Balancing DoctorsSelf CareSkin CareImmune SupportBody Positivity

Next available on Thu, Sep 24

Thu Sep 24 21 appts
Fri Sep 25 15 appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 18 appts
Tue Sep 29 18 appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
More

New York City NY US Herbal Consultation for Fertility Support with Cleo-MarHerbalism ConsultationReiki Session
Cleo Pagan
Herbalist, Spiritual Healer, Wellness Practitioner
Sofia Verified
Serves New York City, NY Free intro consult Virtual available

Cleo-Mar is an Afro-Boricua psychic, holistic healer, and spiritual wellness practitioner based in … Read bio

HerbalistSpiritual HealerWellness Practitioner Reiki MasterChakra HealerEnergy HealerAyurvedic PractitionerShamanFertility SpecialistHolistic Health CoachHealth and Wellness CoachHerbalistReikiHealerIntuitive HealerVirtual Energy HealerHolistic HealthMental Health CoachHolistic MedicineSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistSpiritual CleansingAlternative Health DoctorNatural Medicine DoctorMental WellnessAnger Management ClassStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachSpiritual MentorMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistPCOS SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachAcne SpecialistMenopause SpecialistInflammation SpecialistPMS SpecialistGut Health SpecialistHormone SpecialistEnergy CoachBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistHolistic DoctorLGBTQ TherapistDepression TherapistSkin Health SpecialistDigestive Health SpecialistInsomniaSleep DoctorWeight Loss ProgramHolistic TherapistFibromyalgia SpecialistChronic Pain SpecialistDigestive IssuesCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorStress Management ClassConstipation DoctorWellness CounselingHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentIrregular PeriodsWomen's Health SpecialistGut HealthHerbal TeaMens HealthMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHip Pain SpecialistKnee Pain DoctorNeck Pain TreatmentPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerHolistic HealerSpiritual WellnessEnergy BalancingSelf CareImmune SupportBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopNatural Remedy StoreHerbal RemediesEmotional Wellness

Next available on Thu, Sep 24

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 51 appts
Fri Sep 25 57 appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 54 appts
More

KIRKLAND WA US **Zen Fertile Meditation Oracle & Tarot Reading (with optional ritual): Self-care or Zen – The Essence of Intimate Harmony**Divine Conception Virtual Coaching Package: A Holistic Online Journey to Parenthood with Destination Polyandry ( CONSULTATION)EMERGENCY AND AFTER HOURS: Spiritual Blissings - Zen Oracle Readings & Sessions for Crisis ManagementEmbracing the Wisdom: General Guidance Oracle ReadingIlluminating the Path: Career and Ambition Oracle Reading
DESTINATIONPOLYANDRY
Globetrotting Luxe Love Luminary, Polyamorous Travel Architect, Spiritual Clairvoyant, & Mystical Oracle Alchemist
2263 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves KIRKLAND, WA Free intro consult Virtual available

Welcome to Destination Polyandry, a realm of exquisite self-discovery and opulent exploration, cura… Read bio

Globetrotting Luxe Love LuminaryPolyamorous Travel ArchitectSpiritual Clairvoyant, & Mystical Oracle Alchemist PsychicSpiritual CounselorTarot ReaderAstrologerFertility SpecialistHolistic Health CoachFortune TellerHolistic HealthMental Health CoachHolistic MedicineManifestation CoachMental Health TherapistTarot Card ReadingMental WellnessNLP PractitionerSpiritual MentorMindset CoachWomen's HealthGoal SettingHolistic DoctorInsomniaHolistic TherapistDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerHolistic Health PractitionerSelf CarePersonal Growth WorkshopEmotional Wellness

Next available on Tue, Sep 22

Tue Sep 22 41 appts
Wed Sep 23 55 appts
Thu Sep 24 55 appts
Fri Sep 25 16 appts
Sat Sep 26 48 appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

View all virtual fertility specialists →

Clients trust Sofia Health

★★★★★
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.

— Amanda K.
★★★★★
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.

— Danielle M.
★★★★★
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.

— Jordan T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I make a same-day appointment with a Fertility Specialist in Surprise?

Same day appointments are available with many Fertility Specialists. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Fertility Specialist in Surprise can schedule an appointment and see the Fertility Specialist within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Fertility Specialists in Surprise and make an appointment online today.

How can I book an appointment online with a Fertility Specialist in Surprise?

Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Fertility Specialists in Surprise and book appointments instantly. You can search for Surprise Fertility Specialists by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Fertility Specialist services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation. 

How can I find a top-rated Fertility Specialist in Surprise?

You can use Sofia to find Fertility Specialists in Surprise who are highly rated. View each Fertility Specialists education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.  

How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Fertility Specialist in Surprise?

Almost all Fertility Specialists in Surprise on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Fertility Specialist can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.  

How can I find a Surprise Fertility Specialist who sees clients after hours?

On Sofia, you can search specifically for Surprise Fertility Specialists with availability after normal business hours.

How can I find same day appointments near me for Fertility Specialists in Surprise?

Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Fertility Specialists in Surprise. Many Fertility Specialists offer same day appointments.  

How can I find a Fertility Specialist in Surprise who sees clients during the weekend?

Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Fertility Specialists in Surprise. Many Fertility Specialists offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.

How can I find group classes near me from Fertility Specialists in Surprise?

Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Fertility Specialists. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Fertility Specialists today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.

How can I search for Fertility Specialist products in Surprise?

Sofia lets you shop for Fertility Specialists products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Fertility Specialists page directly. 

How can I find live classes near me with Fertility Specialists in Surprise?

Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Fertility Specialists. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Fertility Specialists today.

Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Fertility Specialist near me in Surprise?

Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Fertility Specialists professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Fertility Specialist for you based on credentials, language, and more.

Frequently asked questions

 

 

Surprise, AZ

 

Surprise is a city in Maricopa County, in the U.S. state of Arizona. The population was 143,148 at the 2020 census, up from 117,517 in 2010 and just 30,848 in 2000. The city has a 10,562-square-foot (981.2 m2) Aquatics Center and Maricopa County's northwest regional library, a $5.5 million, 20,000-square-foot (1,900 m2) library, along with a 100.3 cost of living index.

Surprise is between 20 and 30 miles (32 and 48 km) northwest of Phoenix. It is bordered to the northeast by Peoria, to the east by unincorporated Sun City West and Sun City, to the southeast by El Mirage, to the south by Glendale, and to the west by Buckeye and unincorporated Wittmann. According to the United States Census Bureau, the city has a total area of 110.5 square miles (286 km2), of which 0.2 square miles (0.5 km2), or 0.20%, are water.

The city is the spring training home of the Kansas City Royals and the Texas Rangers baseball teams. These Major League Baseball teams use Surprise Stadium for their activities. The city also hosted a Golden Baseball League team in 2005, the Surprise Fightin' Falcons, and the Recreation Campus ballpark and is the home city for a team in the Arizona Fall League, the Surprise Saguaros. It also hosted ESPN SportsCenter's 50 States in 50 Days segment on August 11, 2005.

As part of the city's Recreation Campus, Surprise is also home to the Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex (STRC). Since its opening in August 2007, the complex has received numerous awards, including being named the 2008 Outstanding Facility of the Year award by the USTA. The complex hosts various professional events throughout the year, including the Outback Champion Series tour, a USTA Pro Circuit event, and many USTA regional and sectional events. In 2009 the complex was chosen as the site for the Fed Cup Quarter Final between the U.S. and Argentina, and also that year it was chosen as the location for the first United States National Pickleball Championships.

Residents in Surprise, AZ find help and medical assistance from its extensive health and wellness facilities and services. Banner Del E. Webb Medical Center is a renowned hospital offering a wide range of medical services, including emergency care, surgery, cardiology, oncology, and more. Cigna Medical Group provides comprehensive healthcare services, including primary care, specialty care, diagnostic services, and wellness programs. Sun Health Del E. Webb Medical Plaza offers medical specialties, outpatient services, rehabilitation, and wellness programs. Surprise Recreation Campus includes the Surprise Aquatic Center, Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex, and Surprise Stadium, providing opportunities for fitness and recreational activities. La Bella Vita Spa & Salon provides a tranquil environment for massages, facials, body treatments, and salon services, promoting overall well-being. Massage Envy offers a range of massage modalities, including Swedish, deep tissue, and hot stone massages, along with skincare services.

Top sites in Surprise, AZ are Surprise Stadium, Uptown Alley, and Surprise Aquatic Center.

Population: 158,285 (2023). Area code: 623. Elevation: 1,385 ft (422 m). ZIP codes: 85374, 85378–85379, 85387–85388. Area: 110.5 square miles (286 km2)

 

FAQs

What is Surprise, AZ known for?

Surprise, AZ is a charming city known for its family-friendly atmosphere, outdoor recreation, and welcoming community. From the Surprise Recreation Campus to beautiful parks and golf courses, Surprise offers residents a unique blend of opportunities and experiences. White Tank Mountain Regional Park offers breathtaking views, hiking trails, and opportunities for outdoor recreation. Visitors can explore the desert landscape, encounter diverse wildlife, and appreciate the natural beauty that surrounds the city. Uptown Alley Surprise offers a variety of activities, including bowling, arcade games, laser tag, and dining options.

 

What is it like living in Surprise, AZ?

Surprise has flourished to become home to a major retirement community serving the Southwestern United States. Due to its proximity to Phoenix, Surprise is densely populated, offers attractions suitable for people of all ages, and provides its citizens with access to all necessary services. Surprise, AZ, offers a decent cost of living, mild winters, top-rated schools, a great sports scene, and recreational opportunities. However, keep in mind that summers in this city are sweltering, and there are little or no nightlife options.

 

What is the history of Surprise, AZ?

The city was founded in 1938 by Flora Mae Statler, who named it Surprise as she "would be surprised if the town ever amounted to much." Surprise officials previously thought the city was founded by Statler's husband, real estate developer and state legislator Homer C. Ludden, but in 2010 property records were discovered that listed Statler owning the land before she met Ludden. When Surprise was subdivided to build inexpensive houses for agricultural workers, there were only a few houses and a gas station on the one-square-mile (1.6 km) parcel of land. Since then, the town has experienced tremendous growth. It was incorporated as a city in 1960. The original townsite is bounded by Greenway Road on the south, El Mirage Road on the east, Bell Road on the north, and Dysart Road on the west. 

 

Sources

City of Surprise

Wikipedia

Home and Money

Redfin

Surprise Stadium

Uptown Alley

Surprise Aquatic Center

Banner Del E. Webb Medical Center

Cigna Medical Group

Sun Health Del E. Webb Medical Plaza

Surprise Recreation Campus

La Bella Vita Spa & Salon

Massage Envy

 

The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete, or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.