Find Certified Crystal Healers Serving
Winchester, NV

Compare certified crystal healers serving Winchester

Zip Code
0 Local Certified Crystal Healers
5 Virtual Certified Crystal Healers
0 Near Winchester, NV

5 Certified Crystal Healers Serving Winchester, NV

There are currently no certified crystal healers based in Winchester, NV offering in-person sessions. Below you'll find certified crystal healers available online, providers in cities near Winchester, and related services that may fit what you're looking for. Compare profiles, specialties, and pricing — see real-time availability and book, or message a provider directly.

Last updated 8-30-26

Find Certified Crystal Healers Serving Winchester, NV

Compare certified crystal healers serving Winchester

0 Local Certified Crystal Healers
5 Virtual Certified Crystal Healers
0 Near Winchester, NV

Online Certified Crystal Healers Serving Winchester, NV

5 available

Meet with experienced certified crystal healers who serve clients in Winchester through virtual appointments.

Tappan NY US 1 hour package scheduling tool2 hour package scheduling tool30 min package scheduling toolAlign Your Chakras with ReikiBoost: 2 Reiki sessions - 60 min each
Donna McDine
Reiki Master Teacher | Crystal Reiki Practitioner | Reflexologist | Mystic Turquoise Healer | Award-winning Children's Author
1423 bookings on Sofia Health
Sofia Verified
Serves Tappan, NY Free intro consult Virtual available

Donna is a Certified Medical Reiki Master (CMRM), Usui Reiki Master Practitioner & Teacher, Crystal… Read bio

Reiki Master Teacher | Crystal Reiki Practitioner | Reflexologist | Mystic Turquoise Healer | Award-winning Children's Author Reiki MasterChakra HealerEnergy HealerShamanAnxiety TherapistReikiHealerIntuitive HealerReflexologistVirtual Energy HealerHolistic HealthMental Health CoachReflexologyGrief CounselingSocial Anxiety TherapyGrief CoachManifestation CoachSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistSpiritual CleansingMental WellnessAnger Management ClassStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistSpiritual MentorMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassIntegrative HealthRelaxation TechniqueGoal SettingVisualization TechniqueStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachInflammation SpecialistEnergy CoachBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistDepression TherapistInsomniaIBS SpecialistChronic Pain SpecialistDigestive IssuesOsteoarthritis SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistStress Management ClassWellness CounselingHeadache SpecialistPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentCertified Crystal HealerGut HealthBereavement SupportFrozen ShoulderMens HealthMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHip Pain SpecialistKnee Pain DoctorNerve Pain SpecialistPelvic Pain SpecialistBack and Spine SpecialistSciatica Pain ReliefNeck Pain TreatmentWhiplash TreatmentHerniated Disc SpecialistArthritis DoctorScoliosis DoctorCarpal Tunnel DoctorPinched Nerve SpecialistTMJ SpecialistVertigo DoctorPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistWellness PractitionerHolistic HealerSpiritual WellnessEnergy BalancingKundalini ReikiOncology ReikiSelf CareImmune SupportPersonal Growth WorkshopEmotional Wellness

Next available on Mon, Sep 28

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 4 appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
Fri Oct 2 No appts
More

Gulfport MS US Chakra Energy HealingCrystal Guided MeditationCrystal HealingGuided MeditationHerbal Medicine Consultation
Erica H. Thomas
Holistic Health, Doula, Sound Healer, Meditation Guide, Chakra and Energy Healer, Reiki Healer, Herbalist
Sofia Verified
Serves Gulfport, MS Virtual available

Hi, I’m Erica, a holistic health practitioner devoted to supporting individuals and families on the… Read bio

Holistic HealthDoulaSound HealerMeditation GuideChakra and Energy HealerReiki HealerHerbalist Reiki MasterChakra HealerDoulaDeath DoulaEnergy HealerSound HealerHolistic Health CoachPostpartum DoulaAnxiety TherapistHerbalistReikiHealerIntuitive HealerMeditation TeacherVirtual Energy HealerMeditationMeditation StudioBreathworkHolistic HealthMental Health CoachHolistic MedicineGrief CounselingGrief CoachManifestation CoachSound TherapyStress CounselingSelf Esteem CoachGrief Recovery SpecialistSpiritual MentorMindset CoachWomen's HealthAnxiety CoachTrauma ClassRelaxation TechniqueAutoimmune SpecialistStress CoachGas and Bloating SpecialistChronic Fatigue SpecialistSleep CoachEnergy CoachBrain Fog SpecialistJoint Pain SpecialistDetox SpecialistIBS SpecialistHolistic TherapistChronic Pain SpecialistAutoimmune Disease DoctorStress Management ClassHeadache SpecialistPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentCertified Crystal HealerMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHolistic Health PractitionerKundalini ReikiOncology ReikiSelf CareSkin CareImmune SupportHerbal Remedies

No availability this week

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
Fri Oct 2 No appts
More

Tempe AZ US Initial Consult
Healer, Licensed Acupuncturist
Sofia Verified
Serves Tempe, AZ Virtual available

Coming Soon… Read bio

Healer, Licensed Acupuncturist Reiki MasterChakra HealerEnergy HealerSound HealerReikiHealerIntuitive HealerVirtual Energy HealerSleep TherapyMental Health TherapistSpiritual CleansingAcupunctureSleep CoachInflammation SpecialistPMS SpecialistGut Health SpecialistEnergy CoachJoint Pain SpecialistDepression TherapistInsomniaSleep DoctorIBS SpecialistRheumatoid Arthritis DoctorChinese MedicineOsteoporosis SpecialistChronic Pain SpecialistDigestive IssuesOsteoarthritis SpecialistBlood Pressure SpecialistConstipation DoctorHeadache SpecialistPain ManagementAnxiety TreatmentIrregular PeriodsCertified Crystal HealerGut HealthMetabolic SpecialistMigraine SpecialistBack Pain SpecialistShoulder Pain SpecialistHip Pain SpecialistKnee Pain DoctorNerve Pain SpecialistPelvic Pain SpecialistBack and Spine SpecialistSciatica Pain ReliefNeck Pain TreatmentWhiplash TreatmentHerniated Disc SpecialistArthritis DoctorScoliosis DoctorCarpal Tunnel DoctorPinched Nerve SpecialistTMJ SpecialistVertigo DoctorPTSD TreatmentPanic Disorder SpecialistHolistic HealerSpiritual WellnessEnergy BalancingNative American HealerKundalini ReikiOncology ReikiSelf CareImmune SupportPersonal Growth WorkshopEmotional Wellness

No availability this week

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
Fri Oct 2 No appts
More

Sedona AZ US Initial ConsultOne-On_One Healing Mastery Session
Nick Eagle
Nick Eagle New on Sofia Health
Healer, Philosophy PhD
Sofia Verified
Serves Sedona, AZ Free intro consult Virtual available

I hold a PhD in Philosophy, a Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu black belt, and yoga certification. I have travel… Read bio

HealerPhilosophy PhD Reiki MasterChakra HealerEnergy HealerSound HealerAnxiety TherapistReikiHealerIntuitive HealerVirtual Energy HealerHolistic HealthMental Health CoachSocial Anxiety TherapySleep TherapyMental Health TherapistSound TherapySpiritual CleansingAlternative Health DoctorNaturopathic MedicineMental WellnessStress CounselingMindset CoachEnergy CoachChronic Pain SpecialistDigestive IssuesStress Management ClassHeadache SpecialistPain ManagementDepression CounselingAnxiety TreatmentCertified Crystal HealerGut HealthMigraine SpecialistVertigo DoctorHolistic HealerSpiritual WellnessEnergy Balancing

No availability this week

Sat Sep 26 No appts
Sun Sep 27 No appts
Mon Sep 28 No appts
Tue Sep 29 No appts
Wed Sep 30 No appts
Thu Oct 1 No appts
Fri Oct 2 No appts
More

View all virtual certified crystal healers →

Clients trust Sofia Health

★★★★★
Finding the right provider was simple, and booking my appointment took just a few minutes. The whole experience felt easy from start to finish.

— Amanda K.
★★★★★
I loved being able to compare different providers and find someone who matched what I was looking for. Sofia Health made the process so much easier.

— Danielle M.
★★★★★
Everything was straightforward—from finding a provider to scheduling my appointment. I’ll definitely use Sofia Health again.

— Jordan T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I make a same-day appointment with a Certified Crystal Healer in Winchester, NV?

Same day appointments are available with many Certified Crystal Healers. For the most part, clients who use Sofia to search for a Certified Crystal Healer in Winchester, NV can schedule an appointment and see the Certified Crystal Healer within 24 hours. You can search for real-time availability of Certified Crystal Healers in Winchester, NV and make an appointment online today.

How can I book an appointment online with a Certified Crystal Healer in Winchester, NV?

Sofia is a free online service that helps clients find Certified Crystal Healers in Winchester, NV and book appointments instantly. You can search for Winchester, NV Certified Crystal Healers by symptom, health goal or visit reason. You can explore Certified Crystal Healer services, book a virtual appointment, join group classes or schedule an initial consultation. 

How can I find a top-rated Certified Crystal Healer in Winchester, NV?

You can use Sofia to find Certified Crystal Healers in Winchester, NV who are highly rated. View each Certified Crystal Healers education, license and certification credentials. Watch their video introductions and book a virtual consultation see if they are a good fit for you.  

How can I schedule a virtual visit with a Certified Crystal Healer in Winchester, NV?

Almost all Certified Crystal Healers in Winchester, NV on Sofia have virtual visits available. Every Certified Crystal Healer can be scheduled online for either in-person or virtual appointments. When you book your session, choose in person or online.  

How can I find a Winchester, NV Certified Crystal Healer who sees clients after hours?

On Sofia, you can search specifically for Winchester, NV Certified Crystal Healers with availability after normal business hours.

How can I find same day appointments near me for Certified Crystal Healers in Winchester, NV?

Sofia lets you see real-time availability for Certified Crystal Healers in Winchester, NV. Many Certified Crystal Healers offer same day appointments.  

How can I find a Certified Crystal Healer in Winchester, NV who sees clients during the weekend?

Sofia let's you see real-time availability for Certified Crystal Healers in Winchester, NV. Many Certified Crystal Healers offer appointments on Saturdays and Sundays.

How can I find group classes near me from Certified Crystal Healers in Winchester, NV?

Sofia lets you search for live group classes from the leading Certified Crystal Healers. You can sign up for individual virtual group classes from Certified Crystal Healers today or you can purchase a membership to Sofia Prime for access to unlimited monthly classes.

How can I search for Certified Crystal Healer products in Winchester, NV?

Sofia lets you shop for Certified Crystal Healers products. You can shop health and wellness products from the Sofia Marketplace or go to your favorite Certified Crystal Healers page directly. 

How can I find live classes near me with Certified Crystal Healers in Winchester, NV?

Sofia lets you take live classes from leading Certified Crystal Healers. You can sign up for virtual group classes from Certified Crystal Healers today.

Where can I find a licensed and credentialed Certified Crystal Healer near me in Winchester, NV?

Sofia lets you search for educated, licensed, and credentialed Certified Crystal Healers professionals. You can ensure you are booking with the right Certified Crystal Healer for you based on credentials, language, and more.

Frequently asked questions

 

Winchester, NV

 

Winchester is an unincorporated town and census-designated place (CDP) in Clark County, Nevada, United States that contains part of the Las Vegas Strip. It is one of several CDPs in the unincorporated urbanized area directly south of Las Vegas. The population was 36,403 at the 2020 census. It is governed by the Clark County Commission with advice from the Winchester Town Advisory Board. "Winchester, NV" does not appear in postal addresses; the United States Postal Service has assigned "Las Vegas, NV" as the place name for the ZIP codes containing Winchester.

The southern part of the Las Vegas Valley was referred to as Paradise Valley as early as 1910, owing to a high water table that made the land particularly fertile for farming. County commissioners established a Paradise school district in 1914. 

In 1950, Mayor Ernie Cragin of Las Vegas sought to annex the Las Vegas Strip, which was an unincorporated territory, to expand the city's tax base to fund his ambitious building agenda and pay down the city's rising debt. A group of casino executives, led by Gus Greenbaum of the Flamingo, lobbied the county commissioners for town status, which would prevent the city from annexing the land without the commission's approval. 

The commission voted to create the unincorporated town of Paradise on December 8, 1950. A month after its establishment, the town was expanded to include the residential areas of Paradise Valley. Months later, however, it was reported that county officials had determined that the town had not been properly established, because the petition for the town's formation had an insufficient number of signatures and because it had violated a state law forbidding the formation of a town spanning multiple school districts. 

Winchester sits in the east-central part of the Las Vegas Valley. To the north it borders Las Vegas, to the west and south is the CDP of Paradise, and to the east is Sunrise Manor.

Relative to streets, it is the area bordered by Sahara Avenue on the north, Boulder Highway on the east, Desert Inn Road on the south and the Union Pacific Railroad tracks on the west, with a few additional enclaves west of Interstate 15. The Strip casinos which are part of Winchester include the Sahara, Resorts World Las Vegas, Circus Circus, and the Westgate. According to the United States Census Bureau, the CDP has a total area of 4.3 square miles (11 km2), all land.

Winchester places a strong emphasis on health and wellness to its residents. Sunrise Hospital and Medical Center, the Southern Nevada Health District, and the University Medical Center (UMC) offer comprehensive health services, including wellness check-ups and preventive care programs. Las Vegas Athletic Club (LVAC) and Planet Fitness offer comprehensive fitness programs including cardio, strength training, and group exercise classes. For a more holistic approach, visit The Salt Room to enjoy salt therapy sessions that help with respiratory and skin conditions. The Spa at Lakeside offers a serene environment for massages, facials, and body treatments. If you prefer outdoor activities, explore Red Rock Canyon for hiking and rock climbing.

 

The top sites in Winchester, NV are the Shark Reef Aquarium at Mandalay Bay, AREA15, and Bellagio Conservatory & Botanical Gardens.

 

Population: 37,531 (2022). Area: 12.85 km². ZIP code: 89121.Area code(s): 702 and 725. Elevation: 1,919 ft.

 

FAQs

 

Is Winchester, NV expensive to live in?

Winchester is ranked 111 out of 273 cities across the US in terms of cost of living. The cost of living in Winchester is 97.5% of the national average. The median household income in Winchester is $40,672, which is 38% less than that of the state. The median income for an individual is $28,744, which is 21% less than that of the state. The average rent in Winchester (located in Las Vegas-Henderson-Paradise Metro) metro area for a 2-bed home is $1,604, which is 9% more than the average rent across the US.

 

What are the demographics of Winchester, NV?

Winchester is a city located in Clark County Nevada. Winchester has a 2024 population of 38,760. Winchester is currently growing at a rate of 1.61% annually and its population has increased by 6.77% since the most recent census, which recorded a population of 36,302 in 2020. White: 34.13% Other race: 26.28% Two or more races, 16.35% Black or African American: 13.21%, Asian: 7.7%, Native American: 1.62%, Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander: 0.71%.

 

Is Winchester, NV a good place to live?

Winchester is in Clark County. Living in Winchester offers residents an urban feel and most residents rent their homes. In Winchester there are a lot of bars, restaurants, coffee shops, and parks. Many families live in Winchester and residents tend to be liberal.

 

Sources

Clark County NV

Wikipedia

Niche

World Population Review

Flyhomes

Shark Reef Aquarium at Mandalay Bay

AREA15

Bellagio Conservatory & Botanical Gardens

Sunrise Hospital and Medical Center

Southern Nevada Health District

University Medical Center (UMC)

Las Vegas Athletic Club (LVAC)

Planet Fitness

The Salt Room

Spa at Lakeside

Red Rock Canyon

 

The content herein is provided for general informational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Medical information changes constantly, and therefore the content on this website should not be assumed to be current, complete, or exhaustive. Always seek the advice of your doctor before starting or changing treatment. If you think you may have a medical emergency, please call your doctor or 9-1-1 (in the United States) immediately.