Find Gyrotonic Instructors Serving
Sandy, PA

Compare gyrotonic instructors serving Sandy

Zip Code
0 Local Gyrotonic Instructors
1 Virtual Gyrotonic Instructors
0 Near Sandy, PA

1 Gyrotonic Instructors Serving Sandy, PA

There are currently no gyrotonic instructors based in Sandy, PA offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find gyrotonic instructors available online, providers in cities near Sandy, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.

Last updated 7-21-26

Find Gyrotonic Instructors Serving Sandy, PA

Compare gyrotonic instructors serving Sandy

0 Local Gyrotonic Instructors
1 Virtual Gyrotonic Instructors
0 Near Sandy, PA

Online Gyrotonic Instructors Serving Sandy, PA

1 available

Meet with experienced gyrotonic instructors who serve clients in Sandy through virtual appointments.

(Re)Discover Your Identity Outside of MotherhoodAre You Bored & Ready for A Life Transition?Are You Struggling To Reach Your Goals?Break The Cycle of Self SabotageBreak Through Your Limiting Beliefs with T.I.M.E
Stacie Barber
Occupational Therapist | Certified Health, Wellness & Life Coach | Pilates + GYROTONIC Senior Instructor
1 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Free intro consult Virtual available

Hey love! My name is Stacie. I am a Conscious Mindset Mentor and Transformational Life Coach for wo… Read bio

Occupational Therapist | Certified Health, Wellness & Life Coach | Pilates + GYROTONIC Senior Instructor Health CoachLife CoachTeen Life CoachWellness CoachHealth and Wellness CoachFitness CoachPrivate Personal TrainerIn Home Personal TrainerPersonal Trainer for WomenHolistic HealthMental Health CoachPilatesGrief CounselingChristian Premarital CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyGrief CoachManifestation CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistWeight Loss CoachMental WellnessFitness ClassObesity CareOccupational TherapistMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassGoal SettingStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistBrain Fog SpecialistDepression TherapistGyrotonic InstructorEpigenetic TestInsomniaSleep DoctorIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorOsteoporosis SpecialistMindful EatingChronic Pain SpecialistDigestive IssuesCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistStress Management ClassConstipation DoctorWellness CounselingHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentIrregular PeriodsMigraine SpecialistPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerSelf CareFood Sensitivity DoctorImmune SupportBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopExercise Class

Next available on Mon, Sep 28

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 3 appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
Fri Oct 2 No appts
More

View all virtual gyrotonic instructors →

Clients trust Sofia Health

★★★★★
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.

— Amanda K.
★★★★★
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.

— Danielle M.
★★★★★
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.

— Jordan T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I make a same-day appointment with a Gyrotonic Instructor in Sandy, PA?

Same day appointments are available with many Gyrotonic Instructors. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Gyrotonic Instructor in Sandy, PA can schedule an appointment and see the Gyrotonic Instructor within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Gyrotonic Instructors in Sandy, PA and make an appointment online today.

How can I book an appointment online with a Gyrotonic Instructor in Sandy, PA?

Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Gyrotonic Instructors in Sandy, PA and book appointments instantly. You can search for Sandy, PA Gyrotonic Instructors by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Gyrotonic Instructor services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation. 

How can I find a top-rated Gyrotonic Instructor in Sandy, PA?

You can use Sofia to find Gyrotonic Instructors in Sandy, PA who are highly rated. View each Gyrotonic Instructors education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.  

How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Gyrotonic Instructor in Sandy, PA?

Almost all Gyrotonic Instructors in Sandy, PA on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Gyrotonic Instructor can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.  

How can I find a Sandy, PA Gyrotonic Instructor who sees clients after hours?

On Sofia, you can search specifically for Sandy, PA Gyrotonic Instructors with availability after normal business hours.

How can I find same day appointments near me for Gyrotonic Instructors in Sandy, PA?

Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Gyrotonic Instructors in Sandy, PA. Many Gyrotonic Instructors offer same day appointments.  

How can I find a Gyrotonic Instructor in Sandy, PA who sees clients during the weekend?

Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Gyrotonic Instructors in Sandy, PA. Many Gyrotonic Instructors offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.

How can I find group classes near me from Gyrotonic Instructors in Sandy, PA?

Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Gyrotonic Instructors. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Gyrotonic Instructors today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.

How can I search for Gyrotonic Instructor products in Sandy, PA?

Sofia lets you shop for Gyrotonic Instructors products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Gyrotonic Instructors page directly. 

How can I find live classes near me with Gyrotonic Instructors in Sandy, PA?

Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Gyrotonic Instructors. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Gyrotonic Instructors today.

Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Gyrotonic Instructor near me in Sandy, PA?

Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Gyrotonic Instructors professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Gyrotonic Instructor for you based on credentials, language, and more.

Frequently asked questions

 

Sandy, PA

 

Sandy is a census-designated place (CDP) in Clearfield County, Pennsylvania, United States. The population was 1,362 at the 2020 census.

Sandy is located in northwestern Clearfield County at 41°6′31″N 78°46′21″W (41.108633, -78.772614), on the southern border of the city of DuBois. The CDP is in Sandy Township. U.S. Route 219 passes through Sandy, leading north into DuBois and southeast 5 miles (8 km) to Luthersburg. According to the United States Census Bureau, the Sandy CDP has a total land area of 1.4 square miles (3.6 km2), of which 0.004 square miles (0.01 km2), or 0.23%, is water.

As of the census of 2000, there were 1,687 people, 658 households, and 459 families living in the CDP. The population density was 1,203.5 inhabitants per square mile (464.7/km2). There were 687 housing units at an average density of 490.1 per square mile (189.2/km2). The racial makeup of the CDP was 98.04% White, 0.36% African American, 0.12% Native American, 0.83% Asian, and 0.65% from two or more races. Hispanic or Latino of any race were 0.18% of the population.

There were 658 households, out of which 28.0% had children under the age of 18 living with them, 57.1% were married couples living together, 9.9% had a female householder with no husband present, and 30.1% were non-families. 26.4% of all households were made up of individuals, and 12.2% had someone living alone who was 65 years of age or older. The average household size was 2.40 and the average family size was 2.87.

The median income for a household in the CDP was $33,902, and the median income for a family was $42,222. Males had a median income of $30,464 versus $23,950 for females. The per capita income for the CDP was $16,968. About 2.6% of families and 5.8% of the population were below the poverty line, including 3.7% of those under age 18 and 6.5% of those age 65 or over.

Health and wellness are paramount in Sandy, with the city offering various amenities and services to support the well-being of its residents. The Sandy Community Health Center stands as a cornerstone in providing comprehensive healthcare services to the community. Explore the parks, facilities, and programs the Sandy Parks and Recreation Department offers. These spaces provide opportunities for outdoor activities such as walking, jogging, sports, and picnicking. Join local fitness centers and gyms to participate in exercise programs, fitness classes, and strength training. Some popular options include CrossFit and Anytime Fitness. Discover the walking and biking trails in and around Sandy, such as the Sandy Beach Park Mountain Bike Trail and Sandy Creek Trail. These trails offer opportunities for outdoor exercise and enjoyment of nature.

 

The top sites in Sandy, PA are Phipps Conservatory and Botanical Gardens, Gettysburg National Military Park, and Warren County Conservation District. 

 

Population: 1,086 (2022). ZIP Code: 15801. Area code: 814.  Elevation: 1,430 ft (440 m). Area: 1.4 sq mi (3.6 km2).

 

FAQs

 

What are the demographics of Sandy, PA?

Sandy, PA is home to a population of 1.09k people, of which 98.5% are citizens. As of 2022, 2.49% of Sandy, PA residents were born outside of the country (27 people). In 2022, there were 19.4 times more White (Non-Hispanic) residents (1.01k people) in Sandy, PA than any other race or ethnicity. There were 52 Two+ (Non-Hispanic) and 27 Asian (Non-Hispanic) residents, the second and third most common ethnic groups.

 

Is Sandy, PA a good place to live?

Living in Sandy offers residents a rural feel and most residents own their homes. Many retirees live in Sandy and residents tend to be conservative. The public schools in Sandy are above average.

 

What is the crime rate in Sandy, PA?

The crime rate in Sandy, PA is lower than the national average for both violent and property crimes. Violent crime in Sandy, PA is 12.5 compared to the US average of 22.7. Moreover, property crime in Sandy, PA stands at 22.3 which is significantly lower than the US average of 35.4. This makes it a relatively safe place to live and work compared to other places in the USA. 

 

Sources

Wikipedia - Sandy, Pennsylvania

Clearfield County

Sandy Community Health Center 

Sandy Parks and Recreation Department 

CrossFit 

Anytime Fitness

Sandy Beach Park Mountain Bike Trail 

Sandy Creek Trail

Phipps Conservatory and Botanical Gardens

Gettysburg National Military Park

Warren County Conservation District

DataUSA

Niche

Bestplaces

 

The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.