Find Sleep Therapists Serving
Lake City, FL

Compare sleep therapists serving Lake City

Zip Code
0 Local Sleep Therapists
208 Virtual Sleep Therapists
1 Near Lake City, FL

209 Sleep Therapists Serving Lake City, FL

There are currently no sleep therapists based in Lake City, FL offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find sleep therapists available online, providers in cities near Lake City, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.

Last updated 9-23-26

Find Sleep Therapists Serving Lake City, FL

Compare sleep therapists serving Lake City

0 Local Sleep Therapists
208 Virtual Sleep Therapists
1 Near Lake City, FL

Online Sleep Therapists Serving Lake City, FL

208 available

Meet with experienced sleep therapists who serve clients in Lake City through virtual appointments.

Mesa Arizona US Initial ConsultMorning Sickness IVNourished & Ready | 12-Week Private Pregnancy CoachingPregnancy Hydration IVPregnancy Wellness Mapping Session | RN-Led
Adriana St.Germain
Registered Nurse
14 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Mesa, Arizona Free intro consult Virtual available

Hi, I’m Adriana, a Registered Nurse and co-owner of Glowline Sisters Beauty & Wellness. I provide p… Read bio

Registered Nurse Anxiety TherapistLactation ConsultantSleep TherapyMental WellnessObesity CareStress CounselingGoal SettingAutoimmune SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistAcne SpecialistMenopause SpecialistThyroid SpecialistHormone SpecialistBrain Fog SpecialistADHD SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistAnemia SpecialistDigestive Health SpecialistInsomniaIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorNurseFibromyalgia SpecialistChronic Pain SpecialistDiabetes SpecialistDigestive IssuesOsteoarthritis SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistCancer SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistHeart Health SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorPregnancy NutritionPostpartum NutritionConstipation DoctorHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistArthritis DoctorNurse PractitionerHormone Balancing DoctorsSelf CareSkin CareImmune SupportBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopEmotional Wellness

Next available on Sat, Sep 26

Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 24 appts
Sun Sep 27 60 appts
Mon Sep 28 60 appts
Tue Sep 29 54 appts
Wed Sep 30 60 appts
Thu Oct 1 60 appts
More

NA NA US Alleviate anxiety with aromatherapy treatmentsAlleviate migraine symptoms with essential oilsAromatherapy and Essential Oils for advanced and serious illness (Coming Soon)Aromatherapy for BeginnersBoost your immunity with essential oils & aromatherapy
Alaura Pittman
Aromatherapist, Herbalist
13 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves NA, NA Free intro consult Virtual available

I am Alaura Pittman, an aromatherapist, and student of herbs. I believe plants are our greatest all… Read bio

AromatherapistHerbalist AromatherapistDoulaDeath DoulaAnxiety TherapistHerbalistEssential OilHolistic HealthMental Health CoachHolistic MedicineGrief CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyGrief CoachManifestation CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistMental WellnessAromatherapy MassageStress CounselingGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachRelaxation TechniqueStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachInflammation SpecialistDepression TherapistInsomniaChinese MedicineHeadache SpecialistDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentPlant MedicineHerbal TeaMens HealthMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHip Pain SpecialistKnee Pain DoctorPelvic Pain SpecialistBack and Spine SpecialistNeck Pain TreatmentWhiplash TreatmentArthritis DoctorPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerSpiritual WellnessSelf CareSkin CareImmune SupportBody PositivityPersonal Growth WorkshopHerbal RemediesEmotional Wellness

Next available on Sat, Sep 26

Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 10 appts
Sun Sep 27 12 appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 3 appts
Wed Sep 30 3 appts
Thu Oct 1 3 appts
More

Baton Rouge LA US Chair yogaChakra BalanceGentle YogaInitial ConsultMindfulness
Alesah Richardson
Wellness Practitioner
3122 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Baton Rouge, LA Free intro consult Virtual available

Greetings, Alesah Richardson is a holistic practitioner with over ten years of experience guiding … Read bio

Wellness Practitioner Reiki MasterChakra HealerYoga InstructorLife CoachTeen Life CoachWellness CoachMental Health CounselorEnergy HealerSound HealerHolistic Health CoachAnxiety TherapistHealth and Wellness CoachReikiHealerIntuitive HealerMeditation TeacherPrivate Yoga InstructorVirtual Energy HealerMeditationMeditation StudioBreathworkHolistic HealthMental Health CoachVinyasa YogaPrenatal YogaHatha YogaHot YogaBikram YogaAerial YogaRaja YogaBeginner YogaYoga ClassAshtanga YogaPostnatal YogaAshtanga FlowSocial Anxiety TherapyGrief CoachManifestation CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistSound TherapySpiritual CleansingMental WellnessObesity CareAnger Management ClassStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueMindfulness ClassStress CoachChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachEnergy CoachBrain Fog SpecialistDepression TherapistResilience CoachYoga NidraTrauma Informed YogaInsomniaSleep DoctorHolistic TherapistStress Management ClassDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentWomen's Health SpecialistiRest Yoga NidraPTSD TreatmentWellness PractitionerHolistic HealerSpiritual WellnessEnergy BalancingHolistic Health PractitionerSelf CareOnline Fitness ClassBody PositivityExercise ClassBreathing Exercise

Next available on Fri, Sep 25

Fri Sep 25 24 appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 18 appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 24 appts
More

Oakland CA US Avoid permanent joint damage from goutChronic Joint Pain?Defy Aging through your 50s & 60sEliminate gout lifestyle restrictionsEnd gout flare ups for good
Alex Fischer
Health Coach
Sofia Verified
Serves Oakland, CA Free intro consult Virtual available

I thought I was following a healthy diet when I had my first gout attack, and the only resources I… Read bio

Health Coach Health CoachWellness CoachHolistic Health CoachHealth and Wellness CoachPersonal CoachHolistic HealthNutrition CounselingSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistWeight Loss CoachMental WellnessObesity CareStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachGoal SettingLiver SupportAutoimmune SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachGut Health SpecialistAdrenal Gland SpecialistBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistGout SpecialistDepression TherapistDigestive Health SpecialistEpigenetic TestInsomniaIBS SpecialistWeight Loss ProgramRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorFibromyalgia SpecialistOsteoporosis SpecialistMindful EatingChronic Pain SpecialistDiabetes SpecialistCholesterol SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistStress Management ClassConstipation DoctorWellness CounselingHeadache SpecialistWeight Management DoctorPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentGut HealthMens HealthMetabolic SpecialistMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHip Pain SpecialistKnee Pain DoctorVertigo DoctorPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerSelf CareFood Sensitivity DoctorImmune SupportBody Positivity

Next available on Fri, Sep 25

Fri Sep 25 108 appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 108 appts
Tue Sep 29 108 appts
Wed Sep 30 108 appts
Thu Oct 1 108 appts
More

View all virtual sleep therapists →

Sleep Therapists Near Lake City, FL

1 available

Meet in person with sleep therapists in cities near Lake City

Nocatee Florida US Initial Consult
Morgan Reade
Morgan Reade New on Sofia Health
Acupuncture Physician
Sofia Verified
Serves Nocatee, Florida Free intro consult

Coming Soon… Read bio

Acupuncture Physician Holistic HealthHolistic MedicineAcupunctureWomen's HealthIntegrative HealthRelaxation TechniqueInsomniaChinese MedicineChronic Pain SpecialistDigestive IssuesPain ManagementAnxiety TreatmentIrregular PeriodsPost Birth Control SyndromeGut HealthFrozen ShoulderMens HealthSciatica Pain ReliefNeck Pain TreatmentWhiplash TreatmentPTSD TreatmentWellness PractitionerHolistic Health PractitionerImmune Support

No availability this week

Fri Sep 25 No appts
Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
More

View all sleep therapists near Lake City, FL →

Related Practitioners serving Lake City

1 available

Explore providers offering related services in Lake City, FL

Davison MI US Discovery call
Kristy Carlson
Holistic Health Practitioner, Menopause coach
Sofia Verified
Serves Davison, MI Free intro consult Virtual available

Welcome! My name is Kristy Carlson and I am a certified Holistic Health Practitioner specializing i… Read bio

Holistic Health PractitionerMenopause coach NutritionistHealth CoachEnergy HealerNutrition ConsultantNutrition CoachNutritional TherapistAnxiety TherapistNutrition CounselingSleep TherapyWeight Loss CoachStress CounselingStress CoachSleep CoachMenopause SpecialistEnergy CoachBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistDepression TherapistInsomniaNutrition TherapyStress Management ClassWeight Management DoctorWeight TrainingEnergy BalancingFitness Nutrition Coach

Next available on Fri, Sep 25

Fri Sep 25 3 appts
Sat Sep 26 2 appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 2 appts
Tue Sep 29 2 appts
Wed Sep 30 2 appts
Thu Oct 1 2 appts
More

View all related practitioners →

Clients trust Sofia Health

★★★★★
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.

— Amanda K.
★★★★★
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.

— Danielle M.
★★★★★
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.

— Jordan T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I make a same-day appointment with a Sleep Therapy in Lake City?

Same day appointments are available with many Sleep Therapists. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Sleep Therapy in Lake City can schedule an appointment and see the Sleep Therapy within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Sleep Therapists in Lake City and make an appointment online today.

How can I book an appointment online with a Sleep Therapy in Lake City?

Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Sleep Therapists in Lake City and book appointments instantly. You can search for Lake City Sleep Therapists by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Sleep Therapy services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation. 

How can I find a top-rated Sleep Therapy in Lake City?

You can use Sofia to find Sleep Therapists in Lake City who are highly rated. View each Sleep Therapists education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.  

How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Sleep Therapy in Lake City?

Almost all Sleep Therapists in Lake City on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Sleep Therapy can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.  

How can I find a Lake City Sleep Therapy who sees clients after hours?

On Sofia, you can search specifically for Lake City Sleep Therapists with availability after normal business hours.

How can I find same day appointments near me for Sleep Therapists in Lake City?

Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Sleep Therapists in Lake City. Many Sleep Therapists offer same day appointments.  

How can I find a Sleep Therapy in Lake City who sees clients during the weekend?

Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Sleep Therapists in Lake City. Many Sleep Therapists offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.

How can I find group classes near me from Sleep Therapists in Lake City?

Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Sleep Therapists. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Sleep Therapists today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.

How can I search for Sleep Therapy products in Lake City?

Sofia lets you shop for Sleep Therapists products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Sleep Therapists page directly. 

How can I find live classes near me with Sleep Therapists in Lake City?

Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Sleep Therapists. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Sleep Therapists today.

Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Sleep Therapy near me in Lake City?

Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Sleep Therapists professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Sleep Therapy for you based on credentials, language, and more.

Frequently asked questions

 

Lake City, FL

 

Lake City is a city in and the county seat of Columbia County, Florida, United States. As of the 2020 census, the city's population was 12,329, up from 12,046 at the 2010 census. It is the principal city of the Lake City Micropolitan Statistical Area, composed of Columbia County, as well as a principal city of the Gainesville—Lake City, Florida Combined Statistical Area. Lake City is 60 miles west of Jacksonville.

Lake City began as the town of Alligator in 1821 near the Seminole settlement known as Alligator Village. Alligator became the seat of Columbia County in 1832 when it was formed from Duval and Alachua counties. In 1858, Alligator was incorporated and renamed Lake City. The Battle of Olustee, the largest American Civil War battle in Florida, took place near Lake City in 1864. In 1884, the Florida Agricultural College was established in Lake City as a land grant college; it was relocated to Gainesville in 1905 to form part of the University of Florida. The city's sesquicentennial was held in 2009.

Lake City is known as "The Gateway to Florida" because it is adjacent to the intersection of Interstate 75 and Interstate 10. The city is the site of Lake City Gateway Airport, formerly known as NAS Lake City. Florida Gateway College is located in Lake City.

Lake City is located in northern Florida at 30°11′N 82°38′W (30.1896, –82.6397). It lies near the intersection of Interstate 10 and Interstate 75. Jacksonville is 60 miles (97 km) to the east, Tallahassee is 106 miles (171 km) to the west, Gainesville is 46 miles (74 km) to the south, and Valdosta, Georgia, is 62 miles (100 km) to the northwest.

According to the United States Census Bureau, Lake City has a total area of 12.4 square miles (32.2 km2), of which 12.0 square miles (31.1 km2) is land, and 0.39 square miles (1.0 km2) or 3.20%, is water.

The city prioritizes the well-being of its residents, with a focus on health and wellness. Lake City boasts several healthcare facilities, including the Lake City Medical Center, providing comprehensive medical services to the community. Waldorf Astoria Spa, Boca Raton offers a tranquil setting with personalized treatments, relaxation lounges, and a full-service salon. The Spa at Naples Grande provides a peaceful atmosphere with services like massages, facials, body wraps, and a private outdoor meditation lounge. Acqualina Spa by ESPA focuses on holistic wellness with treatments inspired by European traditions and natural ingredients. Mandara Spa at Loews Portofino Bay Hotel, Universal Orlando offers a range of services including massages, facials, and body treatments in a serene Italian-themed setting. Massage Envy offers various massage services including Swedish massage, deep tissue massage, sports massage, and more.

 

Top Sites in Lake City, FL: Lake City-Columbia County Historical Museum, Gateway Art Gallery, The Blanche Lake City.

 

Population: 12,329 (2020). ZIP Codes: 32024. Area code: 386. Elevation: 197 ft (60 m). Area:12.25 sq mi (31.73 km2).

 

FAQs

 

What is the population of Lake City, FL in 2024?

Lake City is a city located in Columbia County and Suwannee County Florida. Lake City has a 2024 population of 12,548. It is also the county seat of Columbia County. Lake City is currently growing at a rate of 0.4% annually and its population has increased by 1.6% since the most recent census, which recorded a population of 12,350 in 2020. 

 

What is the crime rate in Lake City, FL?

What City Has the Highest Crime Rate in 2023? The city with the highest crime rate in Florida is Lake City, which is situated between Jacksonville and Tallahassee, where 12,329 residents live. Lake City has a crime rate of 77.59 crimes for every 1,000 citizens, which is higher than in 98.6% of United States cities.

 

Is Lake City, FL a good place to retire?

Affordability. Lake City is a cost-effective choice for retirees. From reasonable property prices to the cost of living, you'll find that your retirement fund can go a long way here. The sense of community in Lake City is undeniable. 

 

Sources

City of Lake City

Wikipedia

North Florida Land For Sale

Criminaldefensefla

World Population Review

Lake City Medical Center

Waldorf Astoria Spa, Boca Raton

The Spa at Naples Grande

Acqualina Spa by ESPA

Mandara Spa at Loews Portofino Bay Hotel

Massage Envy

Lake City-Columbia County Historical Museum

Gateway Art Gallery

The Blanche Lake City

 

The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.