Find Yoga Therapists Serving
Addison, IL

Compare yoga therapists serving Addison

Zip Code
0 Local Yoga Therapists
12 Virtual Yoga Therapists
0 Near Addison, IL

12 Yoga Therapists Serving Addison, IL

There are currently no yoga therapists based in Addison, IL offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find yoga therapists available online, providers in cities near Addison, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.

Last updated 9-13-26

Find Yoga Therapists Serving Addison, IL

Compare yoga therapists serving Addison

0 Local Yoga Therapists
12 Virtual Yoga Therapists
0 Near Addison, IL

Online Yoga Therapists Serving Addison, IL

12 available

Meet with experienced yoga therapists who serve clients in Addison through virtual appointments.

Tucson AZ US 30 Min Consult60 Min ConsultAchieve Your Ideal Physique: Targeted Training with a Certified InstructorAge-Optimized Fitness: Tailored Workouts for Women's WellnessAlign & Release: Customized Yoga Therapy for Neck Pain Relief
Debra Andersen
Counselor, Meditation Teacher, Coach
3 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Tucson, AZ Free intro consult Virtual available

As a meditation teacher, counselor, and coach, my mission is to empower individuals to cultivate in… Read bio

CounselorMeditation TeacherCoach Health CoachPersonal TrainerYoga InstructorCounselorMarriage CounselorLife CoachTeen Life CoachWellness CoachYoga TherapistChild TherapistRelationship CounselorMarriage and Family TherapistMental Health CounselorChristian Marriage CounselorFamily CounselorPremarital CounselorAyurvedic PractitionerSenior Fitness TrainerTherapistAnxiety TherapistHealth and Wellness CoachPersonal CoachFamily CoachRelationship CoachMeditation TeacherFitness CoachCrossFit TrainerWeight Lifting TrainerPrivate Personal TrainerIn Home Personal TrainerBodybuilding TrainerPersonal Trainer for WomenPrivate Yoga InstructorGym TrainerCareer CoachBusiness CoachMeditationMeditation StudioBreathworkHolistic HealthMental Health CoachPilatesCounselingCouples CounselingGrief CounselingSubstance Abuse CounselingChristian Premarital CounselingBehavioral Health CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyCognitive Behavior TherapyEMDR TherapyGrief CoachManifestation CoachPsychotherapyMyofascial Release TherapySleep TherapyMental Health TherapistCouples TherapyWeight Loss CoachMental WellnessAthletic TrainingTRX TrainingRunning TrainingSpeed TrainingBoxing TrainingHigh Intensity Interval Training (HIIT)Strength Training for WomenResistance TrainingCouples Personal TrainingFitness ClassPlyometricsObesity CareAnger Management ClassStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassIntegrative HealthRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueMindfulness ClassStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistDepression TherapistResilience CoachEpigenetic TestInsomniaSleep DoctorWeight Loss ProgramFibromyalgia SpecialistOsteoporosis SpecialistChronic Pain SpecialistDiabetes SpecialistOsteoarthritis SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistBehavior Modification TherapyStress Management ClassWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentHIV Disease Intervention SpecialistNarcissistic Abuse Treatment ClinicianTrauma Informed CoachBereavement SupportFrozen ShoulderMuscle BuildingWeight TrainingCalisthenics WorkoutMens HealthEndurance TrainingMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHip Pain SpecialistKnee Pain DoctorNerve Pain SpecialistPelvic Pain SpecialistBack and Spine SpecialistSciatica Pain ReliefNeck Pain TreatmentWhiplash TreatmentHerniated Disc SpecialistArthritis DoctorScoliosis DoctorCarpal Tunnel DoctorPinched Nerve SpecialistTMJ SpecialistVertigo DoctorTrauma-Informed TherapistBarre ClassPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistDialectical Behavior TherapySelf CareFood Sensitivity DoctorImmune SupportOnline Fitness ClassBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopExercise ClassFitness ChallengeBreathing Exercise

No availability this week

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

San Diego CA US Individual Counseling Session
Dr. Regina Ransom
Holistic Therapist
Sofia Verified
Serves San Diego, CA Virtual available

Coming Soon… Read bio

Holistic Therapist CounselorMarriage CounselorLife CoachChristian Life CoachTeen Life CoachSpiritual Life CoachYoga TherapistChild TherapistRelationship CounselorMarriage and Family TherapistMental Health CounselorSpiritual CounselorChristian Marriage CounselorFamily CounselorPremarital CounselorAyurvedic PractitionerTherapistAnxiety TherapistPersonal CoachFamily CoachRelationship CoachHolistic HealthCounselingCouples CounselingChristian CounselingGrief CounselingSubstance Abuse CounselingChristian Family CounselingChristian Premarital CounselingBehavioral Health CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyCognitive Behavior TherapyEMDR TherapyGrief CoachPsychotherapyRegression HypnotherapySleep TherapyMental Health TherapistCouples TherapyEmotional Freedom Technique (EFT)Anger Management ClassOccupational TherapistStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassGoal SettingStress CoachDepression TherapistResilience CoachParenting CoachInsomniaHolistic TherapistStress Management ClassPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentiRest Yoga Nidra

No availability this week

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 No appts
Thu Sep 24 No appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

Sacramento CA US Initial Consult for iRest Meditation servicesiRest Co-Meditation DyadiRest Yoga Nidra - Fridays at 5:30pm at the Sacramento Yoga CenteriRest Yoga Nidra Individual Guided Meditation by Zoom
Edward Davidson
iRest Teacher
Sofia Verified
Serves Sacramento, CA Free intro consult Virtual available

Hi, I’m Ed, a Level 2 iRest® teacher with a deep passion for guiding others through the practice of… Read bio

iRest Teacher Yoga InstructorYoga TherapistAnxiety TherapistMeditation TeacherPrivate Yoga InstructorMeditationMeditation StudioBreathworkMental Health CoachYoga ClassSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistWeight Loss CoachMental WellnessFitness ClassObesity CareStress CounselingMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassStress CoachYoga NidraInsomniaRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorChronic Pain SpecialistOsteoarthritis SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistStress Management ClassHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentFrozen ShoulderMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHip Pain SpecialistKnee Pain DoctorNerve Pain SpecialistPelvic Pain SpecialistBack and Spine SpecialistSciatica Pain ReliefNeck Pain TreatmentWhiplash TreatmentHerniated Disc SpecialistArthritis DoctorScoliosis DoctorCarpal Tunnel DoctorPinched Nerve SpecialistTMJ SpecialistVertigo DoctoriRest Yoga NidraPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistHolistic Health PractitionerSelf CareImmune SupportBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopExercise ClassEmotional WellnessBreathing Exercise

Next available on Wed, Sep 23

Tue Sep 22 No appts
Wed Sep 23 10 appts
Thu Sep 24 10 appts
Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 12 appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
More

Zagreb Croatia HR 1 Hour Private Yoga ClassHolistic Life Coaching SessionIndividual Yoga TherapyMeet Izabela MaricPostnatal Yoga
Izabela Maric
Certified Yoga Teacher and Yoga Therapist | Holistic Life Coach
1 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Zagreb, Croatia Free intro consult Virtual available

Izabela Marić, certified teacher of yoga and yoga therapy, ITEC alumni, certified Holistic Life Coa… Read bio

Certified Yoga Teacher and Yoga Therapist | Holistic Life Coach Yoga InstructorLife CoachTeen Life CoachWellness CoachYoga TherapistAyurvedic PractitionerMeditation TeacherPrivate Yoga InstructorMeditationMeditation StudioBreathworkHolistic HealthMental Health CoachVinyasa YogaPrenatal YogaHatha YogaHot YogaBikram YogaAerial YogaRaja YogaBeginner YogaYoga ClassAshtanga YogaPostnatal YogaAshtanga FlowChristian Premarital CounselingCareer CounselingSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistWeight Loss CoachMental WellnessObesity CareStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueMindfulness ClassStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistDepression TherapistYoga NidraTrauma Informed YogaInsomniaSleep DoctorWeight Loss ProgramRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorOsteoporosis SpecialistDigestive IssuesOsteoarthritis SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistStress Management ClassWellness CounselingHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentIrregular PeriodsGut HealthMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHip Pain SpecialistKnee Pain DoctorNerve Pain SpecialistPelvic Pain SpecialistBack and Spine SpecialistSciatica Pain ReliefNeck Pain TreatmentWhiplash TreatmentHerniated Disc SpecialistArthritis DoctorScoliosis DoctorCarpal Tunnel DoctorPinched Nerve SpecialistTMJ SpecialistVertigo DoctorSilver SneakersiRest Yoga NidraPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerSpiritual WellnessSelf CareOnline Fitness ClassBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopExercise ClassFitness ChallengeBreathing Exercise

Next available on Tue, Sep 22

Tue Sep 22 4 appts
Wed Sep 23 4 appts
Thu Sep 24 4 appts
Fri Sep 25 4 appts
Sat Sep 26 4 appts
Sun Sep 27 4 appts
Mon Sep 28 4 appts
More

View all virtual yoga therapists →

Clients trust Sofia Health

★★★★★
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.

— Amanda K.
★★★★★
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.

— Danielle M.
★★★★★
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.

— Jordan T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I make a same-day appointment with a Yoga Therapist in Addison, IL?

Same day appointments are available with many Yoga Therapists. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Yoga Therapist in Addison, IL can schedule an appointment and see the Yoga Therapist within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Yoga Therapists in Addison, IL and make an appointment online today.

How can I book an appointment online with a Yoga Therapist in Addison, IL?

Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Yoga Therapists in Addison, IL and book appointments instantly. You can search for Addison, IL Yoga Therapists by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Yoga Therapist services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation. 

How can I find a top-rated Yoga Therapist in Addison, IL?

You can use Sofia to find Yoga Therapists in Addison, IL who are highly rated. View each Yoga Therapists education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.  

How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Yoga Therapist in Addison, IL?

Almost all Yoga Therapists in Addison, IL on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Yoga Therapist can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.  

How can I find a Addison, IL Yoga Therapist who sees clients after hours?

On Sofia, you can search specifically for Addison, IL Yoga Therapists with availability after normal business hours.

How can I find same day appointments near me for Yoga Therapists in Addison, IL?

Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Yoga Therapists in Addison, IL. Many Yoga Therapists offer same day appointments.  

How can I find a Yoga Therapist in Addison, IL who sees clients during the weekend?

Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Yoga Therapists in Addison, IL. Many Yoga Therapists offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.

How can I find group classes near me from Yoga Therapists in Addison, IL?

Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Yoga Therapists. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Yoga Therapists today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.

How can I search for Yoga Therapist products in Addison, IL?

Sofia lets you shop for Yoga Therapists products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Yoga Therapists page directly. 

How can I find live classes near me with Yoga Therapists in Addison, IL?

Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Yoga Therapists. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Yoga Therapists today.

Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Yoga Therapist near me in Addison, IL?

Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Yoga Therapists professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Yoga Therapist for you based on credentials, language, and more.

Frequently asked questions

 

Addison, IL

 

Addison is a village in DuPage County, Illinois, United States. The population was 35,702 at the 2020 Census. It is part of the Chicago metropolitan area.

The Village of Addison lies on Salt Creek, a tributary of the Des Plaines River.

According to the 2021 census gazetteer files, Addison has a total area of 10.00 square miles (25.90 km2), of which 9.83 square miles (25.46 km2) (or 98.29%) is land and 0.17 square miles (0.44 km2) (or 1.71%) is water.

The village was incorporated in 1884, at which time it had a population of 400. The community itself was originally named Dunkley's Grove after the settler Hezekiah Dunklee and was renamed after a town in England[ or Addison, New York. In 1832, Winfield Scott built Army Trail Road on top of a Potawatomi trail in Addison, to allow 50 broad-tired wagons to fight Black Hawk and his warriors. In 1864, the Lutheran Church–Missouri Synod moved its teacher training to the village from Fort Wayne, Indiana, and established the Addison Teachers Seminary; it remained in Addison until 1913, when it was relocated to River Forest, Illinois, as Concordia Teachers College (now Concordia University Chicago). The town was also home to the Kinderheim home for children, which made up more than half its population before suburbanization.

The town began to suburbanize in the 1960s when developers started to build homes on what was farmland. The population grew from just under a thousand in 1930 to 35,000 people in 1990.

Adventureland Amusement Park was located in Addison (Lake and Medinah) during the 1960s and 1970s. The Addison Industrial District was the proposed location for the reconstruction of Comiskey Park in the late 1980s before this was voted down.

Addison places a strong emphasis on health and wellness, with numerous healthcare facilities serving the community. Among these, Adventist GlenOaks Hospital stands as a pillar of healthcare services, providing comprehensive medical care to residents. Lifetime Fitness centers are known for their large, resort-style facilities that include extensive gym equipment, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis courts, and a variety of fitness classes. Chicago Athletic Clubs (CAC) offer several locations throughout the city, each providing a unique blend of modern fitness equipment, group exercise classes, personal training, and wellness programs. Equinox is a high-end fitness club known for its luxurious facilities and personalized services. The club offers a wide range of fitness classes, state-of-the-art gym equipment, personal training, and wellness programs. Planet Fitness is a popular fitness chain known for its affordable memberships and judgment-free environment. The gyms are equipped with a variety of cardio and strength training machines, and members can take advantage of amenities such as massage chairs and tanning. CorePower Yoga offers a range of yoga classes, including hot yoga, yoga sculpt, and power yoga, designed to improve strength, flexibility, and mindfulness.

Top sites in Addison, IL are Safari Land, Addison Historical Museum, and Bensenville Park District.

Population: 35,167 (2023). ZIP code: 60101. Area codes: 630, 331. Elevation: 702 ft (214 m). Area: 10.00 sq mi (25.90 km2).

 

FAQs

Is Addison, IL a good neighborhood?

With a crime rate for both violent and property crime combined of 5 per 1,000 residents, the crime rate in Addison is one of the lower rates in America among communities of all sizes (lower than 76% of America's communities). One's chance of becoming a victim of crime in Addison is one in 210. Compared to communities within Illinois, Addison‘s crime rate is lower than nearly 62% of the state's cities and towns.

 

What is Addison, IL is known for?

The Village of Addison takes pride in being an affordable community to both visit and call home. Addison is also home to twenty percent of all DuPage County manufacturing operations, including Pampered Chef and major operating facilities for UPS and Nabisco. The village is just 12 miles from O'Hare International Airport, 20 miles west of Chicago's Loop, and convenient to major highways and mass transportation.

 

Is Addison, IL a suburb of Chicago?

Addison is a suburb of Chicago with a population of 35,685. Addison is in DuPage County. Living in Addison offers residents a dense suburban feel and most residents own their homes. In Addison, there are a lot of restaurants, coffee shops, and parks.

 

Sources

Village of Addison

Wikipedia

Niche

Discover Dupage 

Neighborhoodscout

Adventist GlenOaks Hospital

Lifetime Fitness

Chicago Athletic Clubs (CAC)

Equinox

Planet Fitness

CorePower Yoga

Safari Land

Addison Historical Museum

Bensenville Park District 

The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.