Find Herbalists Serving
Palm Springs, FL

Compare herbalists serving Palm Springs

Zip Code
0 Local Herbalists
22 Virtual Herbalists
0 Near Palm Springs, FL

22 Herbalists Serving Palm Springs, FL

There are currently no herbalists based in Palm Springs, FL offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find herbalists available online, providers in cities near Palm Springs, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.

Last updated 7-22-26

Find Herbalists Serving Palm Springs, FL

Compare herbalists serving Palm Springs

0 Local Herbalists
22 Virtual Herbalists
0 Near Palm Springs, FL

Online Herbalists Serving Palm Springs, FL

22 available

Meet with experienced herbalists who serve clients in Palm Springs through virtual appointments.

NA NA US Alleviate anxiety with aromatherapy treatmentsAlleviate migraine symptoms with essential oilsAromatherapy and Essential Oils for advanced and serious illness (Coming Soon)Aromatherapy for BeginnersBoost your immunity with essential oils & aromatherapy
Alaura Pittman
Aromatherapist, Herbalist
13 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves NA, NA Free intro consult Virtual available

I am Alaura Pittman, an aromatherapist, and student of herbs. I believe plants are our greatest all… Read bio

AromatherapistHerbalist AromatherapistDoulaDeath DoulaAnxiety TherapistHerbalistEssential OilHolistic HealthMental Health CoachHolistic MedicineGrief CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyGrief CoachManifestation CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistMental WellnessAromatherapy MassageStress CounselingGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachRelaxation TechniqueStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachInflammation SpecialistDepression TherapistInsomniaChinese MedicineHeadache SpecialistDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentPlant MedicineHerbal TeaMens HealthMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHip Pain SpecialistKnee Pain DoctorPelvic Pain SpecialistBack and Spine SpecialistNeck Pain TreatmentWhiplash TreatmentArthritis DoctorPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerSpiritual WellnessSelf CareSkin CareImmune SupportBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopHerbal RemediesEmotional Wellness

Next available on Sat, Sep 26

Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 10 appts
Sun Sep 27 12 appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 3 appts
Wed Sep 30 3 appts
Thu Oct 1 3 appts
More

Durham NC US Holistic Health CoachingHolistic Health Coaching Consultation
Ariel Vazquez
Holistic Health Coach, Certified Herbalist, Holistic Garden Consultant
4 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Durham, NC Free intro consult Virtual available

Hello! I am a holistic health coach and herbalist, teaching people how to live healthier lives. I s… Read bio

Holistic Health CoachCertified HerbalistHolistic Garden Consultant Health CoachWellness CoachMental Health CounselorHolistic Health CoachAnxiety TherapistHealth and Wellness CoachPersonal CoachHerbalistMeditation TeacherMeditationMeditation StudioBreathworkHolistic HealthMental Health CoachSocial Anxiety TherapyMental WellnessStress CounselingAnxiety CoachMindfulness ClassStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistInflammation SpecialistHormone SpecialistEnergy CoachBrain Fog SpecialistDetox SpecialistDigestive Health SpecialistIBS SpecialistHolistic TherapistDigestive IssuesMeal PlansStress Management ClassConstipation DoctorWellness CounselingDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentSupplement StoreGut HealthPlant MedicineOrganic FoodHerbal TeaAnti Inflammatory DietHerbal RemediesEmotional Wellness

Next available on Fri, Sep 25

Fri Sep 25 4 appts
Sat Sep 26 6 appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 14 appts
Tue Sep 29 16 appts
Wed Sep 30 16 appts
Thu Oct 1 26 appts
More

Lewes DE US 75-Min BioRemedy Session
Cicely Everson
Intuitive Energy Healer, Clinical Herbalist & Product Formulator, Functional Medicine Practitioner
Sofia Verified
Serves Lewes, DE Virtual available

Welcome! I am the founder of Tao Holistics, a suite of holistic brands including a holistic medicin… Read bio

Intuitive Energy HealerClinical Herbalist & Product FormulatorFunctional Medicine Practitioner Reiki MasterAromatherapistChakra HealerNaturopathic DoctorWellness CoachEnergy HealerAyurvedic PractitionerShamanFunctional Medicine PractitionerFunctional Medicine DoctorHolistic Health CoachAnxiety TherapistHerbalistReikiHealerIntuitive HealerVirtual Energy HealerEssential OilHolistic HealthMental Health CoachHolistic MedicineGrief CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyGrief CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistSpiritual CleansingWeight Loss CoachAlternative Health DoctorNatural Medicine DoctorNaturopathic MedicineMental WellnessObesity CareFunctional NutritionistStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassIntegrative HealthGoal SettingLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistPCOS SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistAcne SpecialistMenopause SpecialistInflammation SpecialistPMS SpecialistGut Health SpecialistHormone SpecialistAdrenal Gland SpecialistEnergy CoachBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistGout SpecialistHolistic DoctorAnemia SpecialistEndometriosis SpecialistDepression TherapistSkin Health SpecialistEstheticianResilience CoachLiver Cleanse SpecialistDigestive Health SpecialistEpigenetic TestInsomniaSleep DoctorIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorHolistic TherapistFibromyalgia SpecialistOsteoporosis SpecialistChronic Pain SpecialistCeliac Disease SpecialistDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesOsteoarthritis SpecialistColitis SpecialistCrohn's SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorStress Management ClassConstipation DoctorWellness CounselingHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentIrregular PeriodsWomen's Health SpecialistGut HealthPlant MedicineHerbal TeaMens HealthMetabolic SpecialistMigraine SpecialistPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerHolistic HealerEnergy BalancingHolistic Health PractitionerSelf CareSkin CareFood Sensitivity DoctorImmune SupportHerbal RemediesEmotional Wellness

Next available on Thu, Oct 1

Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 2 appts
More

New York City NY US Herbal Consultation for Fertility Support with Cleo-MarHerbalism ConsultationReiki Session
Cleo Pagan
Herbalist, Spiritual Healer, Wellness Practitioner
Sofia Verified
Serves New York City, NY Free intro consult Virtual available

Cleo-Mar is an Afro-Boricua psychic, holistic healer, and spiritual wellness practitioner based in … Read bio

HerbalistSpiritual HealerWellness Practitioner Reiki MasterChakra HealerEnergy HealerAyurvedic PractitionerShamanFertility SpecialistHolistic Health CoachHealth and Wellness CoachHerbalistReikiHealerIntuitive HealerVirtual Energy HealerHolistic HealthMental Health CoachHolistic MedicineSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistSpiritual CleansingAlternative Health DoctorNatural Medicine DoctorMental WellnessAnger Management ClassStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachSpiritual MentorMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistPCOS SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachAcne SpecialistMenopause SpecialistInflammation SpecialistPMS SpecialistGut Health SpecialistHormone SpecialistEnergy CoachBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistHolistic DoctorLGBTQ TherapistDepression TherapistSkin Health SpecialistDigestive Health SpecialistInsomniaSleep DoctorWeight Loss ProgramHolistic TherapistFibromyalgia SpecialistChronic Pain SpecialistDigestive IssuesCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorStress Management ClassConstipation DoctorWellness CounselingHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentIrregular PeriodsWomen's Health SpecialistGut HealthHerbal TeaMens HealthMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHip Pain SpecialistKnee Pain DoctorNeck Pain TreatmentPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerHolistic HealerSpiritual WellnessEnergy BalancingSelf CareImmune SupportBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopNatural Remedy StoreHerbal RemediesEmotional Wellness

Next available on Mon, Sep 28

Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 6 appts
Tue Sep 29 6 appts
Wed Sep 30 6 appts
Thu Oct 1 6 appts
More

View all virtual herbalists →

Clients trust Sofia Health

★★★★★
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.

— Amanda K.
★★★★★
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.

— Danielle M.
★★★★★
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.

— Jordan T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I make a same-day appointment with a Herbalist in Palm Springs, FL?

Same day appointments are available with many Herbalists. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Herbalist in Palm Springs, FL can schedule an appointment and see the Herbalist within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Herbalists in Palm Springs, FL and make an appointment online today.

How can I book an appointment online with a Herbalist in Palm Springs, FL?

Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Herbalists in Palm Springs, FL and book appointments instantly. You can search for Palm Springs, FL Herbalists by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Herbalist services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation. 

How can I find a top-rated Herbalist in Palm Springs, FL?

You can use Sofia to find Herbalists in Palm Springs, FL who are highly rated. View each Herbalists education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.  

How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Herbalist in Palm Springs, FL?

Almost all Herbalists in Palm Springs, FL on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Herbalist can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.  

How can I find a Palm Springs, FL Herbalist who sees clients after hours?

On Sofia, you can search specifically for Palm Springs, FL Herbalists with availability after normal business hours.

How can I find same day appointments near me for Herbalists in Palm Springs, FL?

Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Herbalists in Palm Springs, FL. Many Herbalists offer same day appointments.  

How can I find a Herbalist in Palm Springs, FL who sees clients during the weekend?

Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Herbalists in Palm Springs, FL. Many Herbalists offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.

How can I find group classes near me from Herbalists in Palm Springs, FL?

Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Herbalists. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Herbalists today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.

How can I search for Herbalist products in Palm Springs, FL?

Sofia lets you shop for Herbalists products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Herbalists page directly. 

How can I find live classes near me with Herbalists in Palm Springs, FL?

Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Herbalists. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Herbalists today.

Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Herbalist near me in Palm Springs, FL?

Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Herbalists professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Herbalist for you based on credentials, language, and more.

Frequently asked questions

 

Palm Springs, FL

 

Palm Springs is a village in Palm Beach County, Florida, United States, situated approximately 61 mi (98 km) north of Miami. The village's name was likely derived from the resort city of Palm Springs, California. Located in the east-central part of the county, Palm Springs is situated north of Atlantis, east of Greenacres, west of Lake Clarke Shores and Lake Worth Beach, and southwest of West Palm Beach. The 2010 United States Census recorded the village's population at 18,928, which increased to 26,890 in the 2020 census. Palm Springs is also located within the Miami metropolitan area of South Florida, which had a population of approximately 6,138,333 people as of 2020.

William A. Boutwell operated a dairy farm on 5 acres (2.0 ha) of land in modern-day Palm Springs beginning in 1927, which expanded to about 700 acres (280 ha) prior to his retirement in 1956. One year later, the Florida Legislature approved a charter establishing the village of Palm Springs as Palm Beach County's 30th municipality on May 31, 1957. At the time of incorporation, the village consisted only of farmland, a dairy barn, and no permanent residents. Within two years, around 800 homes had been built, and four schools were constructed in or near Palm Springs between 1959 and 1970. The first village hall was erected in 1960.

Palm Springs has been expanding through annexation since 1998, more than doubling the village's land area and population within a few decades. Also around that time, the village government began planning for a new municipal complex, which opened in the mid-2000s. By 2010, Palm Springs became the first municipality in Palm Beach County in which a majority of its residents are of Hispanic or Latino ancestry. The village is also the home of the Fulton-Holland Educational Services Center, the headquarters of the School District of Palm Beach County.

Palm Springs is located at 26°38′09″N 080°05′46″W (26.6359, –080.0936) in east-central Palm Beach County. The village is situated adjacent to Greenacres, Lake Clarke Shores, Lake Worth Beach, and West Palm Beach. Palm Springs has been expanding by annexation since 1998. The United States Census Bureau reported in 2000 that Palm Springs had a total area of 1.65 square miles (4.3 km2), of which 1.6 square miles (4.1 km2) was land and 0.05 square miles (0.13 km2) was water. As of 2020, the village has a total area of 4.25 square miles (11.0 km2), of which 4.21 square miles (10.9 km2) is land and 0.05 square miles (0.13 km2) is water.

The original village townsite includes a chain of artificial north-to-south oriented lakes linked to canals, engineered in 1957 as a mechanism to promote drainage. Geologically, Palm Springs is located within the Anastasia Formation region, which dominates far eastern Palm Beach County. This type of geological formation is composed primarily of coquina, sand, and sandy limestone. The average elevation of Palm Springs is 10 ft (3.0 m).

The health and wellness sector in Palm Springs is well-developed, with a focus on providing comprehensive healthcare services to residents. The Ritz-Carlton Spa, Orlando, Grande Lakes offers a luxurious retreat with a range of treatments including massages, facials, and body therapies. The Breakers Palm Beach is situated in Palm Beach, this historic resort features a lavish spa offering ocean-inspired treatments, wellness programs, and beauty services. Lapis Spa at Fontainebleau Miami Beach boasts a stunning design and a wide array of services such as massages, body scrubs, and hydrotherapy. Waldorf Astoria Spa, Boca Raton offers a tranquil setting with personalized treatments, relaxation lounges, and a full-service salon. The Spa at Naples Grande provides a peaceful atmosphere with services like massages, facials, and body wraps, along with a private outdoor meditation lounge. Acqualina Spa by ESPA focuses on holistic wellness with treatments inspired by European traditions and natural ingredients.

Top sites in Palm Springs, FL are Mounts Botanical Garden, Cox Science Center and Aquarium, and Palm Beach Zoo.

Population: 28,548 (2024). ZIP codes: 33406, 33415, 33461. Area codes: 561, 728. Elevation: 10 ft (3 m).  Area: 4.25 sq mi (11.02 km2).

 

FAQs

What is the history of Palm Springs, FL?

Residents of Lake Worth (now the city of Lake Worth Beach) proposed to town commissioners in May 1922 that a municipal country club and golf course be constructed to attract winter tourists. According to The Lake Worth Herald, the facility would be located west of the town at "Section 19, Township 44 South, Range 43 East", an area that is now part of Palm Springs. However, a referendum held in the following month rejected the proposal by a narrow margin. Instead, Lake Worth's municipal golf course opened along the Intracoastal Waterway in November 1926.

 

What are the demographics of Palm Springs, FL?

As of the census of 2000, there were 11,699 people, 5,148 households, and 2,970 families residing in Palm Springs, Florida. The population density was 2,805.6/km2 (7,261.1/mi2). There were 5,919 housing units at an average density of 1,419.5/km2 (3,673.7/mi2). The racial makeup was 84.24% White (65.6% were Non-Hispanic White), 6.68% African American, 0.33% Native American, 1.38% Asian, 0.03% Pacific Islander, 4.76% from other races, and 2.58% from two or more races. Hispanic or Latino of any race were 25.04% of the population.

 

Is Palm Springs, FL a good place to live?

Living in Palm Springs offers residents an urban suburban mix feel and most residents rent their homes. In Palm Springs there are a lot of parks. Many families live in Palm Springs and residents tend to be liberal. The public schools in Palm Springs are above average.

 

Sources

Village of Palm Springs

Wikipedia

Niche 

Ritz-Carlton Spa

Breakers Palm Beach

Lapis Spa at Fontainebleau Miami Beach

Waldorf Astoria Spa, Boca Raton

The Spa at Naples Grande

Acqualina Spa by ESPA

Mounts Botanical Garden\

Cox Science Center and Aquarium

Palm Beach Zoo

The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.